FANDOM


The Memorial Cup All-Star Team is an annual selection of the best players at the Memorial Cup tournament. Six recipients are chosen for each Memorial Cup tournament; one goaltender, two defencemen, and three forwards. Players named to a Memorial Cup All-Star Team are also considered for the other four Memorial Cup tournament awards. The first All-Star team was selected in 1975.

TeamsEdit

List of Memorial Cup all-star teams:[1]

YearGoaltenderDefencemenForwards
2018 Max Paddock, Regina Noah Dobson, Acadie–Bathurst
Josh Mahura, Regina
Sam Steel, Regina
Jeffrey Truchon-Viel, Acadie–Bathurst
Samuel Asselin, Acadie–Bathurst
2017 Michael DiPietro, Windsor Darren Raddysh, Erie
Mikhail Sergachev, Windsor
Gabriel Vilardi, Windsor
Alex DeBrincat, Erie
Taylor Raddysh, Erie
2016 Tyler Parsons, London Olli Juolevi, London
Haydn Fleury, Red Deer
Mitch Marner, London
Christian Dvorak, London
Timo Meier, Rouyn-Noranda
2015 Ken Appleby, Oshawa Madison Bowey, Kelowna
Ryan Graves, Quebec
Nick Merkley, Kelowna
Michael McCarron, Oshawa
Michael Dal Colle, Oshawa
2014 Antoine Bibeau, Val-d’Or Cody Corbett, Edmonton
Matt Finn, Guelph
Edgars Kulda, Edmonton
Kerby Rychel, Guelph
Henrik Samuelsson, Edmonton
2013 Zachary Fucale, Halifax Derrick Pouliot, Portland
Konrad Abeltshauser, Halifax
Nathan MacKinnon, Halifax
Martin Frk, Halifax
Ty Rattie, Portland
2012 Michael Houser, London Jarred Tinordi, London
Brandon Gormley, Shawinigan
Austin Watson, London
Michael Chaput, Shawinigan
Henrik Samuelsson, Edmonton
2011 Jordan Binnington, Owen Sound Stuart Percy, Mississauga
Nathan Beaulieu, Saint John
Andrew Shaw, Owen Sound
Devante Smith-Pelly, Mississauga
Jonathan Huberdeau, Saint John
2010 Martin Jones, Calgary Travis Hamonic, Brandon
Cam Fowler, Windsor
Taylor Hall, Windsor
Jimmy Bubnick, Calgary
Matt Calvert, Brandon
2009 Marco Cousineau, Drummondville Ryan Ellis, Windsor
Tyler Myers, Kelowna
Taylor Hall, Windsor
Jamie Benn, Kelowna
Patrice Cormier, Rimouski
2008 Dustin Tokarski, Spokane Justin Falk, Spokane
Ben Shutron, Kitchener
Justin Azevedo, Kitchener
Mitch Wahl, Spokane
Drayson Bowman, Spokane
2007 Matt Keetley, Medicine Hat Cody Franson, Vancouver
Brendan Mikkelson, Vancouver
Darren Helm, Medicine Hat
Michal Repik, Vancouver
Milan Lucic, Vancouver
2006 Cedrick Desjardins, Quebec Paul Albers, Vancouver
Michal Sersen, Quebec
Alexander Radulov, Quebec
Gilbert Brule, Vancouver
Adam Pineault, Moncton
2005 Adam Dennis, London Danny Syvret, London
Mario Scalzo, Rimouski
Sidney Crosby, Rimouski
Danny Fritsche, London
Corey Perry, London
2004 Kelly Guard, Kelowna Doug O’Brien, Gatineau
Shea Weber, Kelowna
Jean-Michel Daoust, Gatineau
Clarke MacArthur, Medicine Hat
Randall Gelech, Kelowna
2003 Scott Dickie, Kitchener Doug O’Brien, Hull
Steve Eminger, Kitchener
Derek Roy, Kitchener
Gregory Campbell, Kitchener
Mike Richards, Kitchener
2002 T. J. Aceti, Erie Danny Groulx, Victoriaville
Kevin Dallman, Guelph
Matthew Lombardi, Victoriaville
Colin Sinclair, Kootenay
Cory Pecker, Erie
2001 Maxime Dagneault, Val-d’Or Paul Elliott, Regina
Chris Lyness, Val-d’Or
Ross Lupaschuk, Red Deer
Brett Lysak, Regina
Simon Gamache, Val-d’Or
Kyle Wanvig, Red Deer
2000 Sebastien Caron, Rimouski Michel Periard, Rimouski
Eric Reitz, Barrie
Brad Richards, Rimouski
Juraj Kolnik, Rimouski
Sheldon Keefe, Barrie
1999 Cory Campbell, Belleville Matt Kinch, Calgary
Nick Boynton, Ottawa
Glenn Crawford, Belleville
Joe Talbot, Ottawa
Pavel Brendl, Calgary
1998 Chris Madden, Guelph Brad Ference, Spokane
Francis Lessard, Val-d’Or
Andrej Podkonicky, Portland
Manny Malhotra, Guelph
Marian Hossa, Portland
1997 Christian Bronsard, Hull Chris Phillips, Lethbridge
Jan Snopek, Oshawa
Christian Dube, Hull
Byron Ritchie, Lethbridge
Martin Menard, Hull
1996 Frederic Deschenes, Granby Wade Redden, Brandon
Jason Doig, Granby
Xavier Delisle, Granby
Philippe Audet, Granby
Cameron Mann, Peterborough
1995 Jason Saal, Detroit Nolan Baumgartner, Kamloops
Bryan McCabe, Brandon
Darcy Tucker, Kamloops
Sean Haggerty, Detroit
Shane Doan, Kamloops
1994 Eric Fichaud, Chicoutimi Aaron Keller, Kamloops
Nolan Baumgartner, Kamloops
Darcy Tucker, Kamloops
Alain Cote, Laval
Rod Stevens, Kamloops
1993 Kevin Hodson, Sault Ste. Marie Michael Gaul, Laval
Drew Bannister, Sault Ste. Marie
Ralph Intranuovo, Sault Ste. Marie
Chad Penney, Sault Ste. Marie
Martin Lapointe, Laval
1992 Corey Hirsch, Kamloops Scott Niedermayer, Kamloops
Drew Bannister, Sault Ste. Marie
Colin Miller, Sault Ste. Marie
Mike Mathers, Kamloops
Turner Stevenson, Seattle
1991 Felix Potvin, Chicoutimi Patrice Brisebois, Drummondville
Brad Tiley, Sault Ste. Marie
Pat Falloon, Spokane
Ray Whitney, Spokane
Brent Thurston, Spokane
1990 Mike Torchia, Kitchener Cory Keenan, Kitchener
Paul O’Hagan, Oshawa
Eric Lindros, Oshawa
Iain Fraser, Oshawa
Steven Rice, Kitchener
1989 Mike Greenlay, Saskatoon Dan Lambert, Swift Current
Ken Sutton, Saskatoon
Tim Tisdale, Swift Current
Neil Carnes, Laval
Sheldon Kennedy, Swift Current
1988 Mark Fitzpatrick, Medicine Hat Dean Chynoweth, Medicine Hat
Darryl Shannon, Windsor
Rob DiMaio, Medicine Hat
Darrin Shannon, Windsor
Trevor Linden, Medicine Hat
1987 Mark Fitzpatrick, Medicine Hat Wayne McBean, Medicine Hat
Gord Murphy, Oshawa
Jeff Wenaas, Medicine Hat
Dale Kushner, Medicine Hat
Guy Phillips, Medicine Hat
1986 Steve Guenette, Guelph Steve Chiasson, Guelph
Ron Shudra, Kamloops
Guy Rouleau, Hull
Luc Robitaille, Hull
Bob Foglietta, Portland
1985 Robert Desjardins, Shawinigan David Goertz, Prince Albert
Yves Beaudoin, Shawinigan
Dan Hodgson, Prince Albert
Tony Grenier, Prince Albert
Patrice Lefebvre, Shawinigan
1984 Darren Pang, Ottawa Dave Shaw, Kitchener
Bruce Cassidy, Ottawa
Adam Creighton, Ottawa
Jim Camazzola, Kamloops
Don McLaren, Ottawa
1983 Peter Sidorkiewicz, Oshawa Joe Cirella, Oshawa
Jerome Carrier, Verdun
Ken Yaremchuk, Portland
Randy Heath, Portland
John MacLean, Oshawa
1982 Michel Morissette, Sherbrooke Paul Boutillier, Sherbrooke
Gary Nylund, Portland
Al MacInnis, Kitchener
John Chabot, Sherbrooke
Jeff Larmer, Kitchener
Sean McKenna, Sherbrooke
1981 Corrado Micalef, Cornwall Fred Arthur, Cornwall
Joe McDonnell, Kitchener
Dale Hawerchuk, Cornwall
Marc Crawford, Cornwall
Brian Bellows, Kitchener
1980 Rick LaFerriere, Peterborough Darren Veitch, Regina
Larry Murphy, Peterborough
Bill Gardner, Peterborough
Dale Hawerchuk, Cornwall
Mark Reeds, Peterborough
1979 Bart Hunter, Brandon Norman Rochefort, Trois-Rivieres
Brad McCrimmon, Brandon
Laurie Boschman, Brandon
Ray Allison, Brandon
Tim Trimper, Peterborough
1978 Ken Ellacott, Peterborough Paul MacKinnon, Peterborough
Brian Young, New Westminster
Mark Kirton, Peterborough
Normand Lefebvre, Trois-Rivieres
Stan Smyl, New Westminster
1977 Pat Riggin, Ottawa Barry Beck, New Westminster
Brad Maxwell, New Westminster
Bobby Smith, Ottawa
Jere Gillis, Sherbrooke
Mark Lofthouse, New Westminster
1976 Maurice Barrette, Quebec Jean Gagnon, Quebec
Barry Beck, New Westminster
Dale McCourt, Hamilton
Ric Seiling, Hamilton
Harold Phillipoff, New Westminster
1975 Gary Carr, Toronto Mike Kitchen, Toronto
Brad Maxwell, New Westminster
Barry Smith, New Westminster
Claude Larose, Sherbrooke
John Anderson, Toronto

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. History – All-Star Teams. Canadian Hockey League (2017).

External linksEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.