This is a list of junior champions in the United States, crowned by USA Hockey:

Champions[edit | edit source]

Junior
  • 1940: Boston 97 Club
  • 1941: Boston Olympic Juniors
  • 1942: Boston Olympic Juniors
  • 1943: Brooklyn Arma Torpedoes
  • 1944: Sands Point Tigers
  • 1945: Jamaica Hawks
  • 1946: Brooklyn Torpedoes
  • 1947: Manhattan Arrows
  • 1948: Belmont Aces
  • 1949: Arlington Acadians
  • 1950: Arlington Acadians
  • 1951: Sioux City Suhawks
  • 1952: Providence Maroons
  • 1953: Cambridge Cusick Club
  • 1954: Cambridge Cusick Club (U21 competition)
  • 1955: Lewiston St. Doms
  • 1956: Detroit Arrowsmith
  • 1957: Detroit Arrowsmith
  • 1958: Minneapolis Bungalows
  • 1961: West Roxbury Conley Club
  • 1962: West Roxbury Conley Club
  • 1963: West Roxbury Conley Club
  • 1965: Haverstraw Golden Eagles
  • 1966: Merrimac Valley Chiefs
  • 1967: Boston Cubs
  • 1968: St. Paul Duffs
  • 1969: St. Clair Shores Lee
  • 1970: Detroit Olympia Agencies
  • 1971: St. Clair Shores Saints (U19 competition)
  • 1972: Minneapolis Junior North Stars
  • 1973: Escorse, MI
  • 1974: St. Paul Vulcans
Junior A (called Tier III Junior A 2008-2011)
  • 1975: Detroit Junior Red Wings
  • 1976: Austin Mavericks
  • 1977: Paddock Pools Saints
  • 1978: Fraser Highlanders
  • 1979: Paddock Pools Saints
  • 1980: Wayne Chiefs
  • 1981: Dubuque Fighting Saints
  • 1982: St. Clair Chores Paddock Pools
  • 1983: Dubuque Fighting Saints
  • 1984: Franklin Park Jets
  • 1985: Detroit Compuware
  • 1986: Sioux City Musketeers
  • 1987: Rochester Mustangs
  • 1988: Rochester Mustangs
  • 1989: North Iowa Huskies
  • 1990: Rochester Mustangs
  • 1991: St. Paul Vulcans
  • 1992: Des Moines Buccaneers
  • 1993: Dubuque Fighting Saints
  • 1994: Detroit Compuware
  • 1995: Des Moines Buccaneers
  • 1996: Green Bay Gamblers
  • 1997: Green Bay Gamblers
  • 1998: Des Moines Buccaneers
  • 1999: Compuware Ambassadors
  • 2000: Twin Cities Vulcans
  • 2001: Omaha Lancers
  • 2002: Detroit Compuware
  • 2003: Pittsburgh Forge
  • 2004: Texas Tornado
  • 2005: Texas Tornado
  • 2007: New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
  • 2008: New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
  • 2009: New Hampshire Monarchs
  • 2010: St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • 2011: Helena Bighorns
Junior A (Tier II)
  • 2009: St. Louis Bandits
Junior Tier III National
  • 2012: Atlanta Knights
Junior Tier III American
  • 2012: New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Junior Tier III
  • 2013: North Iowa Bulls
  • 2014: Boston Jr. Bruins
  • 2015: North Iowa Bulls (Division I), Boston Jr. Bruins (Division II)
Junior B (called Tier III Junior B 2008-2011)
  • 1975: Escorse Big D
  • 1976: Springfield Olympics
  • 1977: Los Angeles, CA
  • 1978: New Jersey Rockets
  • 1979: Elmhurst, IL
  • 1980: New Jersey Rockets
  • 1981: Buffalo Junior Sabres
  • 1982: Buffalo Junior Sabres
  • 1983: Buffalo Junior Sabres
  • 1984: Fraser, MI
  • 1985: Oyster Bay, NY
  • 1986: Amherst, NY
  • 1987: Amherst, NY
  • 1988: Rochester, NY
  • 1989: Amherst, NY
  • 1990: Northland Voyageurs
  • 1991: Wheatfield, NY
  • 1992: Northland Voyageurs
  • 1993: West Suburban, MN
  • 1994: New York Junior Islanders
  • 1995: Minneapolis Kodiaks
  • 1996: New York Apple Core
  • 1997: Minneapolis Kodiaks
  • 1998: Toledo Cherokee
  • 1999: Suffolk PAL
  • 2000: Ventura Mariners
  • 2001: Connecticut Clippers
  • 2002: Metro Jets
  • 2003: Phoenix Polar Bears
  • 2004: St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • 2005: St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • 2006: St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • 2007: St. Louis Jr. Blues
  • 2008: Long Island Royals
  • 2009: Suffolk PAL
  • 2010: New York Apple Core
  • 2011: Boston Jr. Bruins
Junior C (called Tier III Junior C 2008-2010)
  • 1978: Trenton, NJ
  • 1979: Chicago Minor Hawks
  • 1980: Seattle Ironmen
  • 1981: Royal Oak Royals
  • 1982: Littleton Total Travel
  • 1983: Marina Cities, CA
  • 1984: Amherst, NY
  • 1985: Manchester, NH
  • 1986: Manchester, NH
  • 1987: Team Colorado
  • 1988: Team Colorado
  • 1989: Seattle, WA
  • 1990: St. Clair Shores, MI
  • 1991: Seattle, WA
  • 1992: Marquette, MI
  • 1993: Team Colorado
  • 1994: Team Colorado
  • 1995: Binghamton, NY
  • 1996: Anchorage, AK
  • 2002: Apple Core Selects
  • 2003: Ramapo Rangers
  • 2005: Jersey Wildcats
  • 2006: Albany River Rats
  • 2007: Space Coast Hurricanes
  • 2008: Massachusetts Maple Leafs
  • 2009: Chicago Huskies
  • 2010: Atlanta Knights
Juvenile
  • 1957: Houghton Lions (U17)
  • 1962: Madison Hawks
  • 1963: Sault Ste. Marie VFW Chippewas (U18)
  • 1964: Hancock Laurn-Grove
  • 1965: Sault Ste. Marie Chippewas
  • 1966: Detroit Burton Title
  • 1967: Detroit Burton Title
  • 1968: Detroit Burton Title
  • 1969: Detroit Burton Title
  • 1970: Arlington Acadians
  • 1971: North Shore Maroons (U18)
  • 1972: Arlington, MA
  • 1973: Amherst, NY

Championships[edit | edit source]

Sources[edit | edit source]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.