These are the playoffs to determine the 1934-35 Alberta intermediate champion:
Big Five Hockey League[]
- Standings as of 2/6
- Stettler 11-1-3-23
- Red Deer 8-2-6-18
- Innisfail 5-3-7-13
- Lacombe 5-1-8-11
- Bashaw 4-1-9-9
- 2/9: Stettler - Bashaw 6:3
- 3/14: Red Deer - Lacombe 6:5 - semifinal
- 3/16: Red Deer - Lacombe 5:5 - "
- Stettler - Red Deer - final - appears not played
Bow Valley League[]
- 12/13: Banff Mountaineers - Canmore Miners 2:0
- 12/14: Banff Mountaineers - Gleichen Gunners 2:1
- 12/14: Calgary Garbutts - Strathmore Red Wings 3:1
- 12/15: Canmore Miners - Gleichen Gunners 6:3
- 12/18: Banff Mountaineers - Calgary Garbutts 3:1
- 12/18: Strathmore Red Wings - Gleichen Gunners 4:2
- 12/21: Gleichen Gunners - Banff Mountaineers 2:0
- 12/22: Canmore Miners - Calgary Garbutts 8:2
- 12/26: Calgary Garbutts - Strathmore Red Wings 5:1
- 12/29: Calgary Garbutts - Gleichen Gunners 3:2
- 12/29: Strathmore Red Wings - Banff Mountaineers 3:0
- 1/2: Calgary Garbutts - Banff Mountaineers 3:2
- 1/4: Gleichen Gunners - Canmore Miners 4:2
- 1/5: Canmore Miners - Strathmore Red Wings 3:1
- 1/8: Calgary Garbutts - Canmore Miners 5:3
- 1/9: Gleichen Gunners - Calgary Garbutts 4:3
- 1/10: Calgary Garbutts - Strathmore Red Wings 8:5
- 1/15: Banff Mountaineers - Calgary Garbutts 4:1
- 1/16: Gleichen Gunners - Strathmore Red Wings 1:1
- 1/19: Canmore Miners - Calgary Garbutts 6:4
- 1/22: Strathmore Red Wings - Gleichen Gunners 2:1
- 1/23: Strathmore Red Wings - Calgary Garbutts 4:0
- 1/25: Gleichen Gunners - Calgary Garbutts 6:5
- 1/25: Strathmore Red Wings - Banff Mountaineers 1:0
- 1/26: Canmore Miners - Strathmore Red Wings 4:0
- 1/28: Banff Mountaineers - Gleichen Gunners 1:1
- 1/29: Canmore Miners - Banff Mountaineers 1:0
- 1/29: Calgary Garbutts - Gleichen Gunners 1:0
- 1/31: Calgary Garbutts - Banff Mountaineers 4:3
- 2/1: Canmore Miners - Gleichen Gunners 6:2
- 2/2: Canmore Miners - Strathmore Red Wings 2:1
- 2/6: Gleichen Gunners - Banff Mountaineers 2:0
- 2/7: Strathmore Red Wings - Banff Mountaineers 4:4
- 2/11: Canmore Miners - Banff Mountaineers 4:3
Foothills Hockey League[]
- Scores
- Vulcan Elks - High River Fliers 4:1
- 12/28: High River Fliers - MacLeod Arctics 5:2
- 12/28: Claresholm Derbies - Stavely Regals 5:4
- 12/29: Claresholm Derbies - MacLeod Arctics 5:3
- 1/1: Vulcan Elks - High River Fliers 2:1
- 1/1: Stavely Regals - Clarsholm Derbies 3:2
- 1/2: Nanton Rangers - Claresholm Derbies 4:3
- 1/3: Nanton Rangers - MacLeod Arctics 10:3
- 1/3: Vulcan Elks - Stavely Regals 2:1
- 1/4: Claresholm Derbies - High River Fliers 1:1
- 1/5: Vulcan Elks - MacLeod Arctics 3:0
- 1/8: Vulcan Elks - Stavely Regals 2:1
- 1/9: MacLeod Arctics - Stavely Regals 1:1
- 1/9: Nanton Rangers - Vulcan Elks 3:1
- 1/12: MacLeod Arctics - Claresholm Derbies 2:0
- 1/14: Claresholm Derbies - Nanton Rangers 3:2
- 1/14: High River Fliers - MacLeod Arctics 9:1
- 1/16: Vulcan Elks - Claresholm Derbies 8:3
- 1/16: High River Fliers - Stavely Regals 5:1
- 1/18: Vulcan Elks - Claresholm Derbies 3:1
- 1/23: Claresholm Derbies - MacLeod Arctics 5:2
- 1/23: Vulcan Elks - High River Fliers 5:4
- 1/25: Nanton Rangers - High River Fliers 5:2
- 1/25: Claresholm Derbies - Stavely Regals 3:2
- 1/26: Claresholm Derbies - MacLeod Arctics 4:4
- 1/26: Nanton Rangers - High River Fliers 4:3
- 1/28: Nanton Rangers - MacLeod Arctics 5:3
- 1/29: Stavely Regals - MacLeod Arctics 4:2
- 1/29: High River Fliers - Vulcan Elks 6:1
- 1/31: High River Fliers - Nanton Rangers 3:2
- 2/2: Claresholm Derbies - High River Fliers 2:1
- 2/6: Nanton Rangers - Stavely Regals 6:3
- 2/8: Nanton Rangers - High River Fliers 9:1
- 2/13: Stavely Regals - MacLeod Arctics 6:3
- 2/13: Nanton Rangers - Vulcan Elks 6:2
- Playoffs
- 2/18: Claresholm Derbies - Stavely Regals 7:4
- 2/20: Vulcan Elks - Nanton Rangers 1:1
- 2/21: Claresholm Derbies - Stavely Regals 2:1
- 2/22: Vulcan Elks - Nanton Rangers 5:3
- 2/26: Claresholm Derbies - Vulcan Elks 4:1
- 2/28: Vulcan Elks - Claresholm Derbies 3:1
South[]
2 games total goals
First Round[]
- Banff beat Calgary Garbutts 9 goals to 6 (5-2, 4-4)
- Lethbridge beat MacLeod 12 goals to 7 (5-5, 7-2)
- Canmore beat Calgary Pucksters 25 goals to 4 (11-0, 14-4)
- Medicine Hat beat Brooks 11 goals to 2 (5-2, 6-0)
- Gleichen beat Vulcan 4 goals to 2 (2-1, 2-1)
- Strathmore beat Drumheller 18 goals to 5 (10-1, 8-4)
- Bellevue beat Blairmore 8 goals to 7 (4-5, 4-2)
- High River beat Stavely 7 goals to 3 (2-0, 5-3)
- Claresholm won Nanton defaulted.
Second Round[]
- Canmore beat Banff 2 goals to 1 (2-0, 0-1)
- Lethbridge beat Bellevue 6 goals to 3 (4-2, 2-1)
- Strathmore beat Gleichen 12 goals to 8 (4-6, 8-2)
- High River beat Claresholm 7 goals to 6 (4-4, 3-2)
Quarter Final[]
- Lethbridge beat High River 13 goals to 5 (7-3, 6-2)
Semi Finals[]
- Lethbridge beat Medicine Hat 10 goals to 9 (5-6, 5-3)
- Strathmore beat Canmore 5 goals to 4 (2-1, 3-3)
Final[]
- Lethbridge beat Strathmore 10 goals to 8 (5-3, 5-5)
North[]
2 games total goals
First Round[]
- Red Deer beat Ponoka 5 goals to 3 (2-3, 3-0)
- Innisfail beat Sylvan Lake 7 goals to 5 (3-3, 4-2)
- Lacombe beat Stettler 8 goals to 7 (5-4, 3-3)
- Bashaw beat Wetaskiwin 11 goals to 4 (6-2, 5-2)
- University of Alberta beat Leduc 11 goals to 2 (7-0, 4-2)
- Vegreville beat Edmonton Civil Service (6-0, ?)
- Killam beat Daysland
Sedgewick, bye
Quarter Finals[]
- University of Alberta beat Lacombe 6 goals to 5 (4-3, 2-2)
- Red Deer beat Innisfail 8 goals to 1 (3-1, 5-0)
- Bashaw beat Killam 7 goals to 4 (1-3, 6-1)
- Vegreville beat Sedgewick (10-4, ?)
Semi Finals[]
- Vegreville beat University of Alberta 4 goals to 3 (3-1, 1-2)
- Red Deer beat Bashaw 7 goals to 2 (2-0, 5-2)
Final[]
- Vegreville beat Red Deer 6 goals to 4 (2-1, 4-3)
Provincial Final[]
Best of 3
- Vegreville beat Lethbridge 2 wins to 1 (7-1, 1-3, 3-2)
Vegreville advanced to the 1934-35 Western Canada Intermediate Playoffs.
Morgan Cup[]
- Lacombe - Innisfail 4:3
- 2/16: Sylvan Lake - Ponoka 3:0
- 2/18: Leduc - Edmonton Civil Service 6:3
- 2/19: Ponoka - Sylvan Lake 7:5
- 2/21: Lacombe - Innisfail 3:2
- 2/22: Gleichen Gunners - Brooks 4:3
- 2/23: Gleichen Gunners - Brooks 11:2
- 2/27: Stettler Imperials - Lacombe 8:3
- 2/27: High River Fliers - Calgary Garbutts 4:3
- 2/28: Medicine Hat - Gleichen Gunners 9:3
- Sylvan Lake - Bashaw 8:4
- 2/28: Canmore Miners' - Banff Mountaineers 10:5
- 3/1: Stettler Imperials - Lacombe 11:1
- 3/2: Gleichen Gunners - Medicine Hat 4:1
- 3/2: Calgary Garbutts - High River Fliers 3:1 OT
- 3/2: Banff Mountaineers - Canmore Miners 8:2
- 3/4: Bashaw - Sylvan Lake 7:2
- 3/5: Claresholm - Vulcan Elks 5:2
- 3/6: Claresholm - Vulcan Elks 4:2
- 3/6: Calgary Garbutts - Drumheller 4:0
- 3/7: Stettler Imperials - Bashaw 6:3
- 3/8: Claresholm - Medicine Hat 4:1
- 3/8: Killam - Leduc 4:3
- 3/9: Calgary Garbutts - Banff Mountaineers 3:1
- Stettler Imperials - Bashaw 6:3
- 3/10: Medicine Hat - Claresholm 8:3
- 3/10: Bashaw - Stettler Imperials 2:1
- 3/11: Killam - Leduc 4:2
- 3/11: Calgary Garbutts - Banff Mountaineers 1:1
- 3/13: Killam - Stettler Imperials 1:0
- 3/15: Stettler Imperials - Killam 5:3 OT
- 3/15: Medicine Hat - Calgary Garbutts 4:3
- 3/16: Medicine Hat - Calgary Garbutts 4:4
- 3/21: Stettler Imperials - Medicine Hat 4:1 - final
- 3/22: Medicine Hat - Stettler Imperials 5:2 - "
- 3/23: Stettler Imperials - Medicine Hat 4:2 - "
Game Ads[]