In 2020-21 Czech Chance Liga season there are 18 teams playing this league. There should have been 51 games for each team in the regular season and then play-offs for the best 12 teams.

For this season, Rytíři Kladno were relegated from Tipsport Extraliga and SC Kolín, HC Stadion Vrchlabí and Draci Šumperk advanced from 2. Liga. Before the season, Piráti Chomutov were excluded due to financial problems. This season is unrelegatious due to COVID-19 pandemic.

On October 8, 2020, the government made some anti-pandemic restrictions including no cultural and sports events between October 12 - 25. This caused that rounds 11 - 15 had to be postponed. Later, this restriction was extended to November 1. Round 16 had to be postponed as well. On October 30, 2020, this restriction was once again extended until the November 20. This caused that the rounds 17 - 20 also had to be postponed. On November 13, the Czech Hockey decided to shorten the regular season to 34 games and the game schedule also had to be changed. On November 18, the Czech Hockey made new game schedule. On November 20, the Ministry of Health gave the Chance Liga an exception, so the Chance Liga could restart on November 21.

Participants[edit | edit source]

Team In Chance Liga since Previous standing Arena and capacity Head coach Captain
Rytíři Kladno (KLA) 2020 Relegation from Tipsport Extraliga ČEZ STADION KLADNO (5,200) David Čermák Tomáš Plekanec
HC Zubr Přerov (PRE) 2015 2nd MEO Aréna Přerov (3,000) Vladimír Kočara Tomáš Doležal
VHK ROBE Vsetín (VSE) 2017 3rd Zimní stadion Na Lapači (5,386) Roman Stantien Tomáš Kudělka
AZ Havířov (HAV) 2013 5th Gascontrol Aréna (5,100) Jiří Režnar Jan Maruna
HC Stadion Litoměřice (LIT) 2010 6th Kalich Arena (1,750) David Bruk Jan Výtisk
HC Slavia Praha (PRA) 2015 7th Zimní stadion Eden (5,138) Miloš Říha Jan Novák
HC Poruba (POR) 2018 8th RT TORAX ARENA (5,000) Karel Suchánek Jakub Teper
HC Dukla Jihlava (JIH) 2018 9th CZ LOKO ARÉNA (6,500) Viktor Ujčík Josef Skořepa
SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč (TRE) 1997 10th Zimní stadion města Třebíče - KHNP ARENA (5,000) Jaroslav Barvíř Lukáš Nedvídek
HC Frýdek-Místek (FRM) 2016 11th Hala Polárka (2,056) Mojmír Trličík Milan Mikulík
LHK Jestřábi Prostějov (PRO) 2014 12th Zimní stadion Prostějov (5,125) Jiří Šejba Tomáš Kaut
HC Benátky nad Jizerou (BNJ) 2008 13th Zimní stadion Benátky nad Jizerou (1,700) Valdemar Jiruš Petr Kolmann
HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem (UNL) 2008 14th Zimní stadion Ústí nad Labem (6,500) Miroslav Mach Michal Trávníček
SK Kadaň (KAD) 1998 15th Zimní stadion Kadaň (3,000) Petr Rosol Jakub Trefný
HC Baník Sokolov (SOK) 2019 16th Zimní stadion v Sokolově (3,400) Tomáš Hamara Tomáš Rohan
HC Stadion Vrchlabí (VRC) 2020 Promotion from 2. Liga DD Elektromont aréna (1,976) Václav Baďouček Tomáš Jirků
SC Kolín (KOL) 2020 Promotion from 2. Liga Zimní stadion Kolín (4,500) Petr Martínek David Šafránek
Draci Šumperk (SUM) 2020 Promotion from 2. Liga ŠKODA aréna (3,500) Martin Sobotka Petr Gewiese

League Format[edit | edit source]

In the regular season, every team should have played each other three times which should have made for 51 games. On November 13, the Czech Hockey decided to shorten the regular season to 34 games (teams play each other twice).

Teams on the 1st - 4th place after the regular season proceed straight to the quarterfinals. Teams on the 5th - 12th place go to the 1st round of the play-off (best-of-five; 5th vs. 12th, 6th vs. 11th and so on). Winners of the 1st rounds proceed into the quarterfinals (best-of-seven; 1st vs. 8th, 2nd vs. 7th and so on). Winners of the quarterfinals go to the semifinals (best-of-seven; 1st vs. 4th, 2nd vs. 3rd). Winners of the semifinals proceed into the finals (best-of-seven). Winner of the finals proceeds into the Tipsport Extraliga for the next season.

For season 2020-21, Chance Liga is unrelegatious due to COVID-19 pandemic just as the Tipsport Extraliga, so teams on 13th-18th place after the regular season end their season. No team is relegated into Chance Liga from Tipsport Extraliga for the next season. Into Chance Liga should have proceed the best team of the 2. Liga after the Group of Winners of the 2. Liga but due to the anti-pandemic restrictions, 2. Liga have not been finished and no team proceeded into the Chance Liga for the 2021-22 season.

In the regular season, three points are awarded for a win in regular time, and two points for an overtime victory, while the defeated team in overtime gets one point. If it is necessary, penalty shots (with 5 initial attempts) are used to decide games after five-minute overtime 3 vs. 3. Twenty-minute overime 5 vs. 5 and, if necessary, penalty shots (with 5 initial attempts) are used in the first 4 matches of the 1st rounds of the play-offs, quaterfinals, semifinals and final. Continued overtime 5 vs. 5 is used in 5th matches of 1st rounds of the play-off and 5th, 6th and 7th matches of the quaterfinals, semifinals and final.

Teams have to play at least 50% of their games in the regular season to proceed into play-offs and at least 50% of all their games to advance into Tipsport Extraliga. If a team is placed into quarantine in the regular season, their games must be played within 40 days from the original date. If some match will not be played within 40 days from its original date, the match will be considered unplayed. If some team will not play all its matches, their average point gain will be counted into the final standings. If some team will not be able to play a play-off match, this match will be contumed in favor of the opponent without any reimbursement. If the play-offs will have to end prematurely, in the Tipsport Extraliga will advance the best team from the regular season which have not been knocked out from the play-offs yet.

Regular Season[edit | edit source]

Round 1[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 12, 2020 KLA - KOL 7:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0)
September 12, 2020 VSE - SUM 6:0 (1:0, 2:0, 3:0)
September 12, 2020 HAV - SOK 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
September 12, 2020 POR - BNJ 3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
September 12, 2020 JIH - PRO 3:2 (0:0, 3:2, 0:0)
September 14, 2020 PRA - UNL 1:3 (0:1, 0:0, 1:2)
October 5, 2020 PRE - VRC 0:5 WO (0:0, 1:2, 1:0 - 0:0 - 0:2)
January 25, 2021 LIT - KAD 7:1 (3:0, 1:0, 3:1)
February 3, 2021 TRE - FRM 1:3 (0:1, 0:2, 1:0)

Round 2[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 16, 2020 PRO - TRE 6:3 (3:1, 1:1, 2:1)
September 16, 2020 BNJ - JIH 4:1 (1:0, 0:1, 3:0)
September 16, 2020 UNL - POR 3:4 SO (2:1, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0 - 0:3)
September 16, 2020 SOK - LIT 12:5 (4:0, 3:2, 5:3)
September 16, 2020 SUM - HAV 2:3 OT (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
October 7, 2020 KLA - PRE 3:2 (1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
January 11, 2021 VRC - VSE 2:3 (0:3, 0:0, 2:0)
January 18, 2021 KOL - FRM 3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
February 20, 2021 KAD - PRA 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)

Round 3[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 19, 2020 PRE - KOL 4:5 OT (2:2, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
September 19, 2020 VSE - KLA 4:3 OT (1:2, 1:1, 1:0 - 1:0)
September 19, 2020 LIT - SUM 5:3 (2:0, 0:1, 3:2)
September 19, 2020 PRA - SOK 3:2 OT (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 1:0)
September 19, 2020 POR - KAD 11:1 (2:0, 3:1, 6:0)
September 19, 2020 JIH - UNL 5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1)
November 25, 2020 TRE - BNJ 3:6 (3:1, 0:1, 0:4)
December 3, 2020 HAV - VRC 3:1 (1:1, 0:0, 2:0)
December 3, 2020 FRM - PRO 2:3 OT (2:1, 0:0, 0:1 - 0:1)

Round 4[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 23, 2020 KOL - PRO 2:3 OT (1:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
September 23, 2020 BNJ - FRM 5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2)
September 23, 2020 KAD - JIH 2:5 (2:1, 0:3, 0:1)
September 23, 2020 SOK - POR 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
September 23, 2020 SUM - PRA 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
September 23, 2020 KLA - HAV 5:1 (3:0, 0:0, 2:1)
September 23, 2020 PRE - VSE 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
December 1, 2020 UNL - TRE 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
December 12, 2020 VRC - LIT 5:2 (3:1, 1:0, 1:1)

Round 5[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 26, 2020 LIT - KLA 3:2 OT (1:0, 0:2, 1:0 - 1:0)
September 26, 2020 PRA - VRC 4:3 SO (1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0 - 3:0)
September 26, 2020 POR - SUM 4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1)
September 26, 2020 JIH - SOK 2:3 OT (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:1)
September 26, 2020 FRM - UNL 6:0 (1:0, 5:0, 0:0)
September 26, 2020 PRO - BNJ 6:5 OT (1:1, 2:1, 2:3 - 1:0)
December 9, 2020 TRE - KAD 6:4 (1:0, 3:1, 2:3)
December 16, 2020 HAV - PRE 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
January 20, 2021 VSE - KOL 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)

Round 6[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 16, 2020 KLA - PRA 2:4 (0:3, 1:0, 1:1)
September 28, 2020 UNL - PRO 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
September 28, 2020 KAD - FRM 2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
September 28, 2020 SUM - JIH 2:3 (1:1, 0:1, 1:1)
September 28, 2020 VRC - POR 3:2 (2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
September 28, 2020 VSE - HAV 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
October 7, 2020 BNJ - KOL 5:4 (2:2, 1:2, 2:0)
November 21, 2020 SOK - TRE 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
December 3, 2020 PRE - LIT 5:3 (3:0, 0:3, 2:0)

Round 7[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 29, 2020 SOK - FRM 1:5 (0:0, 1:1, 0:4)
September 30, 2020 LIT - VSE 3:4 (0:0, 1:1, 2:3)
September 30, 2020 PRA - PRE 3:2 (2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
September 30, 2020 POR - KLA 4:3 SO (2:2, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:0 - 2:0)
September 30, 2020 JIH - VRC 5:3 (1:1, 2:0, 2:2)
September 30, 2020 PRO - KAD 8:1 (1:0, 4:1, 3:0)
September 30, 2020 BNJ - UNL 3:2 OT (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 - 1:0)
December 1, 2020 HAV - KOL 3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
February 20, 2021 TRE - SUM 5:1 (1:1, 3:0, 1:0)

Round 8[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
October 3, 2020 KAD - BNJ 4:3 SO (2:0, 1:1, 0:2 - 0:0 - 3:2)
October 3, 2020 SOK - PRO 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
October 3, 2020 SUM - FRM 5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
October 3, 2020 PRE - POR 3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
November 28, 2020 HAV - LIT 6:3 (1:1, 4:0, 1:2)
December 12, 2020 KOL - UNL 4:2 (3:0, 1:1, 0:1)
December 16, 2020 KLA - JIH 7:5 (1:2, 2:1, 4:2)
January 4, 2021 VRC - TRE 4:2 (1:0, 2:1, 1:1)
January 27, 2021 VSE - PRA 3:2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)

Round 9[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
October 6, 2020 FRM - VRC 3:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:3)
October 7, 2020 PRO - SUM 3:4 (0:1, 1:2, 2:1)
November 25, 2020 POR - VSE 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
December 12, 2020 TRE - KLA 3:2 (0:2, 1:0, 2:0)
January 4, 2021 UNL - KAD 8:3 (3:0, 1:1, 4:2)
January 11, 2021 LIT - KOL 5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
January 25, 2021 PRA - HAV 4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
January 27, 2021 JIH - PRE 2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
February 3, 2021 BNJ - SOK 6:4 (3:1, 1:2, 2:1)

Round 10[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
October 10, 2020 KOL - KAD 2:3 (0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
October 10, 2020 SUM - BNJ 2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:2)
October 10, 2020 VRC - PRO 2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)
October 10, 2020 FRM - KLA 3:5 (2:2, 0:1, 1:2)
December 3, 2020 SOK - UNL 3:1 (3:0, 0:1, 0:0)
December 9, 2020 VSE - JIH 1:7 (0:3, 0:2, 1:2)
December 19, 2020 PRE - TRE 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
February 20, 2021 HAV - POR 2:1 OT (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 1:0)
February 24, 2021 LIT - PRA 7:4 (2:1, 3:2, 2:1)

Round 11[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
November 21, 2020 BNJ - VRC 2:1 (0:1, 1:0, 1:0)
November 21, 2020 FRM - PRE 2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
November 21, 2020 JIH - HAV 2:1 OT (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 1:0)
November 28, 2020 TRE - VSE 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
November 29, 2020 POR - LIT 2:5 (2:1, 0:2, 0:2)
December 1, 2020 PRO - KLA 4:5 OT (3:1, 0:2, 1:1 - 0:1)
December 16, 2020 PRA - KOL 3:5 (1:4, 2:0, 0:1)
January 11, 2020 KAD - SOK 4:6 (2:1, 1:1, 1:4)
January 11, 2020 UNL - SUM 4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0)

Round 12[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
November 25, 2020 LIT - JIH 0:4 (0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
November 25, 2020 VRC - UNL 6:0 (0:0, 3:0, 3:0)
December 1, 2020 VSE - FRM 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)
December 16, 2020 SUM - KAD 3:7 (1:3, 1:2, 1:2)
January 11, 2021 HAV - TRE 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
January 11, 2021 PRE - PRO 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
January 11, 2021 KLA - BNJ 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
January 12, 2021 PRA - POR 0:4 (0:0, 0:2, 0:2)
February 1, 2021 KOL - SOK 4:5 (0:2, 0:3, 4:0)

Round 13[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
November 25, 2020 FRM - HAV 6:4 (1:1, 1:1, 4:2)
November 28, 2020 POR - KOL 4:3 (0:0, 2:1, 2:2)
December 1, 2020 BNJ - PRE 1:4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3)
December 1, 2020 JIH - PRA 3:4 OT (1:1, 2:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
December 1, 2020 SOK - SUM 8:1 (2:1, 2:0, 4:0)
December 1, 2020 KAD - VRC 1:5 (0:1, 1:2, 0:2)
December 16, 2020 TRE - LIT 3:4 OT (2:0, 0:1, 1:2 - 0:1)
December 16, 2020 PRO - VSE 1:2 OT (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:1)
February 7, 2021 UNL - KLA 2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)

Round 14[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 19, 2020 HAV - PRO 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
November 28, 2020 PRE - UNL 4:0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
December 3, 2020 POR - JIH 2:3 OT (1:1, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:1)
December 3, 2020 VSE - BNJ 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
December 3, 2020 PRA - TRE 7:1 (2:0, 3:1, 2:0)
December 3, 2020 KOL - SUM 7:4 (4:0, 2:3, 1:1)
December 3, 2020 KLA - KAD 7:4 (4:1, 3:2, 0:1)
January 27, 2021 LIT - FRM 4:1 (2:0, 1:1, 1:0)
January 27, 2021 VRC - SOK 5:2 (3:0, 0:2, 2:0)

Round 15[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
December 5, 2020 UNL - VSE 3:2 OT (1:1, 1:0, 0:1 - 1:0)
December 5, 2020 FRM - PRA 4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)
December 5, 2020 SOK - KLA 3:4 SO (1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0 - 1:2)
December 5, 2020 KAD - PRE 3:2 SO (0:0, 0:1, 2:1 - 0:0 - 4:3)
December 5, 2020 BNJ - HAV 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
December 5, 2020 PRO - LIT 4:3 (0:0, 2:1, 2:2)
December 5, 2020 TRE - POR 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
December 5, 2020 JIH - KOL 6:0 (0:0, 2:0, 4:0)
December 5, 2020 SUM - VRC 1:6 (0:1, 0:5, 1:0)

Round 16[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 26, 2020 VSE - KAD 4:2 (1:0, 1:0, 2:2)
December 9, 2020 LIT - BNJ 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
December 9, 2020 HAV - UNL 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
December 9, 2020 KOL - VRC 3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
December 9, 2020 PRA - PRO 2:3 (1:0, 1:2, 0:1)
December 9, 2020 PRE - SOK 4:0 (3:0, 1:0, 0:0)
December 9, 2020 KLA - SUM 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
January 4, 2021 POR - FRM 5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
February 24, 2021 JIH - TRE 4:3 SO (0:0, 1:3, 2:0 - 0:0 - 3:2)

Round 17[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 23, 2020 UNL - LIT 5:4 OT (0:3, 1:0, 3:1 - 1:0)
December 12, 2020 SOK - VSE 4:3 OT (1:2, 0:0, 2:1 - 1:0)
December 12, 2020 KAD - HAV 2:9 (0:3, 1:2, 1:4)
December 12, 2020 FRM - JIH 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
December 12, 2020 BNJ - PRA 3:4 (1:2, 0:2, 2:0)
December 12, 2020 SUM - PRE 2:3 SO (1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:0 - 0:1)
December 30, 2020 PRO - POR 1:3 (0:2, 0:1, 1:0)
January 25, 2021 TRE - KOL 5:0 (3:0, 1:0, 1:0)
February 3, 2021 VRC - KLA 4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)

Round 18[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
January 6, 2021 BNJ - POR 1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
January 6, 2021 FRM - TRE 2:3 (1:0, 1:3, 0:0)
January 6, 2021 PRO - JIH 3:5 (2:1, 0:2, 1:2)
January 6, 2021 UNL - PRA 3:2 OT (2:1, 0:0, 0:1 - 1:0)
January 6, 2021 KAD - LIT 1:4 (0:0, 1:1, 0:3)
January 6, 2021 SOK - HAV 4:3 (3:0, 0:1, 1:2)
January 6, 2021 SUM - VSE 6:2 (3:1, 1:1, 2:0)
January 6, 2021 VRC - PRE 5:2 (3:1, 0:1, 2:0)
January 6, 2021 KOL - KLA 1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)

Round 19[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
January 9, 2021 PRA - KAD 7:1 (1:1, 5:0, 1:0)
January 9, 2021 POR - UNL 4:3 (2:0, 0:1, 2:2)
January 9, 2021 PRE - KLA 4:3 SO (1:1, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0 - 3:2)
January 9, 2021 VSE - VRC 2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
January 9, 2021 HAV - SUM 2:3 OT (1:1, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
January 9, 2021 FRM - KOL 6:3 (2:2, 2:1, 2:0)
January 9, 2021 JIH - BNJ 3:4 SO (1:0, 1:1, 1:2 - 0:0 - 2:3)
January 9, 2021 TRE - PRO 0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
January 18, 2021 LIT - SOK 4:3 (2:0, 1:2, 1:1)

Round 20[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
January 13, 2021 BNJ - TRE 3:4 OT (1:0, 2:1, 0:2 - 0:1)
January 13, 2021 PRO - FRM 5:4 (2:1, 1:1, 2:2)
January 13, 2021 UNL - JIH 2:3 SO (1:2, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0 - 3:4)
January 13, 2021 KAD - POR 1:7 (0:0, 1:3, 0:4)
January 13, 2021 SOK - PRA 7:0 (4:0, 3:0, 0:0)
January 13, 2021 SUM - LIT 2:3 SO (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 - 0:0 - 1:3)
January 13, 2021 VRC - HAV 5:3 (3:2, 1:0, 1:1)
January 13, 2021 KLA - VSE 5:3 (1:2, 3:1, 1:0)
January 13, 2021 KOL - PRE 3:2 (0:0, 1:0, 2:2)

Round 21[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
January 16, 2021 PRA - SUM 9:5 (1:2, 4:0, 4:3)
January 16, 2021 POR - SOK 4:5 OT (2:0, 2:1, 0:3 - 0:1)
January 16, 2021 VSE - PRE 2:3 (1:0, 1:3, 0:0)
January 16, 2021 HAV - KLA 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
January 16, 2021 LIT - VRC 3:4 SO (1:1, 1:0, 1:2 - 0:0 - 0:2)
January 16, 2021 FRM - BNJ 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
January 16, 2021 PRO - KOL 11:3 (2:2, 4:0, 5:1)
January 16, 2021 JIH - KAD 6:3 (2:1, 1:0, 3:2)
January 16, 2021 TRE - UNL 2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)

Round 22[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 16, 2020 KOL - VSE 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
January 20, 2021 BNJ - PRO 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
January 20, 2021 UNL - FRM 4:2 (0:0, 3:1, 1:1)
January 20, 2021 KAD - TRE 1:3 (1:0, 0:1, 0:2)
January 20, 2021 SOK - JIH 2:6 (2:2, 0:2, 0:2)
January 20, 2021 SUM - POR 1:3 (0:3, 0:0, 1:0)
January 20, 2021 VRC - PRA 2:1 OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1 - 1:0)
January 20, 2021 KLA - LIT 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
January 20, 2021 PRE - HAV 3:2 SO (0:2, 1:0, 1:0 - 0:0 - 1:0)

Round 23[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
January 23, 2021 PRA - KLA 0:3 (0:1, 0:0, 0:2)
January 23, 2021 POR - VRC 2:5 (1:3, 1:0, 0:2)
January 23, 2021 HAV - VSE 2:3 OT (1:1, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
January 23, 2021 LIT - PRE 4:5 OT (1:0, 2:1, 1:3 - 0:1)
January 23, 2021 FRM - KAD 2:5 (2:1, 0:2, 0:2)
January 23, 2021 PRO - UNL 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
January 23, 2021 KOL - BNJ 5:4 (2:0, 0:1, 3:3)
January 23, 2021 JIH - SUM 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
January 23, 2021 TRE - SOK 5:0 WO (3:0, 0:0, 1:2)

Round 24[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
October 10, 2020 PRE - PRA 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
November 21, 2020 VSE - LIT 5:4 (2:1, 2:2, 1:1)
November 28, 2020 VRC - JIH 4:2 (0:2, 3:0, 1:0)
January 27, 2021 UNL - BNJ 5:4 OT (1:0, 1:3, 2:1 - 1:0)
January 27, 2021 KAD - PRO 2:9 (1:3, 1:4, 0:2)
January 27, 2021 SUM - TRE 2:8 (0:4, 1:3, 1:1)
January 27, 2021 KLA - POR 3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
January 28, 2021 KOL - HAV 3:2 (0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
February 25, 2021 FRM - SOK 6:2 (3:1, 2:1, 1:0)

Round 25[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
January 29, 2021 LIT - HAV 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
January 30, 2021 PRA - VSE 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
January 30, 2021 POR - PRE 5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0)
January 30, 2021 UNL - KOL 3:4 SO (0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:0 - 0:3)
January 30, 2021 PRO - SOK 5:3 (2:2, 1:1, 2:0)
January 30, 2021 BNJ - KAD 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
January 30, 2021 FRM - SUM 6:3 (2:1, 2:1, 2:1)
January 30, 2021 JIH - KLA 4:3 SO (1:0, 2:0, 0:3 - 0:0 - 2:0)
January 30, 2021 TRE - VRC 5:2 (2:1, 0:0, 3:1)

Round 26[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 28, 2020 SOK - BNJ 5:1 (2:0, 3:0, 0:1)
January 25, 2021 VRC - FRM 9:0 (2:0, 5:0, 2:0)
February 1, 2021 KLA - TRE 3:2 SO (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0 - 2:1)
February 3, 2021 VSE - POR 4:1 (1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
February 3, 2021 HAV - PRA 5:1 (0:0, 2:0, 3:1)
February 3, 2021 KAD - UNL 1:5 (0:1, 1:4, 0:0)
February 3, 2021 SUM - PRO 3:6 (1:2, 0:2, 2:2)
February 3, 2021 PRE - JIH 4:3 SO (1:0, 0:2, 2:1 - 0:0 - 1:0)
February 3, 2021 KOL - LIT 2:4 (1:3, 1:0, 0:1)

Round 27[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
February 6, 2021 PRA - LIT 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
February 6, 2021 POR - HAV 6:5 (1:3, 2:1, 3:1)
February 6, 2021 UNL - SOK 6:4 (3:2, 3:1, 0:1)
February 6, 2021 KLA - FRM 5:1 (4:0, 0:1, 1:0)
February 6, 2021 BNJ - SUM 1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
February 6, 2021 KAD - KOL 3:5 (2:3, 1:0, 0:2)
February 6, 2021 PRO - VRC 4:1 (1:0, 2:0, 1:1
February 6, 2021 JIH - VSE 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
February 6, 2021 TRE - PRE 4:5 SO (0:1, 1:1, 3:2 - 0:0 - 1:2)

Round 28[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
February 17, 2021 VSE - TRE 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
February 17, 2021 HAV - JIH 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
February 17, 2021 LIT - POR 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
February 17, 2021 SOK - KAD 10:0 (2:0, 2:0, 6:0)
February 17, 2021 SUM - UNL 6:2 (2:0, 1:0, 3:2)
February 17, 2021 VRC - BNJ 2:1 (0:1, 0:0, 2:0)
February 17, 2021 KLA - PRO 4:2 (3:0, 0:1, 1:1)
February 17, 2021 PRE - FRM 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
February 17, 2021 KOL - PRA 2:5 (1:3, 0:2, 1:0)

Round 29[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
October 7, 2020 POR - PRA 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
December 14, 2020 TRE - HAV 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
February 1, 2021 KAD - SUM 4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
February 20, 2021 UNL - VRC 3:0 (1:0, 0:0, 2:0)
February 20, 2021 FRM - VSE 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
February 20, 2021 PRO - PRE 3:5 (0:3, 3:1, 0:1)
February 20, 2021 BNJ - KLA 3:6 (0:3, 1:3, 2:0)
February 20, 2021 SOK - KOL 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
February 20, 2021 JIH - LIT 6:0 (2:0, 2:0, 2:0)

Round 30[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
September 13, 2020 LIT - TRE 4:3 OT (3:1, 0:2, 0:0 - 1:0)
February 1, 2021 PRA - JIH 3:4 OT (2:2, 1:0, 0:1 - 0:1)
February 24, 2021 VSE - PRO 5:1 (1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
February 24, 2021 HAV - FRM 1:4 (0:0, 0:0, 1:4)
February 24, 2021 SUM - SOK 0:5 (0:2, 0:2, 0:1)
February 24, 2021 VRC - KAD 7:4 (4:1, 2:2, 1:1)
February 24, 2021 KLA - UNL 9:2 (2:0, 2:0, 5:2)
February 24, 2021 PRE - BNJ 2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
February 24, 2021 KOL - POR 5:4 SO (1:0, 2:3, 1:1 - 0:0 - 3:2)

Round 31[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
February 27, 2021 UNL - PRE 4:6 (2:2, 2:2, 0:2)
February 27, 2021 FRM - LIT 1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
February 27, 2021 PRO - HAV 1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
February 27, 2021 KAD - KLA 2:3 (0:1, 0:2, 2:0)
February 27, 2021 SOK - VRC 6:4 (3:1, 1:0, 2:3)
February 27, 2021 BNJ - VSE 1:4 (0:0, 0:3, 1:1)
February 27, 2021 JIH - POR 5:2 (3:0, 2:1, 0:1)
February 27, 2021 TRE - PRA 1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
February 27, 2021 SUM - KOL 5:2 (2:1, 0:0, 3:1)

Round 32[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
February 7, 2021 PRA - FRM 3:4 OT (0:1, 2:0, 1:2 - 0:1)
March 3, 2021 VSE - UNL 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
March 3, 2021 HAV - BNJ 4:3 SO (0:1, 1:2, 2:0 - 0:0 - 2:0)
March 3, 2021 LIT - PRO 4:3 (1:0, 2:3, 1:0)
March 3, 2021 POR - TRE 3:2 (0:1, 3:1, 0:0)
March 3, 2021 VRC - SUM 4:2 (2:0, 0:1, 2:1)
March 3, 2021 KLA - SOK 5:2 (2:0, 2:2, 1:0)
March 3, 2021 PRE - KAD 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
March 3, 2021 KOL - JIH 2:8 (1:2, 1:3, 0:3)

Round 33[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 6, 2021 UNL - HAV 3:2 (0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
March 6, 2021 FRM - POR 1:7 (1:2, 0:2, 0:3)
March 6, 2021 PRO - PRA 2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3)
March 6, 2021 BNJ - LIT 2:5 (1:3, 1:0, 0:2)
March 6, 2021 KAD - VSE 2:7 (0:2, 1:3, 1:2)
March 6, 2021 SOK - PRE 0:1 OT (0:0, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:1)
March 6, 2021 TRE - JIH 1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
March 6, 2021 VRC - KOL 6:3 (3:0, 0:1, 3:2)
March 6, 2021 SUM - KLA 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)

Round 34[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
February 15, 2021 PRE - SUM 5:4 OT (1:1, 2:0, 1:3 - 1:0)
March 8, 2021 VSE - SOK 7:2 (1:2, 3:0, 3:0)
March 8, 2021 HAV - KAD 5:4 (1:0, 3:1, 1:3)
March 8, 2021 LIT - UNL 4:3 SO (0:1, 1:1, 2:1 - 0:0 - 3:2)
March 8, 2021 POR - PRO 6:1 (3:0, 1:1, 2:0)
March 8, 2021 JIH - FRM 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
March 8, 2021 KLA - VRC 6:1 (0:0, 4:0, 2:1)
March 8, 2021 PRA - BNJ 7:2 (1:1, 3:1, 3:0)
March 8, 2021 KOL - TRE 3:6 (2:2, 1:2, 0:2)

Round 35 - 51[edit | edit source]

canceled

Standings After The Regular Season[edit | edit source]

Position Team GP W WOT LOT L GF:GA PTS
#1 Rytíři Kladno 34 21 3 5 5 130:84 74
#2 HC Dukla Jihlava 34 18 6 4 6 130:78 70
#3 HC Zubr Přerov 34 17 8 2 7 113:81 69
#4 HC Stadion Vrchlabí 34 20 2 1 11 127:89 65
#5 VHK ROBE Vsetín 34 18 3 2 11 102:82 62
#6 HC Poruba 34 18 2 4 10 115:85 62
#7 HC Stadion Litoměřice 34 16 5 3 10 128:110 61
#8 SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 34 17 1 5 11 103:89 58
#9 HC Slavia Praha 34 15 3 4 12 107:98 55
#10 HC Baník Sokolov 34 14 3 3 14 127:114 51
#11 LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 34 13 3 2 16 117:112 47
#12 HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 34 11 4 5 14 90:109 46
#13 AZ Havířov 34 11 3 4 16 94:95 43
#14 HC Frýdek-Místek 34 12 1 1 20 91:117 39
#15 HC Benátky nad Jizerou 34 10 2 5 17 88:116 39
#16 SC Kolín 34 10 3 1 20 97:139 37
#17 Draci Šumperk 34 6 1 4 23 84:145 24
#18 SK Kadaň 34 4 2 0 28 81:181 16

Play-offs[edit | edit source]

1st Rounds[edit | edit source]

5th vs. 12th (VSE - UNL) 3:1[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 11, 2021 VSE - UNL 2:1 SO (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 0:0 - 1:0)
March 12, 2021 VSE - UNL 1:2 (1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
March 14, 2021 UNL - VSE 2:5 (0:1, 0:1, 2:3)
March 15, 2021 UNL - VSE 3:4 (1:0, 2:2, 0:2)

6th vs. 11th (POR - PRO) 3:0[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 11, 2021 POR - PRO 2:1 OT (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 1:0)
March 12, 2021 POR - PRO 4:2 (0:2, 1:0, 3:0)
March 14, 2021 PRO - POR 1:5 (0:2, 1:0, 0:3)

7th vs. 10th (LIT - SOK) 3:2[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 11, 2021 LIT - SOK 2:3 OT (0:1, 0:1, 2:0 - 0:1)
March 12, 2021 LIT - SOK 4:0 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0)
March 14, 2021 SOK - LIT 5:7 (2:2, 3:1, 0:4)
March 15, 2021 SOK - LIT 3:2 OT (1:0, 1:0, 0:2 - 1:0)
March 17, 2021 LIT - SOK 5:0 (1:0, 3:0, 1:0)

8th vs. 9th (TRE - PRA) 2:3[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 11, 2021 TRE - PRA 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
March 12, 2021 TRE - PRA 0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
March 14, 2021 PRA - TRE 0:1 (0:1, 0:0, 0:0)
March 15, 2021 PRA - TRE 4:3 (1:1, 3:1, 0:1)
March 17, 2021 TRE - PRA 2:4 (0:1, 1:3, 1:0)

Quarterfinals[edit | edit source]

1st vs. 8th (KLA - PRA) 4:1[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 19, 2021 KLA - PRA 3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
March 20, 2021 KLA - PRA 2:1 OT (0:1, 0:0, 1:0 - 1:0)
March 23, 2021 PRA - KLA 6:5 OT (2:0, 2:5, 1:0 - 1:0)
March 24, 2021 PRA - KLA 2:4 (0:0, 0:2, 2:2)
March 26, 2021 KLA - PRA 6:4 (0:1, 3:2, 3:1)

2nd vs. 7th (JIH - LIT) 4:3[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 19, 2021 JIH - LIT 2:1 (0:0, 0:0, 2:1)
March 20, 2021 JIH - LIT 1:4 (1:1, 0:0, 0:3)
March 23, 2021 LIT - JIH 6:3 (2:1, 1:2, 3:0)
March 24, 2021 LIT - JIH 5:2 (1:0, 1:1, 3:1)
March 26, 2021 JIH - LIT 4:2 (1:2, 0:0, 3:0)
March 28, 2021 LIT - JIH 2:3 OT (0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 0:0, 0:1)
March 30, 2021 JIH - LIT 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)

3rd vs. 6th (PRE - POR) 0:4[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 19, 2021 PRE - POR 2:3 OT (1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
March 20, 2021 PRE - POR 2:5 (0:2, 2:1, 0:2)
March 23, 2021 POR - PRE 3:2 SO (0:0, 1:1, 1:1 - 0:0 - 2:1)
March 24, 2021 POR - PRE 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)

4th vs. 5th (VRC - VSE) 2:4[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
March 19, 2021 VRC - VSE 4:3 OT (2:0, 1:3, 0:0 - 1:0)
March 20, 2021 VRC - VSE 0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
March 23, 2021 VSE - VRC 5:2 (0:2, 3:0, 2:0)
March 24, 2021 VSE - VRC 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
March 26, 2021 VRC - VSE 6:2 (2:1, 2:1, 2:0)
March 28, 2021 VSE - VRC 3:2 OT (2:1, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:0, 1:0)

Semifinals[edit | edit source]

1st vs. 4th (KLA - POR) 4:0[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
April 2, 2021 KLA - POR 5:3 (0:1, 2:1, 3:1)
April 3, 2021 KLA - POR 6:2 (1:1, 1:1, 4:0)
April 6, 2021 POR - KLA 1:4 (0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
April 7, 2021 POR - KLA 3:4 OT (1:2, 0:0, 2:1 - 0:1)

2nd vs. 3rd (JIH - VSE) 4:0[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
April 2, 2021 JIH - VSE 4:3 SO (1:1, 0:1, 2:1 - 0:0 - 2:1)
April 3, 2021 JIH - VSE 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
April 6, 2021 VSE - JIH 1:2 SO (0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0 - 2:3)
April 7, 2021 VSE - JIH 1:4 (0:1, 1:1, 0:2)

Finals[edit | edit source]

1st vs. 2nd (KLA - JIH)[edit | edit source]

Date Match Score
April 17, 2021 KLA - JIH 3:4 OT (0:1, 2:1, 1:1 - 0:1)
April 18, 2021 KLA - JIH 1:4 (0:2, 1:1, 0:1)
April 21, 2021 JIH - KLA 2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)
April 22, 2021 JIH - KLA
April 25, 2021 KLA - JIH
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.