This is a listing of the 2019 Saskatchewan Hockey Association Senior Playoffs.
Senior AAA[]
The Rosetown Redwings are the only team playing at this level this year.
Senior A (Henderson Cup)[]
All Senior A series are best-of-three
First Round[]
- Watrous Winterhawks defeated Kindersley Sr. Klippers 2 games to none
- Foam Lake Flyers received a bye to the quarterfinals
- Naicam Vikings defeated Lanigan Pirates 2 games to none
- Meadow Lake Broncos defeated Warman Wildcats 2 games to 1
- Milestone Flyers defeated Yellow Grass Wheatkings 2 games to none
- Grenfell Spitfires defeated Lumsden Monarchs 2 games to 1
- Balgonie Bisons defeated Cupar Canucks 2 games to none
- Bethune Bulldogs defeated Balcarres Broncs 2 games to none
Quarterfinals[]
- Watrous Winterhawks defeated Foam Lake Flyers 2 games to none
- Naicam Vikings defeated Meadow Lake Broncos 2 games to none
- Milestone Flyers defeated Grenfell Spitfires 2 games to 1
- Balgonie Bisons defeated Bethune Bulldogs 2 games to none
Semifinals[]
- Watrous Winterhawks defeated Naicam Vikings 2 games to 1
- Milestone Flyers defeated Balgonie Bisons 2 games to 1
Final[]
- Watrous Winterhawks defeated Milestone Flyers 2 games to none
Senior B (Yorkton Terrier Trophy)[]
First Round[]
- Leroy Braves defeated Elrose Aces 23 goals to 11
- Wilkie Outlaws defeated Rosthern Wheat Kings 16 goals to 8
- Outlook Ice Hawks defeated Kinistino Sr. Tigers 8 goals to 6
- Eston Ramblers defeated Biggar Nationals 9 goals to 7
- Carnduff Red Devils defeated Southey Marlins 9 goals to 6
- Rocanville Tigers received a bye to the quarterfinals
- Wynyard Monarchs defeated Central Butte Flyers 9 goals to 8
- Esterhazy Flyers defeated Kelvington Wheat Kings 8 goals to 4
Quarterfinals[]
- Wilkie Outlaws defeated Leroy Braves 7 goals to 4
- Outlook Ice Hawks defeated Eston Ramblers 10 goals to 5
- Carnduff Red Devils defeated Rocanville Tigers 11 goals to 5
- Wynyard Monarchs defeated Esterhazy Flyers 12 goals to 8
Semifinals[]
- Wilkie Outlaws defeated Outlook Ice Hawks 2 games to none
- Carnduff Red Devils defeated Wynyard Monarchs 2 games to none
Final[]
- Wilkie Outlaws defeated Carnduff Red Devils 2 games to none
Senior C (Jack Abbott Memorial Trophy)[]
First Round[]
- Drake Canucks defeated Porcupine Plain Blues 10 goals to 5
- Lucky Lake Lakers received a bye to the quarterfinals
- St. Walburg Eagles defeated Macklin Mohawks 8 goals to 4
- Hafford Hawks defeated Delisle Bruins 11 goals to 9
- Gull Lake Greyhounds defeated Loreburn 19ers 15 goals to 2
- Davidson Cyclones defeated Hodgeville Huskies 14 goals to 7
- Redvers Rockets defeated Ochapowace Thunder 6 goals to 4
- Theodore Buffalos defeated Odessa/Vibank Bruins 14 goals to 2
Quarterfinals[]
- Drake Canucks defeated Lucky Lake Lakers 14 goals to 7
- Hafford Hawks defeated St. Walburg Eagles 11 goals to 4
- Gull Lake Greyhounds defeated Davidson Cyclones 12 goals to 11
- Theodore Buffalos defeated Redvers Rockets 11 goals to 8
Semifinals[]
- Hafford Hawks defeated Drake Canucks 2 games to 1
- Gull Lake Greyhounds defeated Theodore Buffalos 2 games to 1
Final[]
- Hafford Hawks defeated Gull Lake Greyhounds 2 games to none
Senior D (J. W. Hamilton Trophy)[]
Quarterfinals[]
- Kenaston Blizzards defeated Debden Jets 12 goals to 11
- Edam Three Stars defeated Beechy Bombers 13 goals to 8
- Craik Warriors defeated Wawota Flyers 16 goals to 8
- Kyle Elks earn a bye to the semifinals
Semifinals[]
- Edam Three Stars defeated Kenaston Blizzards 2 games to none
- Kyle Elks defeated Craik Warriors 2 games to none
Final[]
- Kyle Elks defeated Edam Three Stars 2 games to none