Ice Hockey Wiki
Advertisement
2019 Gagarin Cup playoffs
Tournament details
Dates 25 February – 19 April 2019
Teams 16
Final positions
Champions Flag of Russia CSKA Moscow
Runner-up Flag of Russia Avangard Omsk
Tournament statistics
Scoring leader(s) Flag of Russia Mikhail Grigorenko (CSKA Moscow)[lower-alpha 1]
(21 points)
2018
2020

The 2019 Gagarin Cup playoffs of the Kontinental Hockey League (KHL) began on 25 February 2019, with the top eight teams from each of the conferences, following the conclusion of the 2018–19 KHL regular season.[2] The playoffs ended on 19 April 2019, when Continental Cup winners CSKA Moscow became the first team to win the Gagarin Cup finals in a series sweep,[3] defeating Avangard Omsk in four games to win their first Gagarin Cup,[4] after two previous Finals defeats.

Playoff seeds[]

After the regular season, the standard 16 teams qualified for the playoffs.

Western Conference[]

The regular season winners and Continental Cup winners were CSKA Moscow with 106 points.

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts
1 CSKA Moscow (Y, Z) 62 43 10 0 9 191 75 +116 106
2 SKA Saint Petersburg (X) 62 45 4 5 8 209 80 +129 103
3 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 62 34 6 6 16 159 118 +41 86
4 Jokerit 62 32 5 6 19 197 164 +33 80
5 Dynamo Moscow 62 27 6 6 23 153 139 +14 72
6 HC Sochi 62 19 9 10 24 145 155 −10 66
7 Spartak Moscow 62 21 7 8 26 156 158 −2 64
8 Vityaz Podolsk 62 23 5 7 27 134 169 −35 63
Source: KHL
(X) Won division; (Y) Won conference; (Z) Won Continental Cup.

Eastern Conference[]

Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg were the Eastern Conference regular season winners with 95 points.

Pos Team Pld W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts
1 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Y) 62 39 8 1 14 191 125 +66 95
2 Barys Astana (X) 62 28 10 10 14 190 149 +41 86
3 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 62 35 6 2 19 182 132 +50 84
4 Avangard Omsk 62 29 10 5 18 177 133 +44 83
5 Ak Bars Kazan 62 34 4 6 18 165 139 +26 82
6 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 62 24 7 10 21 158 140 +18 72
7 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 62 20 7 10 25 176 193 −17 64
8 Traktor Chelyabinsk 62 18 9 4 31 102 151 −49 58
Source: KHL
(X) Won division; (Y) Won conference.

Playoff bracket[]

In each round, the highest remaining seed in each conference is matched against the lowest remaining seed. The higher-seeded team is awarded home ice advantage. In the Gagarin Cup Finals, home ice is determined based on regular season points. Each best-of-seven series follows a 2–2–1–1–1 format: the higher-seeded team plays at home for games one and two (and games five and seven, if necessary), and the lower-seeded team is at home for games three and four (and game six, if necessary).

The 2019 Gagarin Cup playoffs started on 25 February 2019, with the top eight teams from each of the conferences, and finished on 19 April 2019.[5]

  Conference Quarter-Finals Conference Semi-Finals Conference Finals Gagarin Cup Finals
                                     
1  Flag of Russia Avtomobilist 4     1  Flag of Russia Avtomobilist 1  
8  Flag of Russia Traktor 0     6  Flag of Russia Salavat Yulaev 4  


2  Flag of Kazakhstan Barys 4 Eastern Conference
7  Flag of Russia Torpedo 3  
    6  Flag of Russia Salavat Yulaev 2  
  4  Flag of Russia Avangard 4  
3  Flag of Russia Metallurg 2  
6  Flag of Russia Salavat Yulaev 4  
4  Flag of Russia Avangard 4   2  Flag of Kazakhstan Barys 1
5  Flag of Russia Ak Bars 0     4  Flag of Russia Avangard 4  


  E4  Flag of Russia Avangard 0
(Pairings are re-seeded after the first round.)
  W1  Flag of Russia CSKA 4
1  Flag of Russia CSKA 4     1  Flag of Russia CSKA 4
8  Flag of Russia Vityaz 0     5  Flag of Russia Dynamo 1  
2  Flag of Russia SKA 4
7  Flag of Russia Spartak 2  
  1  Flag of Russia CSKA 4
  2  Flag of Russia SKA 3  
3  Flag of Russia Lokomotiv 4  
6  Flag of Russia Sochi 2   Western Conference
4  Flag of Finland Jokerit 2   2  Flag of Russia SKA 4
5  Flag of Russia Dynamo 4     3  Flag of Russia Lokomotiv 1  
  • During the first three rounds home ice is determined by seeding number, not position on the bracket. In the Finals the team with the better regular season record has home ice.


First Round[]

Eastern Conference First Round[]

(1) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg vs. (8) Traktor Chelyabinsk[]

Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg finished first in the Eastern Conference earning 95 points. Traktor Chelyabinsk finished as the Eastern Conference's eighth seed, earning 58 points, and averaging 1.64 goals per game, the lowest recorded tally for any playoff-qualifying team. This was the first playoff meeting between the two teams; Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg won all four games in this year's regular season series.[6]


26 February Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 3–0 Traktor Chelyabinsk KRK Uralets Recap  
First period No scoring
Anatoly Golyshev (1) – 01:17 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
Jakub Kovář (26 shots / 26 saves) Goalie stats Alexander Sudnitsin (27 shots / 24 saves)
28 February Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 4–2 Traktor Chelyabinsk KRK Uralets Recap  
Andrei Obidin (1) – 02:41 First period 19:36 – Grigory Zheldakov (1)
Second period No scoring
Alexander Kucheryavenko (1; PPG) – 17:16 Third period 18:25 – Anton Glinkin (1; PPG)
Jakub Kovář (27 shots / 25 saves) Goalie stats Vasily Demchenko (28 shots / 24 saves)
2 March Traktor Chelyabinsk 1–2 OT Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Traktor Ice Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Christian Thomas (1) – 00:22 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 02:15 – Andrei Obidin (2)
No scoring First overtime period 00:54 – Vyacheslav Litovchenko (1)
Alexander Sudnitsin (35 shots / 33 saves) Goalie stats Jakub Kovář (32 shots / 31 saves)
4 March Traktor Chelyabinsk 3–4 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Traktor Ice Arena Recap  
  • Anton Glinkin (2) – 01:14
  • Igor Isayev (1) – 05:16
First period No scoring
No scoring Second period
  • 11:38 – Ilya Krikunov (1; PPG)
  • 12:03 – Vyacheslav Litovchenko (2; PPG)
Alexander Sharov (1) – 01:00 Third period
  • 02:27 – Dan Sexton (2)
  • 04:18 – Vyacheslav Litovchenko (3)
Vasily Demchenko (44 shots / 40 saves) Goalie stats Jakub Kovář (25 shots / 22 saves)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg win 4–0


(2) Barys Astana vs. (7) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod[]

Barys Astana finished second in the Eastern Conference earning 86 points. Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod finished as the Eastern Conference's seventh seed, earning 64 points. This was the first playoff meeting between the two teams, and they split their two-game regular season series.[6]


26 February Barys Astana 4–1 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Barys Arena Recap  
No scoring First period 12:23 – Robert Sabolič (1; PPG)
André Petersson (1; PPG) – 19:03 Second period No scoring
Third period No scoring
Henrik Karlsson (19 shots / 18 saves) Goalie stats Barry Brust (35 shots / 31 saves)
28 February Barys Astana 5–4 OT Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Barys Arena Recap  
No scoring First period
  • Anton Sagadeyev (1) – 08:13
  • Dmitry Shevchenko (1) – 12:30
Second period
Third period No scoring
Roman Starchenko (1) – 01:40 First overtime period No scoring
Goalie stats Barry Brust (55 shots / 50 saves)
2 March Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3–1 Barys Astana Trade Union Sport Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Second period 09:53 – Matt Frattin (3; PPG)
Denis Barantsev (2; ENG) – 19:56 Third period No scoring
Barry Brust (31 shots / 30 saves) Goalie stats Henrik Karlsson (20 shots / 18 saves)
4 March Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 5–4 2OT Barys Astana Trade Union Sport Palace Recap  
No scoring First period
Second period No scoring
Third period 09:06 – Curtis Valk (1)
Vladimir Galuzin (1; PPG) – 15:14 Second overtime period No scoring
Barry Brust (40 shots / 36 saves) Goalie stats Dominik Hrachovina (63 shots / 58 saves)
6 March Barys Astana 3–1 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Barys Arena Recap  
First period No scoring
André Petersson (2; PPG) – 05:08 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 01:25 – Robert Sabolič (3)
Henrik Karlsson (23 shots / 22 saves) Goalie stats Barry Brust (28 shots / 25 saves)
8 March Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3–1 Barys Astana Trade Union Sport Palace Recap  
Denis Parshin (2) – 12:41 First period No scoring
  • Artyom Alyayev (1) – 10:36
  • Vladimir Galuzin (2; PPG) – 14:15
Second period 08:17 – Pavel Akolzin (2)
No scoring Third period No scoring
Barry Brust (41 shots / 40 saves) Goalie stats Henrik Karlsson (36 shots / 33 saves)
10 March Barys Astana 3–2 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Barys Arena Recap  
Darren Dietz (2) – 00:54 First period 16:40 – Anton Volchenkov (3)
Matt Frattin (6) – 12:16 Second period 16:36 – Dmitri Semin (1)
Darren Dietz (3) – 11:55 Third period No scoring
Henrik Karlsson (28 shots / 26 saves) Goalie stats Barry Brust (36 shots / 33 saves)
Barys Astana win 4–3


(3) Metallurg Magnitogorsk vs. (6) Salavat Yulaev Ufa[]

Metallurg Magnitogorsk finished third in the Eastern Conference earning 84 points. Salavat Yulaev Ufa finished as the Eastern Conference's sixth seed, earning 72 points. This was the fifth playoff meeting between the two teams, with the previous four series having been shared; Metallurg Magnitogorsk won the most recent series during the 2016 Gagarin Cup playoffs. This year's two-game regular season series was also shared.[7]


25 February Metallurg Magnitogorsk 2–1 2OT Salavat Yulaev Ufa Arena Metallurg Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Denis Platonov (1) – 02:26 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 03:48 – Teemu Hartikainen (1)
Nick Shore (1) – 19:20 Second overtime period No scoring
Vasily Koshechkin (48 shots / 47 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (48 shots / 46 saves)
27 February Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1–4 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Arena Metallurg Recap  
No scoring First period
No scoring Second period
Michal Bulíř (1; PPG) – 12:55 Third period No scoring
Goalie stats Juha Metsola (25 shots / 24 saves)
1 March Salavat Yulaev Ufa 5–1 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Ufa Arena Recap  
First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 17:23 – Dmitry Zaitsev (1)
Juha Metsola (39 shots / 38 saves) Goalie stats
3 March Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1–2 OT Metallurg Magnitogorsk Ufa Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period 04:49 – Dennis Rasmussen (1)
Vladimir Zharkov (1) – 14:35 Third period No scoring
No scoring First overtime period 07:58 – Matt Ellison (1; PPG)
Juha Metsola (34 shots / 32 saves) Goalie stats Artyom Zagidulin (33 shots / 32 saves)
5 March Metallurg Magnitogorsk 1–2 OT Salavat Yulaev Ufa Arena Metallurg Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Matt Ellison (2) – 13:48 Second period 11:36 – Dmitri Kugryshev (1; PPG)
No scoring Third period No scoring
No scoring First overtime period 01:36 – Vladimir Tkachev (1)
Artyom Zagidulin (18 shots / 16 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (19 shots / 18 saves)
7 March Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3–2 OT Metallurg Magnitogorsk Ufa Arena Recap  
Teemu Hartikainen (4) – 14:20 First period No scoring
No scoring Second period
Teemu Hartikainen (5) – 19:14 Third period No scoring
Joonas Kemppainen (3) – 11:54 First overtime period No scoring
Juha Metsola (48 shots / 46 saves) Goalie stats Vasily Koshechkin (25 shots / 22 saves)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa win 4–2


(4) Avangard Omsk vs. (5) Ak Bars Kazan[]

Avangard Omsk finished fourth in the Eastern Conference earning 83 points. Ak Bars Kazan, the reigning Gagarin Cup champions, finished as the Eastern Conference's fifth seed, one point behind Avangard Omsk. This was the fourth playoff meeting between the two teams with Ak Bars Kazan winning all three previous series, the most recent of which was during the 2017 Gagarin Cup playoffs. This year's two-game regular season series was shared, with both games going to overtime.[7]

In the opening game, a two-goal performance by Sergei Shumakov and a 21-save shutout at home by goaltender Igor Bobkov led Avangard Omsk to a 6–0 win.[8] In the second game, another strong offensive performance coupled with the play of Bobkov gained them a two-game lead, with a 6–3 victory.[9] Despite an early showing by Ak Bars Kazan, Avangard Omsk took a stranglehold in game three on the road on Denis Zernov's second period game-winner, ultimately winning 4–1.[10] Finally, in game four, Shumakov scored all three goals – his first playoffs hat-trick – on the night, as Avangard Omsk swept Ak Bars Kazan in four successive games, marking the first time that the defending champions were beaten in such a manner in the first round of the playoffs.[11]


25 February Avangard Omsk 6–0 Ak Bars Kazan Balashikha Arena Recap  
First period No scoring
Second period No scoring
  • Sergei Shumakov (1) – 12:53
  • Sergei Shumakov (2) – 16:54
Third period No scoring
Igor Bobkov (21 shots / 21 saves) Goalie stats
  • Vladislav Podyapolsky (18 shots / 14 saves)
  • Alexander Sharychenkov (24 shots / 22 saves)
27 February Avangard Omsk 6–3 Ak Bars Kazan Balashikha Arena Recap  
First period No scoring
Second period
Third period 16:37 – Paul Postma (2; PPG)
Igor Bobkov (30 shots / 27 saves) Goalie stats Alexander Sharychenkov (21 shots / 16 saves)
1 March Ak Bars Kazan 1–4 Avangard Omsk TatNeft Arena Recap  
Rob Klinkhammer (1) – 15:59 First period 19:19 – Denis Zernov (2; PPG)
No scoring Second period 15:16 – Denis Zernov (3)
No scoring Third period
  • 01:40 – Kirill Semyonov (1; SHG)
  • 06:55 – Semyon Koshelev (2)
Vladislav Podyapolsky (29 shots / 25 saves) Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (23 shots / 22 saves)
3 March Ak Bars Kazan 2–3 Avangard Omsk TatNeft Arena Recap  
Anton Lander (1; PPG) – 06:22 First period 05:42 – Sergei Shumakov (3)
No scoring Second period
  • 04:37 – Sergei Shumakov (4)
  • 10:38 – Sergei Shumakov (5; PPG)
Mikhail Glukhov (1) – 02:19 Third period No scoring
Vladislav Podyapolsky (25 shots / 22 saves) Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (23 shots / 21 saves)
Avangard Omsk win 4–0


Western Conference First Round[]

(1) CSKA Moscow vs. (8) Vityaz Podolsk[]

CSKA Moscow finished first in the Western Conference earning 106 points. Vityaz Podolsk finished as the Western Conference's eighth seed, earning 63 points. This was the first playoff meeting between the two teams; CSKA Moscow won three of the four games in this year's regular season series.[6]


26 February CSKA Moscow 4–0 Vityaz Podolsk VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Second period No scoring
  • Konstantin Okulov (1) – 04:15
  • Andrei Svetlakov (1; SHG) – 19:59
Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (10 shots / 10 saves) Goalie stats Joni Ortio (39 shots / 35 saves)
28 February CSKA Moscow 6–2 Vityaz Podolsk VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period 18:33 – Pavel Chernov (1)
Second period No scoring
Third period 06:00 – Borna Rendulić (1)
Ilya Sorokin (14 shots / 12 saves) Goalie stats
  • Joni Ortio (22 shots / 18 saves)
  • Alexander Samonov (15 shots / 13 saves)
2 March Vityaz Podolsk 1–3 CSKA Moscow Vityaz Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Alexander Yevseyenkov (1; PPG) – 18:46 Second period 07:25 – Maxim Shalunov (2)
No scoring Third period
Alexander Samonov (36 shots / 33 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (28 shots / 27 saves)
4 March Vityaz Podolsk 1–3 CSKA Moscow Vityaz Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period
Artyom Shvets-Rogovoi (1; PPG) – 04:35 Second period 19:18 – Mikhail Grigorenko (5)
No scoring Third period No scoring
  • Alexander Samonov (3 shots / 1 save)
  • Joni Ortio (30 shots / 29 saves)
Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (24 shots / 23 saves)
CSKA Moscow win 4–0


(2) SKA Saint Petersburg vs. (7) Spartak Moscow[]

SKA Saint Petersburg finished second in the Western Conference earning 103 points. Spartak Moscow finished as the Western Conference's seventh seed, earning 64 points. This was the third playoff meeting between the two teams, with the previous two series having been shared; SKA Saint Petersburg swept the most recent series during the 2011 Gagarin Cup playoffs. SKA Saint Petersburg won all four games in this year's regular season series.[6]


26 February SKA Saint Petersburg 0–2 Spartak Moscow Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period
No scoring Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
Igor Shestyorkin (16 shots / 14 saves) Goalie stats Július Hudáček (30 shots / 30 saves)
28 February SKA Saint Petersburg 2–3 Spartak Moscow Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period
Igor Shestyorkin (18 shots / 15 saves) Goalie stats Július Hudáček (34 shots / 32 saves)
2 March Spartak Moscow 2–5 SKA Saint Petersburg VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period 15:11 – Nikita Gusev (1; PPG)
Artyom Fyodorov (1) – 04:55 Second period
Anton Zlobin (1) – 18:02 Third period 19:26 – Jarno Koskiranta (1; ENG)
Július Hudáček (38 shots / 34 saves) Goalie stats
4 March Spartak Moscow 2–3 OT SKA Saint Petersburg VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period 05:20 – Nail Yakupov (1)
Third period 09:26 – Vasili Tokranov (1; PPG)
No scoring First overtime period 04:17 – David Rundblad (1)
Július Hudáček (34 shots / 31 saves) Goalie stats Magnus Hellberg (19 shots / 17 saves)
6 March SKA Saint Petersburg 2–1 Spartak Moscow Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period 04:04 – Anton Zlobin (2)
Third period No scoring
Magnus Hellberg (20 shots / 19 saves) Goalie stats Július Hudáček (29 shots / 27 saves)
8 March Spartak Moscow 1–2 SKA Saint Petersburg VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period 15:41 – Nikita Gusev (3)
Ilya Zubov (1) – 18:44 Third period 17:35 – Sergei Plotnikov (1)
Július Hudáček (31 shots / 29 saves) Goalie stats Magnus Hellberg (15 shots / 14 saves)
SKA Saint Petersburg win 4–2


(3) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl vs. (6) HC Sochi[]

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl finished second in the Western Conference earning 86 points. HC Sochi finished as the Western Conference's sixth seed, earning 66 points. This was the first playoff meeting between the two teams, and they split their four-game regular season series.[7]


25 February Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 4–3 OT HC Sochi Arena 2000 Recap  
Staffan Kronwall (1) – 15:09 First period
Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 00:51 – Kirill Kapustin (2; PPG)
Georgy Ivanov (1) – 03:17 First overtime period No scoring
Ilya Konovalov (28 shots / 25 saves) Goalie stats Konstantin Barulin (25 shots / 21 saves)
27 February Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3–0 HC Sochi Arena 2000 Recap  
Georgy Ivanov (2) – 02:24 First period No scoring
Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
Ilya Konovalov (22 shots / 22 saves) Goalie stats
1 March HC Sochi 3–2 OT Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Bolshoy Ice Dome Recap  
No scoring First period 16:48 – Stepan Sannikov (1)
Sean Collins (1; PPG) – 08:22 Second period 13:59 – Staffan Kronwall (3)
Andrei Altybarmakyan (1) – 13:40 Third period No scoring
Andrei Altybarmakyan (2) – 01:35 First overtime period No scoring
Dmitry Shikin (28 shots / 26 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Konovalov (20 shots / 17 saves)
3 March HC Sochi 3–1 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Bolshoy Ice Dome Recap  
Stepan Starkov (1) – 14:24 First period No scoring
Eric O'Dell (1) – 13:44 Second period 08:31 – Egor Averin (2)
Robert Rosén (1; ENG) – 19:38 Third period No scoring
Dmitry Shikin (38 shots / 37 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Konovalov (18 shots / 16 saves)
5 March Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3–0 HC Sochi Arena 2000 Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
Alexander Salák (17 shots / 17 saves) Goalie stats
7 March HC Sochi 2–5 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Bolshoy Ice Dome Recap  
Robert Rosén (2; PPG) – 10:43 First period 14:52 – Daniil Misyul (1)
Martin Bakoš (1) – 08:06 Second period
No scoring Third period No scoring
Goalie stats Alexander Salák (27 shots / 25 saves)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl win 4–2


(4) Jokerit vs. (5) Dynamo Moscow[]

Jokerit finished fourth in the Western Conference earning 80 points. Ak Bars Kazan finished as the Western Conference's fifth seed, earning 72 points. This was the first playoff meeting between the two teams; Dynamo Moscow won all four games in this year's regular season series,[7] extending a winning streak, stretching back to 17 September 2015, to eleven games over Jokerit. Dynamo Moscow extended the streak to thirteen, before Jokerit won Game 3.


25 February Jokerit 2–4 Dynamo Moscow Hartwall Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
John Norman (1) – 13:50 Second period 09:29 – Daniil Tarasov (1; PPG)
Kristian Vesalainen (1) – 11:04 Third period
  • 05:52 – Ivan Muranov (1)
  • 09:15 – Vadim Shipachyov (1)
  • 19:38 – Evgeny Mozer (1)
Jānis Kalniņš (20 shots / 17 saves) Goalie stats Alexander Yeryomenko (34 shots / 32 saves)
27 February Jokerit 2–3 Dynamo Moscow Hartwall Arena Recap  
Nicklas Jensen (1) – 09:06 First period
No scoring Second period 08:44 – Miika Koivisto (1; PPG)
Brian O'Neill (1) – 04:13 Third period No scoring
  • Ryan Zapolski (14 shots / 11 saves)
  • Jānis Kalniņš (6 shots / 6 saves)
Goalie stats Alexander Yeryomenko (48 shots / 46 saves)
1 March Dynamo Moscow 2–3 OT Jokerit VTB Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
  • Vladimir Bryukvin (1) – 09:19
  • Ivan Igumnov (1; SHG) – 15:45
Second period 12:11 – Pekka Jormakka (1)
No scoring Third period 15:51 – Sakari Manninen (1)
No scoring First overtime period 04:48 – Sakari Manninen (2)
Ivan Bocharov (35 shots / 32 saves) Goalie stats Jānis Kalniņš (27 shots / 25 saves)
3 March Dynamo Moscow 3–0 Jokerit VTB Arena Recap  
Vladimir Bryukvin (2) – 16:09 First period No scoring
Patrik Zackrisson (2; SHG) – 15:55 Second period No scoring
Andrei Mironov (1; ENG) – 18:31 Third period No scoring
Alexander Yeryomenko (43 shots / 43 saves) Goalie stats Jānis Kalniņš (23 shots / 21 saves)
5 March Jokerit 2–1 Dynamo Moscow Hartwall Arena Recap  
Jesse Joensuu (1) – 03:36 First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
John Norman (2) – 12:28 Third period 17:21 – Patrik Zackrisson (3; PPG)
Jānis Kalniņš (25 shots / 24 saves) Goalie stats Alexander Yeryomenko (29 shots / 27 saves)
7 March Dynamo Moscow 6–2 Jokerit VTB Arena Recap  
  • Michal Čajkovský (1) – 06:18
  • Vladimir Bryukvin (3; PPG) – 08:48
  • Vladislav Yefremov (1) – 10:12
  • Yegor Zaitsev (1) – 12:42
  • Daniil Tarasov (2; PPG) – 17:23
First period No scoring
Dmitri Kagarlitsky (1; PPG) – 06:04 Second period 19:03 – Nicklas Jensen (2)
No scoring Third period 03:49 – Marko Anttila (1)
Ivan Bocharov (45 shots / 43 saves) Goalie stats
  • Jānis Kalniņš (13 shots / 9 saves)
  • Ryan Zapolski (11 shots / 9 saves)
Dynamo Moscow win 4–2


Conference Semi-Finals[]

Eastern Conference Semi-Finals[]

(1) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg vs. (6) Salavat Yulaev Ufa[]

This was the second playoff meeting between these teams, with Salavat Yulaev winning the series played in 2010.

14 March Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 0–1 Salavat Yulaev Ufa KRK Uralets Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period 02:55 – Joonas Kemppainen (4; PPG)
No scoring Third period No scoring
Jakub Kovář (24 shots / 23 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (34 shots / 34 saves)
16 March Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 2–0 Salavat Yulaev Ufa KRK Uralets Recap  
Georgi Belousov (1; PPG) – 09:24 First period No scoring
Stéphane Da Costa (1) – 06:44 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
Jakub Kovář (25 shots / 25 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (41 shots / 39 saves)
18 March Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2–1 OT Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Ufa Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Vladimir Tkachev (2) – 09:48 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 04:43 – Alexander Kucheryavenko (2; SHG)
Joonas Kemppainen (5; PPG) – 11:08 First overtime period No scoring
Juha Metsola (42 shots / 41 saves) Goalie stats Jakub Kovář (43 shots / 41 saves)
20 March Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4–2 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Ufa Arena Recap  
First period 09:21 – Francis Paré (1)
Joonas Kemppainen (6) – 15:08 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 18:04 – Denis Bodrov (1)
Juha Metsola (39 shots / 37 saves) Goalie stats
22 March Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 1–4 Salavat Yulaev Ufa KRK Uralets Recap  
No scoring First period
No scoring Second period 10:29 – Linus Omark (3)
Evgeny Chesalin (1) – 11:36 Third period 02:09 – Joonas Kemppainen (7)
Jakub Kovář (19 shots / 15 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (36 shots / 35 saves)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa win 4–1


(2) Barys Astana vs. (4) Avangard Omsk[]

This was the second playoff meeting between these teams, with Avangard winning the series played in 2015.

14 March Barys Astana 1–3 Avangard Omsk Barys Arena Recap  
No scoring First period
No scoring Second period No scoring
André Petersson (3) – 04:25 Third period 18:56 – Sergei Shirokov (3; ENG)
Henrik Karlsson (38 shots / 36 saves) Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (16 shots / 15 saves)
16 March Barys Astana 4–2 Avangard Omsk Barys Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Second period No scoring
Third period
Henrik Karlsson (38 shots / 36 saves) Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (35 shots / 31 saves)
18 March Avangard Omsk 5–0 Barys Astana Balashikha Arena Recap  
Andrei Stas (1; PPG) – 13:12 First period No scoring
Second period No scoring
Third period No scoring
Igor Bobkov (20 shots / 20 saves) Goalie stats
20 March Avangard Omsk 3–1 Barys Astana Balashikha Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Alexander Yaremchuk (1) – 07:36 Second period 08:40 – Matt Frattin (7; PPG)
Third period No scoring
Igor Bobkov (20 shots / 19 saves) Goalie stats Henrik Karlsson (26 shots / 23 saves)
22 March Barys Astana 3–5 Avangard Omsk Barys Arena Recap  
Matt Frattin (8) – 10:28 First period No scoring
Matt Frattin (9) – 00:27 Second period
Nikita Mikhailis (1) – 19:50 Third period 04:02 – Maxim Chudinov (3)
Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (31 shots / 28 saves)
Avangard Omsk win 4–1


Western Conference Semi-Finals[]

(1) CSKA Moscow vs. (5) Dynamo Moscow[]

This was the third playoff meeting between these teams, with Dynamo having won both previous series.

13 March CSKA Moscow 4–1 Dynamo Moscow VTB Ice Palace Recap  
First period No scoring
Linden Vey (1; PPG) – 09:58 Second period 01:15 – Michal Čajkovský (2)
Nikita Nesterov (2) – 01:42 Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (15 shots / 14 saves) Goalie stats
  • Alexander Yeryomenko (29 shots / 25 saves)
  • Ivan Bocharov (3 shots / 3 saves)
15 March CSKA Moscow 0–1 OT Dynamo Moscow VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
No scoring First overtime period 00:35 – Vladimir Bryukvin (4)
Ilya Sorokin (21 shots / 20 saves) Goalie stats Ivan Bocharov (22 shots / 22 saves)
17 March Dynamo Moscow 0–4 CSKA Moscow VTB Arena Recap  
No scoring First period 04:31 – Anton Slepyshev (2; PPG)
No scoring Second period
  • 13:03 – Konstantin Okulov (3; PPG)
  • 16:52 – Konstantin Okulov (4)
No scoring Third period 19:59 – Maxim Shalunov (3; PPG)
Ivan Bocharov (38 shots / 34 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (23 shots / 23 saves)
19 March Dynamo Moscow 1–2 CSKA Moscow VTB Arena Recap  
Juuso Hietanen (1) – 17:06 First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period
Alexander Yeryomenko (24 shots / 22 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (27 shots / 26 saves)
21 March CSKA Moscow 3–2 Dynamo Moscow VTB Ice Palace Recap  
Pavel Karnaukhov (1) – 13:13 First period 19:10 – Yegor Zaitsev (2)
Jannik Hansen (1; PPG) – 10:01 Second period 18:56 – Dmitri Kagarlitsky (2; PPG)
Linden Vey (2) – 06:47 Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (19 shots / 17 saves) Goalie stats Alexander Yeryomenko (34 shots / 31 saves)
CSKA Moscow win 4–1


(2) SKA Saint Petersburg vs. (3) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl[]

This was the fifth playoff meeting between these teams, with SKA winning the three past seasons and Lokomotiv winning in 2014.

13 March SKA Saint Petersburg 1–0 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
David Rundblad (3; PPG) – 06:16 Third period No scoring
Magnus Hellberg (23 shots / 23 saves) Goalie stats Alexander Salák (27 shots / 26 saves)
15 March SKA Saint Petersburg 6–1 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Ice Palace Recap  
Mikhail Maltsev (1) – 13:44 First period 15:59 – Artur Kayumov (2; PPG)
  • Nikita Gusev (4) – 06:54
  • Alexei Byvaltsev (1; PPG) – 11:50
  • Jarno Koskiranta (2; PPG) – 12:29
Second period No scoring
Third period No scoring
Magnus Hellberg (22 shots / 21 saves) Goalie stats
17 March Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 3–1 SKA Saint Petersburg Arena 2000 Recap  
Maxim Osipov (1) – 07:07 First period No scoring
Georgy Ivanov (3) – 16:31 Second period No scoring
Maxim Osipov (2) – 16:04 Third period 00:55 – Nail Yakupov (2)
Ilya Konovalov (31 shots / 30 saves) Goalie stats Magnus Hellberg (29 shots / 26 saves)
19 March Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 1–3 SKA Saint Petersburg Arena 2000 Recap  
No scoring First period 11:30 – Roman Rukavishnikov (2)
No scoring Second period No scoring
Mikhail Belyayev (1) – 19:34 Third period
Goalie stats Magnus Hellberg (22 shots / 21 saves)
21 March SKA Saint Petersburg 5–4 OT Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period 04:15 – Denis Alexeyev (1)
Second period 10:59 – Stepan Sannikov (2)
No scoring Third period
Dinar Khafizullin (1; PPG) – 06:45 First overtime period No scoring
Goalie stats
SKA Saint Petersburg win 4–1


Conference Finals[]

Eastern Conference Finals[]

(4) Avangard Omsk vs. (6) Salavat Yulaev Ufa[]

This was the fourth playoff meeting between these teams, with Avangard Omsk winning the series played in 2009 and Salavat Yulaev Ufa winning in 2016 and 2018. This represents the lowest-seeded Conference Final match-up in KHL history, with the winners becoming the lowest seed to play in a Gagarin Cup final series.

In Game 3, Joonas Kemppainen's eventual game-winning goal – his ninth goal of the playoffs – set the record for most playoff goals by a Salavat Yulaev Ufa player in one season, breaking the record set by Alexander Radulov in 2010. In Game 6, the longest game in Conference Finals history, Salavat Yulaev Ufa goaltender Juha Metsola made 69 saves, a record in the KHL.[12]


29 March Avangard Omsk 4–3 OT Salavat Yulaev Ufa Balashikha Arena Recap  
Taylor Beck (3; PPG) – 10:38 First period No scoring
Ville Pokka (2) – 01:59 Second period
Viktor Stålberg (2) – 12:01 Third period 06:13 – Joonas Kemppainen (8)
Sergei Shumakov (8; PPG) – 04:03 First overtime period No scoring
Igor Bobkov (27 shots / 24 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (44 shots / 40 saves)
31 March Avangard Omsk 4–1 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Balashikha Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Sergei Shirokov (6; PPG) – 13:11 Second period No scoring
Third period 03:32 – Vladimir Tkachev (4; PPG)
Igor Bobkov (17 shots / 16 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (40 shots / 37 saves)
2 April Salavat Yulaev Ufa 5–1 Avangard Omsk Ufa Arena Recap  
First period No scoring
No scoring Second period 17:08 – Denis Zernov (4; PPG)
Third period No scoring
Juha Metsola (30 shots / 29 saves) Goalie stats
  • Igor Bobkov (7 shots / 4 saves)
  • Ivan Nalimov (21 shots / 20 saves)
4 April Salavat Yulaev Ufa 2–4 Avangard Omsk Ufa Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Second period
No scoring Third period 18:49 – Denis Zernov (5)
Juha Metsola (36 shots / 32 saves) Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (25 shots / 23 saves)
6 April Avangard Omsk 2–3 2OT Salavat Yulaev Ufa Balashikha Arena Recap  
Sergei Shumakov (10) – 11:59 First period 02:03 – Alexander Burmistrov (1)
Maxime Talbot (1; PPG) – 16:36 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period 08:51 – Linus Omark (4; PPG)
No scoring Second overtime period 08:58 – Joonas Kemppainen (10)
Igor Bobkov (41 shots / 38 saves) Goalie stats Juha Metsola (60 shots / 58 saves)
8 April Salavat Yulaev Ufa 0–1 3OT Avangard Omsk Ufa Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
No scoring Third overtime period 09:18 – Alexei Bondarev (1)
Juha Metsola (70 shots / 69 saves) Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (36 shots / 36 saves)
Avangard Omsk win 4–2


Western Conference Finals[]

(1) CSKA Moscow vs. (2) SKA Saint Petersburg[]

This was the sixth playoff meeting between these teams, with SKA winning the first three playoff series and CSKA winning the two most recent series.


28 March CSKA Moscow 2–1 SKA Saint Petersburg VTB Ice Palace Recap  
Alexander Popov (1) – 17:21 First period 14:12 – Dinar Khafizullin (2)
Mikhail Grigorenko (7) – 07:55 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (37 shots / 36 saves) Goalie stats Magnus Hellberg (12 shots / 10 saves)
30 March CSKA Moscow 3–1 SKA Saint Petersburg VTB Ice Palace Recap  
Kirill Kaprizov (3; PPG) – 12:58 First period No scoring
Greg Scott (1) – 16:24 Second period 18:51 – Nikita Gusev (7; PPG)
Ivan Telegin (1) – 09:54 Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (26 shots / 25 saves) Goalie stats Igor Shestyorkin (19 shots / 16 saves)
1 April SKA Saint Petersburg 2–1 OT CSKA Moscow Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period 19:59 – Pavel Karnaukhov (2)
Alexander Barabanov (3) – 07:58 Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period No scoring
Nikolai Prokhorkin (1) – 12:43 First overtime period No scoring
Igor Shestyorkin (17 shots / 16 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (29 shots / 27 saves)
3 April SKA Saint Petersburg 3–1 CSKA Moscow Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period 13:38 – Mikhail Naumenkov (2)
Nikolai Prokhorkin (2) – 08:18 Second period No scoring
Third period No scoring
Igor Shestyorkin (20 shots / 19 saves) Goalie stats
5 April CSKA Moscow 3–0 SKA Saint Petersburg VTB Ice Palace Recap  
Mat Robinson (3) – 19:16 First period No scoring
Maxim Mamin (1) – 07:29 Second period No scoring
Sergei Andronov (1; ENG) – 19:00 Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (19 shots / 19 saves) Goalie stats Igor Shestyorkin (20 shots / 18 saves)
7 April SKA Saint Petersburg 3–2 CSKA Moscow Ice Palace Recap  
Nail Yakupov (3) – 15:35 First period No scoring
Nail Yakupov (4) – 02:02 Second period
Nikita Gusev (9; PPG) – 05:52 Third period No scoring
Igor Shestyorkin (29 shots / 27 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (17 shots / 14 saves)
9 April CSKA Moscow 3–1 SKA Saint Petersburg VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
Second period 10:18 – Sergei Plotnikov (3)
Mikhail Grigorenko (8; ENG) – 19:58 Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (18 shots / 17 saves) Goalie stats Igor Shestyorkin (23 shots / 21 saves)
CSKA Moscow win 4–3


Gagarin Cup Finals[]

This is the first playoff meeting between these teams, and CSKA's third and Avangard's second appearance in the Gagarin Cup Finals.

(W1) CSKA Moscow vs. (E4) Avangard Omsk[]

In the opening game of the series, CSKA Moscow's Mikhail Grigorenko scored the first hat-trick in the Gagarin Cup Finals,[13] including the game-winning goal.


13 April CSKA Moscow 5–2 Avangard Omsk VTB Ice Palace Recap  
First period No scoring
Mikhail Grigorenko (9) – 10:56 Second period 13:27 – Sergei Shumakov (11; PPG)
Third period 14:56 – Viktor Stålberg (3; PPG)
Ilya Sorokin (26 shots / 24 saves) Goalie stats
  • Igor Bobkov (25 shots / 21 saves)
  • Ivan Nalimov (2 shots / 2 saves)
15 April CSKA Moscow 3–0 Avangard Omsk VTB Ice Palace Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
Third period No scoring
Ilya Sorokin (27 shots / 27 saves) Goalie stats Igor Bobkov (21 shots / 20 saves)
17 April Avangard Omsk 0–2 CSKA Moscow Balashikha Arena Recap  
No scoring First period No scoring
No scoring Second period No scoring
No scoring Third period
Igor Bobkov (29 shots / 28 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (16 shots / 16 saves)
19 April Avangard Omsk 2–3 OT CSKA Moscow Balashikha Arena Recap  
First period No scoring
No scoring Second period 03:47 – Kirill Kaprizov (4)
No scoring Third period 17:12 – Konstantin Okulov (7)
No scoring First overtime period 17:44 – Maxim Mamin (2)
Igor Bobkov (38 shots / 35 saves) Goalie stats Ilya Sorokin (38 shots / 36 saves)
CSKA Moscow win 4–0


Player statistics[]

Scoring leaders[]

The following players led the league in points, at the conclusion of the playoffs.[14] If two or more skaters are tied (i.e. same number of points, goals and played games), all of the tied skaters are shown.

Player Team GP G A Pts +/– PIM
Flag of Russia Grigorenko, MikhailMikhail Grigorenko CSKA Moscow 20 13 8 21 +9 10
Flag of Finland Hartikainen, TeemuTeemu Hartikainen Salavat Yulaev Ufa 17 8 13 21 +14 6
Flag of Canada Beck, TaylorTaylor Beck Avangard Omsk 16 4 16 20 –3 6
Flag of Russia Gusev, NikitaNikita Gusev SKA Saint Petersburg 18 9 10 19 –1 0
Flag of Sweden Omark, LinusLinus Omark Salavat Yulaev Ufa 17 4 14 18 +11 16
Flag of Canada Franson, CodyCody Franson Avangard Omsk 19 4 14 18 –4 4
Flag of Russia Shumakov, SergeiSergei Shumakov Avangard Omsk 19 12 5 17 0 10
Flag of Finland Kemppainen, JoonasJoonas Kemppainen Salavat Yulaev Ufa 17 10 4 14 +11 12
Flag of Russia Okulov, KonstantinKonstantin Okulov CSKA Moscow 19 7 7 14 +8 2
Flag of Russia Kaprizov, KirillKirill Kaprizov CSKA Moscow 19 4 10 14 +5 6

Leading goaltenders[]

The following goaltenders led the league in goals against average, at the conclusion of the playoffs.[15]

Player Team GP TOI W L GA SO SV% GAA
Flag of Russia Sorokin, IlyaIlya Sorokin CSKA Moscow 20 1213:12 16 4 24 5 94.74% 1.19
Flag of Finland Metsola, JuhaJuha Metsola Salavat Yulaev Ufa 17 1169:11 10 7 30 1 95.61% 1.54
Flag of Sweden Hellberg, MagnusMagnus Hellberg SKA Saint Petersburg 10 570:50 7 2 16 1 91.92% 1.68
Flag of Russia Zagidulin, ArtyomArtyom Zagidulin Metallurg Magnitogorsk 4 211:49 1 1 6 0 92.77% 1.70
Flag of Russia Bobkov, IgorIgor Bobkov Avangard Omsk 19 1181:16 12 7 36 3 92.58% 1.83

Notes[]

  1. СПОРТИВНЫЙ РЕГЛАМЕНТ КХЛ (PDF) (Russian). KHL.ru. Kontinental Hockey League. Retrieved on 21 April 2019. “в) приз «Лучшему бомбардиру» – самому результативному Игроку Регулярного Чемпионата по системе «гол + пас» [c) the prize to the "Best Scorer" - the most effective Player of the Regular Championship in the “goal + pass” system]”
  2. League confirms format for Stage Two (8 October 2015). Retrieved on 8 October 2015.
  3. Potts, Andy. "CSKA lifts the Gagarin Cup", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 19 April 2019. Retrieved on 19 April 2019. “Along the way, Igor Nikitin's team also recorded the first ever grand final sweep after clawing back a 0-2 deficit to win game four in overtime.” 
  4. "ЦСКА впервые в истории завоевал Кубок Гагарина", Sportbox.ru, National Sports Channel LLC, 19 April 2019. Retrieved on 19 April 2019. (Russian) 
  5. Seren Rosso, Alessandro. "2018/2019 Playoffs Logo Unveiled", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 25 January 2019. Retrieved on 21 February 2019. “The 11th season's playoffs stage begins on February 25 with four games involving teams from both conferences. The potential 7th game of the Gagarin Cup finals is scheduled for April 25.” 
  6. 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 Landvogt, Chapin. "SKA & CSKA ready to continue incredible 2018-19 success! Preview Feb 26", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 26 February 2019. Retrieved on 26 February 2019. 
  7. 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 Landvogt, Chapin. "The 2018-19 KHL Playoffs set to take flight! Preview for February 25th", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 25 February 2019. Retrieved on 26 February 2019. 
  8. Potts, Andy. "Jokerit slips at home, Shore pots a 100th-minute winner. February 25", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 25 February 2019. Retrieved on 6 April 2019. 
  9. Potts, Andy. "Defending champ defeated again, Ufa squares the series. Feb 27 playoffs", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 27 February 2019. Retrieved on 6 April 2019. 
  10. Potts, Andy. "East: Ak Bars on the brink, Ufa demolishes Magnitka. March 1 playoffs", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 1 March 2019. Retrieved on 6 April 2019. 
  11. Potts, Andy. "East: Ak Bars crashes out, Magnitka ties it up. March 3 playoffs", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 3 March 2019. Retrieved on 6 April 2019. “That's the first time a Gagarin Cup holder has lost out at this stage since 2014, and the first time ever that a reigning champ has been swept in the opening match-up.” 
  12. Potts, Andy. "East: Avangard goes to the Gagarin Cup final. April 8 round-up", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 8 April 2019. Retrieved on 9 April 2019. “Avangard, in particular, stepped up its offense and Metsola's 63rd save of the night set a new individual record for a goalie in the KHL.” 
  13. "Grigorenko writes history posting first-ever Gagarin Cup finals hat-trick", KHL.ru, Kontinental Hockey League, 16 April 2019. Retrieved on 19 April 2019. 
  14. Leaders: Points (G+A). KHL.ru. Kontinental Hockey League. Retrieved on 19 April 2019.
  15. Leaders: Goaltenders (GAA). KHL.ru. Kontinental Hockey League. Retrieved on 19 April 2019.

References[]

External links[]


Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "lower-alpha", but no corresponding <references group="lower-alpha"/> tag was found, or a closing </ref> is missing

Advertisement