Line 1,986:
Line 1,986:
|February 19, 2020
|February 19, 2020
|POR - PRE
|POR - PRE
−
|
+
|8:1
|-
|-
|February 19, 2020
|February 19, 2020
|VSE - LIT
|VSE - LIT
−
|
+
|6:4
|-
|-
|February 19, 2020
|February 19, 2020
|HAV - CEB
|HAV - CEB
−
|
+
|2:4
|-
|-
|February 19, 2020
|February 19, 2020
|PRA - CHO
|PRA - CHO
−
|
+
|3:4
|}
|}
Line 2,741:
Line 2,741:
|February 19, 2020
|February 19, 2020
|BNJ - TRE
|BNJ - TRE
−
|
+
|0:1
|-
|-
|February 19, 2020
|February 19, 2020
|SOK - PRO
|SOK - PRO
−
|
+
|3:5
|-
|-
|February 19, 2020
|February 19, 2020
|UNL - FRM
|UNL - FRM
−
|
+
|3:2
|}
|}
Revision as of 21:29, 20 February 2020
In 2019-20 Czech Chance Liga season there were 16 teams playing this league. There were 30 games for each team in First part, 28 games for each team in the group For Standings In The Play-off or in the group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off and then play-offs for 10 best teams.
Participants
Team
In Chance Liga since
Previous standing
Arena and capacity
Head coach
Captain
Piráti Chomutov (CHO)
2019
Relegation from Tipsport Extraliga
ROCKNET ARÉNA (5,250)
Petr Martínek
Marek Tomica
ČEZ Motor České Budějovice (CEB)
2013
1st
Budvar aréna (6,421)
Václav Prospal
Pavel Pýcha
HC Dukla Jihlava (JIH)
2018
3rd
Horácký zimní stadion (7,200)
Viktor Ujčík
Josef Skořepa
VHK ROBE Vsetín (VSE)
2017
4th
Zimní stadion Na Lapači (5,400)
Jiří Dopita
Vít Jonák
HC Zubr Přerov (PRE)
2015
5th
MEO Aréna Přerov (3,000)
Vladimír Kočara
Tomáš Sýkora
AZ Havířov (HAV)
2013
6th
Gascontrol Aréna (5,100)
Jiří Režnar
Jan Maruna
LHK Jestřábi Prostějov (PRO)
2014
7th
Zimní stadion Prostějov (5,125)
Ladislav Lubina
Marek Račuk
HC Stadion Litoměřice (LIT)
2010
8th
Kalich Arena (1,750)
David Bruk
Aleš Pavlas
HC Frýdek-Místek (FRM)
2016
9th
Hala Polárka (2,056)
Mgr. Vlastimil Wojnar
Milan Mikulík
SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč (TRE)
1997
10th
Zimní stadion města Třebíče - KHNP ARENA (5,000)
Radek Novák
Václav Čejka
HC Slavia Praha (PRA)
2015
11th
Zimní stadion Eden (5,138)
Miloš Říha Jr.
Jan Novák
HC Poruba (POR)
2018
12th
RT TORAX ARENA (5,000)
Marek Pavlačka
Jiří Zdeněk
HC Benátky nad Jizerou (BNJ)
2008
13th
Zimní stadion Benátky nad Jizerou (1,700)
Valdemar Jiruš
Daniel Špaček
HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem (UNL)
2008
14th
Zimní stadion Ústí nad Labem (6,500)
Tomáš Mareš
Jaroslav Roubík
SK Kadaň (KAD)
1998
15th
Zimní stadion Kadaň (3,000)
Petr Klíma
Jakub Trefný
HC Baník Sokolov (SOK)
2019
Progression from 2. Liga
Zimní stadion v Sokolově (5,000)
Karel Mlejnek
Tomáš Rohan
Format of the league
In the First part, every team played each other twice, which made for 30 games. The 30 game phase allowed each team to play one home game against each team, which also allowed every team to play one road game in every opposing team's arena.
After the First part, best eight teams created group For Standings In The Play-off, in which every team played four times each other (two home games and two road games), so it made for another 28 games (results from the First part were counted).
Teams on the 9th-16th place after the First part created group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off, in which every team played four times each other (two home games and two road games), so it made for 28 games too (results from the First part were counted).
Teams on the 1st-6th place of the group For Standings in The Play-off (1st-6th overall) proceeded straight to the quaterfinals. Teams on the 7th and 8th place of the group For Standings In The Play-off and 1st and 2nd place of the group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off (7th-10th overall) went to the 1st round of the play-off (best-of-five; 7th vs. 10th, 8th vs. 9th). Winners of the 1st rounds proceeded into the quaterfinals (best-of-seven; 1st vs. 8th, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th). Winners of the quaterfinals went to the semifinals (best-of-seven; 1st vs. 4th, 2nd vs. 3rd). Winners of the semifinals proceeded into the finals (best-of-seven). Winner of the finals proceeded into the Tipsport Extraliga for the next season.
From season 2017-18, Chance Liga is unrelegatious and it will expand, so for teams on 11th-16th place overall after second phase season was over. Into Chance Liga proceeded the best team of 2. Liga after the superfinal of the 2. Liga and the worst team after play-out of the Tipsport Extraliga was relegated to the Chance Liga.
Three points were awarded for a win in regular time, and two points for an overtime victory, while the defeated team in overtime got one point. If it was necessary, penalty shots were used to decide games after five-minute overtime 3 vs. 3 in the First part, group For Standings in The Play-off and group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off and twenty-minute overime 5 vs. 5 in the first 3 matches of the 1st rounds of the play-off and first 4 matches of the quaterfinals, semifinals and finals. Continued overtime 5 vs. 5 was used in 4th and 5th matches of 1st rounds of the play-off and 5th, 6th and 7th matches of the quaterfinals, semifinals and finals.
First part
Round 1
Date
Match
Score
September 11, 2019
BNJ - LIT
0:4
September 11, 2019
PRA - UNL
1:2 OT
September 11, 2019
JIH - KAD
3:1
September 11, 2019
CEB - TRE
3:2
September 11, 2019
PRE - PRO
3:2
September 11, 2019
CHO - SOK
4:1
September 11, 2019
POR - HAV
4:2
September 11, 2019
VSE - FRM
3:4 OT
Round 2
Date
Match
Score
September 13, 2019
PRO - CHO
4:3
September 14, 2019
LIT - FRM
3:2 SO
September 14, 2019
HAV - VSE
2:0
September 14, 2019
SOK - POR
3:5
September 14, 2019
TRE - PRE
4:5 OT
September 14, 2019
KAD - CEB
1:7
September 14, 2019
UNL - JIH
2:3
September 14, 2019
BNJ - PRA
3:1
Round 3
Date
Match
Score
September 16, 2019
PRA - LIT
3:2 SO
September 16, 2019
JIH - BNJ
4:5 SO
September 16, 2019
CEB - UNL
9:1
September 16, 2019
PRE - KAD
7:0
September 16, 2019
CHO - TRE
3:0
September 16, 2019
POR - PRO
9:3
September 16, 2019
VSE - SOK
3:2
September 16, 2019
FRM - HAV
2:1 SO
Round 4
Date
Match
Score
September 18, 2019
LIT - HAV
1:5
September 18, 2019
SOK - FRM
4:2
September 18, 2019
PRO - VSE
3:1
September 18, 2019
TRE - POR
2:4
September 18, 2019
KAD - CHO
3:4 SO
September 18, 2019
UNL - PRE
1:7
September 18, 2019
BNJ - CEB
5:4 SO
September 18, 2019
PRA - JIH
2:1
Round 5
Date
Match
Score
September 21, 2019
JIH - LIT
2:1 SO
September 21, 2019
CEB - PRA
4:2
September 21, 2019
PRE - BNJ
1:0
September 21, 2019
CHO - UNL
5:2
September 21, 2019
POR - KAD
4:2
September 21, 2019
VSE - TRE
4:2
September 21, 2019
FRM - PRO
2:1 SO
September 21, 2019
HAV - SOK
4:2
Round 6
Date
Match
Score
September 23, 2019
LIT - SOK
5:3
September 23, 2019
PRO - HAV
1:4
September 23, 2019
TRE - FRM
4:1
September 23, 2019
KAD - VSE
2:7
September 23, 2019
UNL - POR
2:4
September 23, 2019
BNJ - CHO
0:4
September 23, 2019
PRA - PRE
3:0
September 23, 2019
JIH - CEB
2:3
Round 7
Date
Match
Score
September 25, 2019
CEB - LIT
2:6
September 25, 2019
PRE - JIH
1:3
September 25, 2019
CHO - PRA
5:0
September 25, 2019
POR - BNJ
5:1
September 25, 2019
VSE - UNL
3:1
September 25, 2019
FRM - KAD
8:0
September 25, 2019
HAV - TRE
1:3
September 25, 2019
SOK - PRO
3:9
Round 8
Date
Match
Score
September 28, 2019
LIT - PRO
6:1
September 28, 2019
TRE - SOK
4:2
September 28, 2019
KAD - HAV
1:4
September 28, 2019
UNL - FRM
4:2
September 28, 2019
BNJ - VSE
2:3
September 28, 2019
PRA - POR
6:2
September 28, 2019
JIH - CHO
4:0
September 28, 2019
CEB - PRE
3:2
Round 9
Date
Match
Score
September 29, 2019
UNL - HAV
2:3 OT
October 2, 2019
PRE - LIT
5:2
October 2, 2019
CHO - CEB
1:4
October 2, 2019
POR - JIH
2:1
October 2, 2019
FRM - BNJ
5:3
October 2, 2019
SOK - KAD
8:3
October 2, 2019
PRO - TRE
1:2 SO
October 3, 2019
VSE - PRA
4:5
Round 10
Date
Match
Score
October 5, 2019
LIT - TRE
4:0
October 5, 2019
KAD - PRO
2:3
October 5, 2019
UNL - SOK
4:2
October 5, 2019
BNJ - HAV
4:1
October 5, 2019
PRA - FRM
2:1
October 5, 2019
JIH - VSE
2:4
October 5, 2019
CEB - POR
2:3 SO
October 5, 2019
PRE - CHO
2:1
Round 11
Date
Match
Score
October 7, 2019
CHO - LIT
2:1
October 7, 2019
POR - PRE
4:1
October 7, 2019
VSE - CEB
3:5
October 7, 2019
FRM - JIH
4:3 SO
October 7, 2019
HAV - PRA
1:0
October 7, 2019
SOK - BNJ
3:4
October 7, 2019
PRO - UNL
5:4
October 7, 2019
TRE - KAD
5:3
Round 12
Date
Match
Score
October 9, 2019
LIT - KAD
4:2
October 9, 2019
BNJ - PRO
2:8
October 9, 2019
PRA - SOK
4:0
October 9, 2019
JIH - HAV
1:3
October 9, 2019
CEB - FRM
3:2
October 9, 2019
PRE - VSE
2:1
October 9, 2019
CHO - POR
8:3
October 10, 2019
UNL - TRE
1:4
Round 13
Date
Match
Score
October 12, 2019
POR - LIT
0:6
October 12, 2019
VSE - CHO
5:2
October 12, 2019
FRM - PRE
1:2 SO
October 12, 2019
HAV - CEB
2:5
October 12, 2019
SOK - JIH
4:5
October 12, 2019
PRO - PRA
4:1
October 12, 2019
TRE - BNJ
2:3
October 12, 2019
KAD - UNL
2:5
Round 14
Date
Match
Score
October 16, 2019
LIT - UNL
6:3
October 16, 2019
BNJ - KAD
3:2 OT
October 16, 2019
PRA - TRE
3:1
October 16, 2019
JIH - PRO
4:1
October 16, 2019
CEB - SOK
4:1
October 16, 2019
PRE - HAV
4:2
October 16, 2019
CHO - FRM
6:4
October 17, 2019
POR - VSE
3:1
Round 15
Date
Match
Score
October 17, 2019
UNL - BNJ
4:3 OT
October 19, 2019
VSE - LIT
4:2
October 19, 2019
FRM - POR
5:1
October 19, 2019
HAV - CHO
2:3
October 19, 2019
SOK - PRE
4:3 SO
October 19, 2019
PRO - CEB
0:5
October 19, 2019
TRE - JIH
2:4
October 19, 2019
KAD - PRA
2:5
Round 16
Date
Match
Score
October 21, 2019
LIT - BNJ
4:2
October 21, 2019
UNL - PRA
2:4
October 21, 2019
KAD - JIH
2:1
October 21, 2019
TRE - CEB
1:5
October 21, 2019
PRO - PRE
0:3
October 21, 2019
SOK - CHO
4:2
October 21, 2019
HAV - POR
3:2
October 21, 2019
FRM - VSE
5:2
Round 17
Date
Match
Score
October 13, 2019
FRM - LIT
2:4
October 23, 2019
VSE - HAV
3:1
October 23, 2019
POR - SOK
7:0
October 23, 2019
CHO - PRO
3:1
October 23, 2019
PRE - TRE
3:2
October 23, 2019
CEB - KAD
5:2
October 23, 2019
JIH - UNL
2:1
October 24, 2019
PRA - BNJ
3:2
Round 18
Date
Match
Score
October 26, 2019
LIT - PRA
6:4
October 26, 2019
BNJ - JIH
1:3
October 26, 2019
UNL - CEB
1:8
October 26, 2019
KAD - PRE
1:2
October 26, 2019
TRE - CHO
3:1
October 26, 2019
PRO - POR
3:4 OT
October 26, 2019
SOK - VSE
2:6
October 26, 2019
HAV - FRM
4:2
Round 19
Date
Match
Score
October 30, 2019
HAV - LIT
1:2
October 30, 2019
FRM - SOK
5:3
October 30, 2019
VSE - PRO
3:2
October 30, 2019
CHO - KAD
4:0
October 30, 2019
PRE - UNL
5:2
October 30, 2019
JIH - PRA
1:2 OT
October 31, 2019
CEB - BNJ
5:2
October 31, 2019
POR - TRE
4:2
Round 20
Date
Match
Score
November 1, 2019
UNL - CHO
1:3
November 2, 2019
LIT - JIH
3:1
November 2, 2019
PRA - CEB
2:7
November 2, 2019
BNJ - PRE
2:1 SO
November 2, 2019
KAD - POR
3:2
November 2, 2019
TRE - VSE
2:3
November 2, 2019
PRO - FRM
3:2
November 2, 2019
SOK - HAV
3:5
Round 21
Date
Match
Score
November 13, 2019
SOK - LIT
2:3 SO
November 13, 2019
HAV - PRO
3:2
November 13, 2019
FRM - TRE
3:5
November 13, 2019
VSE - KAD
5:2
November 13, 2019
POR - UNL
6:2
November 13, 2019
CHO - BNJ
1:2 OT
November 13, 2019
PRE - PRA
2:4
November 13, 2019
CEB - JIH
3:2
Round 22
Date
Match
Score
November 16, 2019
LIT - CEB
5:8
November 16, 2019
JIH - PRE
0:1 OT
November 16, 2019
PRA - CHO
1:4
November 16, 2019
BNJ - POR
6:2
November 16, 2019
UNL - VSE
2:3 OT
November 16, 2019
KAD - FRM
2:7
November 16, 2019
TRE - HAV
4:3
November 16, 2019
PRO - SOK
4:2
Round 23
Date
Match
Score
November 18, 2019
PRO - LIT
4:5 OT
November 18, 2019
SOK - TRE
3:4
November 18, 2019
HAV - KAD
4:0
November 18, 2019
FRM - UNL
4:2
November 18, 2019
VSE - BNJ
8:0
November 18, 2019
POR - PRA
4:1
November 18, 2019
CHO - JIH
1:3
November 18, 2019
PRE - CEB
3:2 SO
Round 24
Date
Match
Score
November 19, 2019
HAV - UNL
3:2
November 20, 2019
CEB - CHO
6:4
November 20, 2019
PRA - VSE
5:4 OT
November 20, 2019
BNJ - FRM
4:5 OT
November 20, 2019
KAD - SOK
4:3
November 20, 2019
TRE - PRO
1:3
November 21, 2019
LIT - PRE
2:4
November 21, 2019
JIH - POR
2:4
Round 25
Date
Match
Score
November 22, 2019
CHO - PRE
5:2
November 23, 2019
TRE - LIT
3:2 SO
November 23, 2019
PRO - KAD
6:3
November 23, 2019
SOK - UNL
8:2
November 23, 2019
HAV - BNJ
3:1
November 23, 2019
VSE - JIH
3:2
November 23, 2019
POR - CEB
1:3
November 24, 2019
FRM - PRA
3:4 OT
Round 26
Date
Match
Score
November 26, 2019
PRA - HAV
5:0
November 27, 2019
LIT - CHO
8:3
November 27, 2019
PRE - POR
6:1
November 27, 2019
CEB - VSE
5:0
November 27, 2019
JIH - FRM
2:0
November 27, 2019
BNJ - SOK
4:1
November 27, 2019
UNL - PRO
4:5 SO
November 27, 2019
KAD - TRE
1:3
Round 27
Date
Match
Score
November 30, 2019
KAD - LIT
2:6
November 30, 2019
TRE - UNL
1:2
November 30, 2019
PRO - BNJ
3:4 OT
November 30, 2019
SOK - PRA
3:5
November 30, 2019
HAV - JIH
3:1
November 30, 2019
FRM - CEB
2:4
November 30, 2019
VSE - PRE
1:2 SO
November 30, 2019
POR - CHO
4:5
Round 28
Date
Match
Score
November 25, 2019
UNL - KAD
3:0
December 2, 2019
LIT - POR
6:1
December 2, 2019
CHO - VSE
6:2
December 2, 2019
PRE - FRM
1:2 OT
December 2, 2019
CEB - HAV
5:3
December 2, 2019
JIH - SOK
6:4
December 2, 2019
PRA - PRO
3:1
December 2, 2019
BNJ - TRE
3:2 OT
Round 29
Date
Match
Score
December 4, 2019
UNL - LIT
4:2
December 4, 2019
KAD - BNJ
5:4
December 4, 2019
TRE - PRA
4:1
December 4, 2019
PRO - JIH
4:3 SO
December 4, 2019
SOK - CEB
1:6
December 4, 2019
HAV - PRE
1:2
December 4, 2019
FRM - CHO
3:2
December 4, 2019
VSE - POR
3:2
Round 30
Date
Match
Score
December 7, 2019
LIT - VSE
2:1
December 7, 2019
POR - FRM
0:3
December 7, 2019
CHO - HAV
3:2
December 7, 2019
PRE - SOK
3:1
December 7, 2019
CEB - PRO
6:0
December 7, 2019
JIH - TRE
3:1
December 7, 2019
PRA - KAD
4:3
December 7, 2019
BNJ - UNL
1:3
Standings after the First part
Position
Team
GP
W
WOT
LOT
L
GF:GA
PTS
#1
ČEZ Motor České Budějovice
30
26
0
3
1
141:62
81
#2
HC Zubr Přerov
30
16
5
3
6
85:57
61
#3
HC Stadion Litoměřice
30
17
3
3
7
113:76
60
#4
Piráti Chomutov
30
17
1
1
11
98:77
54
#5
HC Slavia Praha
30
15
4
1
10
86:78
54
#6
VHK ROBE Vsetín
30
16
1
3
10
93:79
53
#7
HC Poruba
30
15
2
0
13
97:93
49
#8
AZ Havířov
30
15
1
1
13
76:70
48
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#9
HC Dukla Jihlava
30
13
1
5
11
74:68
46
#10
LHK Jestřábi Prostějov
30
11
2
5
12
87:100
42
#11
HC Frýdek-Místek
30
9
6
3
12
93:82
42
#12
SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč
30
11
2
2
15
75:82
39
#13
HC Benátky nad Jizerou
30
6
7
2
15
76:100
34
#14
HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem
30
7
2
3
18
71:114
28
#15
HC Baník Sokolov
30
4
1
1
24
82:129
15
#16
SK Kadaň
30
4
0
2
24
56:136
14
Group For Standings In The Play-off
Participants
Round 1
Date
Match
Score
December 17, 2019
CEB - HAV
2:1
December 17, 2019
LIT - VSE
3:4 OT
December 17, 2019
CHO - PRA
3:2
December 17, 2019
PRE - POR
1:2
Round 2
Date
Match
Score
December 19, 2019
VSE - CHO
4:3 OT
December 19, 2019
POR - LIT
9:1
December 19, 2019
CEB - PRE
9:3
December 19, 2019
HAV - PRA
3:0
Round 3
Date
Match
Score
December 21, 2019
PRA - VSE
3:5
December 21, 2019
PRE - HAV
1:3
January 9, 2020
CHO - POR
3:1
January 20, 2020
LIT - CEB
4:6
Round 4
Date
Match
Score
December 26, 2019
POR - PRA
2:5
December 26, 2019
CEB - CHO
2:5
December 26, 2019
PRE - LIT
4:1
December 26, 2019
HAV - VSE
2:3 SO
Round 5
Date
Match
Score
December 28, 2019
CHO - PRE
3:1
December 28, 2019
LIT - HAV
5:6
December 28, 2019
PRA - CEB
4:2
December 28, 2019
VSE - POR
3:1
Round 6
Date
Match
Score
December 30, 2019
HAV - POR
2:1
December 30, 2019
CEB - VSE
5:2
December 30, 2019
LIT - CHO
3:4 OT
December 30, 2019
PRE - PRA
4:1
Round 7
Date
Match
Score
January 4, 2020
PRA - LIT
3:4
January 4, 2020
CHO - HAV
2:4
January 4, 2020
VSE - PRE
2:0
January 5, 2020
POR - CEB
1:2
Round 8
Date
Match
Score
January 6, 2020
POR - PRE
1:2
January 6, 2020
VSE - LIT
4:3 SO
January 6, 2020
HAV - CEB
2:5
January 6, 2020
PRA - CHO
1:3
Round 9
Date
Match
Score
January 8, 2020
CHO - VSE
6:4
January 8, 2020
LIT - POR
8:4
January 8, 2020
PRA - HAV
4:6
January 8, 2020
PRE - CEB
4:5
Round 10
Date
Match
Score
December 20, 2019
POR - CHO
4:2
January 11, 2020
HAV - PRE
3:4
January 11, 2020
CEB - LIT
5:4
January 11, 2020
VSE - PRA
6:2
Round 11
Date
Match
Score
January 13, 2020
VSE - HAV
4:1
January 13, 2020
CHO - CEB
3:6
January 13, 2020
LIT - PRE
3:4
January 13, 2020
PRA - POR
4:3
Round 12
Date
Match
Score
January 14, 2020
CHO - PRE
1:2 OT
January 15, 2020
CEB - PRA
2:3 OT
January 15, 2020
POR - VSE
1:0 OT
January 15, 2020
HAV - LIT
1:2
Round 13
Date
Match
Score
January 18, 2020
PRA - PRE
4:2
January 18, 2020
POR - HAV
1:2
January 18, 2020
CHO - LIT
3:1
January 18, 2020
VSE - CEB
0:3
Round 14
Date
Match
Score
January 22, 2020
LIT - PRA
3:4
January 22, 2020
CEB - POR
4:2
January 22, 2020
HAV - CHO
1:3
January 22, 2020
PRE - VSE
3:2 SO
Round 15
Date
Match
Score
January 25, 2020
CEB - HAV
7:1
January 25, 2020
LIT - VSE
2:6
January 25, 2020
CHO - PRA
1:4
January 25, 2020
PRE - POR
3:1
Round 16
Date
Match
Score
January 27, 2020
VSE - CHO
2:0
January 27, 2020
POR - LIT
3:2
January 27, 2020
CEB - PRE
3:2 OT
January 27, 2020
HAV - PRA
2:7
Round 17
Date
Match
Score
January 29, 2020
PRA - VSE
4:2
January 29, 2020
PRE - HAV
3:2
January 29, 2020
LIT - CEB
0:3
February 23, 2020
CHO - POR
Round 18
Date
Match
Score
February 1, 2020
POR - PRA
3:6
February 1, 2020
CEB - CHO
4:3
February 1, 2020
PRE - LIT
3:1
February 1, 2020
HAV - VSE
4:1
Round 19
Date
Match
Score
February 12, 2020
PRE - CHO
2:0
February 12, 2020
LIT - HAV
1:5
February 12, 2020
PRA - CEB
3:6
February 12, 2020
VSE - POR
5:1
Round 20
Date
Match
Score
February 15, 2020
HAV - POR
2:6
February 15, 2020
CEB - VSE
3:2
February 15, 2020
LIT - CHO
4:3 OT
February 15, 2020
PRE - PRA
2:3 OT
Round 21
Date
Match
Score
February 17, 2020
PRA - LIT
3:4
February 17, 2020
CHO - HAV
3:1
February 17, 2020
POR - CEB
1:8
February 17, 2020
VSE - PRE
2:3
Round 22
Date
Match
Score
February 19, 2020
POR - PRE
8:1
February 19, 2020
VSE - LIT
6:4
February 19, 2020
HAV - CEB
2:4
February 19, 2020
PRA - CHO
3:4
Round 23
Date
Match
Score
February 22, 2020
CHO - VSE
February 22, 2020
LIT - POR
February 22, 2020
PRA - HAV
February 22, 2020
PRE - CEB
Round 24
Date
Match
Score
January 28, 2020
POR - CHO
3:0
February 25, 2020
CEB - LIT
February 26, 2020
HAV - PRE
February 26, 2020
VSE - PRA
Round 25
Date
Match
Score
February 29, 2020
VSE - HAV
February 29, 2020
CHO - CEB
February 29, 2020
LIT - PRE
February 29, 2020
PRA - POR
Round 26
Date
Match
Score
February 11, 2020
PRE - CHO
3:1
March 2, 2020
CEB - PRA
March 2, 2020
POR - VSE
March 2, 2020
HAV - LIT
Round 27
Date
Match
Score
March 4, 2020
PRA - PRE
March 4, 2020
POR - HAV
March 4, 2020
CHO - LIT
March 4, 2020
VSE - CEB
Round 28
Date
Match
Score
March 7, 2020
LIT - PRA
March 7, 2020
CEB - POR
March 7, 2020
HAV - CHO
March 7, 2020
PRE - VSE
Standings
Position
Team
GP
W
WOT
LOT
L
GF:GA
PTS
#1
ČEZ Motor České Budějovice
58
#2
58
#3
58
#4
58
#5
58
#6
58
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#7
58
#8
58
Group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off
Participants
Round 1
Date
Match
Score
December 17, 2019
JIH - KAD
3:2
December 17, 2019
PRO - SOK
1:4
December 18, 2019
UNL - FRM
6:2
January 24, 2020
TRE - BNJ
2:3 SO
Round 2
Date
Match
Score
December 19, 2019
JIH - PRO
3:4 OT
December 19, 2019
KAD - BNJ
2:4
December 19, 2019
UNL - TRE
2:3 SO
December 19, 2019
SOK - FRM
4:7
Round 3
Date
Match
Score
December 21, 2019
PRO - KAD
3:6
December 21, 2019
BNJ - UNL
5:4 OT
December 21, 2019
TRE- SOK
3:4 OT
February 9, 2020
FRM - JIH
6:1
Round 4
Date
Match
Score
December 14, 2019
JIH - TRE
2:3 SO
December 26, 2019
KAD - UNL
9:4
December 26, 2019
PRO - FRM
2:3 OT
February 10, 2020
SOK - BNJ
5:6 OT
Round 5
Date
Match
Score
December 28, 2019
UNL - SOK
5:2
December 28, 2019
TRE - PRO
0:7
February 11, 2020
FRM - KAD
9:0
February 24, 2020
BNJ - JIH
Round 6
Date
Match
Score
December 30, 2019
JIH - UNL
7:2
December 30, 2019
PRO - BNJ
5:1
December 30, 2019
KAD - SOK
2:1 SO
February 3, 2020
FRM - TRE
0:5
Round 7
Date
Match
Score
January 4, 2020
UNL - PRO
5:6
January 4, 2020
BNJ - FRM
3:1
January 4, 2020
SOK - JIH
2:4
January 4, 2020
TRE - KAD
6:1
Round 8
Date
Match
Score
January 6, 2020
BNJ - TRE
2:6
January 6, 2020
KAD - JIH
3:2 SO
January 6, 2020
SOK - PRO
2:4
January 7, 2020
FRM - UNL
7:3
Round 9
Date
Match
Score
January 8, 2020
BNJ - KAD
5:2
January 8, 2020
TRE - UNL
4:3
January 8, 2020
PRO - JIH
1:3
January 9, 2020
FRM - SOK
3:1
Round 10
Date
Match
Score
January 11, 2020
UNL - BNJ
4:5
January 11, 2020
KAD - PRO
3:0
January 11, 2020
SOK - TRE
1:3
January 11, 2020
JIH - FRM
5:1
Round 11
Date
Match
Score
January 13, 2020
BNJ - SOK
4:3 OT
January 13, 2020
TRE - JIH
4:3
January 13, 2020
UNL - KAD
4:0
January 13, 2020
FRM - PRO
3:2
Round 12
Date
Match
Score
January 15, 2020
JIH - BNJ
4:1
January 15, 2020
KAD - FRM
3:6
January 15, 2020
PRO - TRE
7:2
January 15, 2020
SOK - UNL
4:1
Round 13
Date
Match
Score
January 18, 2020
UNL - JIH
3:6
January 18, 2020
SOK - KAD
4:3 OT
January 18, 2020
BNJ - PRO
2:5
February 27, 2020
TRE - FRM
Round 14
Date
Match
Score
January 21, 2020
FRM - BNJ
4:1
January 22, 2020
JIH - SOK
5:0
January 22, 2020
KAD - TRE
3:2 SO
January 22, 2020
PRO - UNL
6:1
Round 15
Date
Match
Score
January 23, 2020
FRM - UNL
5:3
January 25, 2020
JIH - KAD
0:2
January 25, 2020
TRE - BNJ
5:3
January 25, 2020
PRO - SOK
6:2
Round 16
Date
Match
Score
January 26, 2020
FRM - SOK
7:2
January 27, 2020
JIH - PRO
5:4
January 27, 2020
KAD - BNJ
5:1
January 27, 2020
UNL - TRE
2:4
Round 17
Date
Match
Score
January 29, 2020
PRO - KAD
6:1
January 29, 2020
BNJ - UNL
2:1 OT
January 29, 2020
TRE - SOK
3:1
January 29, 2020
FRM - JIH
5:6 SO
Round 18
Date
Match
Score
February 1, 2020
JIH - TRE
3:0
February 1, 2020
SOK - BNJ
2:1 OT
February 1, 2020
KAD - UNL
4:2
February 1, 2020
PRO - FRM
3:4 OT
Round 19
Date
Match
Score
February 12, 2020
UNL - SOK
3:5
February 12, 2020
BNJ - JIH
1:2
February 12, 2020
TRE - PRO
5:2
February 12, 2020
FRM - KAD
5:3
Round 20
Date
Match
Score
February 15, 2020
JIH - UNL
5:1
February 15, 2020
PRO - BNJ
3:1
February 15, 2020
KAD - SOK
2:1
February 15, 2020
FRM - TRE
2:3
Round 21
Date
Match
Score
February 17, 2020
UNL - PRO
4:1
February 17, 2020
SOK - JIH
2:6
February 17, 2020
TRE - KAD
11:1
February 18, 2020
BNJ - FRM
3:1
Round 22
Date
Match
Score
February 18, 2020
KAD - JIH
2:4
February 19, 2020
BNJ - TRE
0:1
February 19, 2020
SOK - PRO
3:5
February 19, 2020
UNL - FRM
3:2
Round 23
Date
Match
Score
February 21, 2020
SOK - FRM
February 22, 2020
BNJ - KAD
February 22, 2020
TRE - UNL
February 22, 2020
PRO - JIH
Round 24
Date
Match
Score
February 26, 2020
UNL - BNJ
February 26, 2020
KAD - PRO
February 26, 2020
SOK - TRE
February 26, 2020
JIH - FRM
Round 25
Date
Match
Score
February 29, 2020
BNJ - SOK
February 29, 2020
TRE - JIH
February 29, 2020
UNL - KAD
February 29, 2020
FRM - PRO
Round 26
Date
Match
Score
March 2, 2020
JIH - BNJ
March 2, 2020
KAD - FRM
March 2, 2020
PRO - TRE
March 2, 2020
SOK - UNL
Round 27
Date
Match
Score
March 4, 2020
UNL - JIH
March 4, 2020
SOK - KAD
March 4, 2020
BNJ - PRO
March 4, 2020
TRE - FRM
Round 28
Date
Match
Score
March 7, 2020
JIH - SOK
March 7, 2020
KAD - TRE
March 7, 2020
FRM - BNJ
March 7, 2020
PRO - UNL
Standings
Position
Team
GP
W
WOT
LOT
L
GF:GA
PTS
#1
58
#2
58
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#3
58
#4
58
#5
58
#6
58
#7
58
#8
58