FANDOM


In 2019-20 Czech Chance Liga season there were 16 teams playing this league. There were 30 games for each team in First part, 28 games for each team in the group For Standings In The Play-off or in the group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off and then play-offs for 10 best teams. It was stopped on March 12, 2020 (in the middle of the 1st rounds of the play-off) due to coronavirus pandemic and the best team of the group For Standings in The Play-off (ČEZ Motor České Budějovice) was named a champion and advanced into the Tipsport Extraliga for the next season.

Participants Edit

Team In Chance Liga since Previous standing Arena and capacity Head coach Captain
Piráti Chomutov (CHO) 2019 Relegation from Tipsport Extraliga ROCKNET ARÉNA (5,250) Miroslav Buchal Marek Tomica
ČEZ Motor České Budějovice (CEB) 2013 1st Budvar aréna (6,421) Václav Prospal Pavel Pýcha
HC Dukla Jihlava (JIH) 2018 3rd Horácký zimní stadion (7,200) Viktor Ujčík Josef Skořepa
VHK ROBE Vsetín (VSE) 2017 4th Zimní stadion Na Lapači (5,400) Jiří Dopita Vít Jonák
HC Zubr Přerov (PRE) 2015 5th MEO Aréna Přerov (3,000) Vladimír Kočara Tomáš Sýkora
AZ Havířov (HAV) 2013 6th Gascontrol Aréna (5,100) Jiří Režnar Jan Maruna
LHK Jestřábi Prostějov (PRO) 2014 7th Zimní stadion Prostějov (5,125) Ladislav Lubina Tomáš Divíšek
HC Stadion Litoměřice (LIT) 2010 8th Kalich Arena (1,750) David Bruk Aleš Pavlas
HC Frýdek-Místek (FRM) 2016 9th Hala Polárka (2,056) Mgr. Vlastimil Wojnar Milan Mikulík
SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč (TRE) 1997 10th Zimní stadion města Třebíče - KHNP ARENA (5,000) Radek Novák Václav Čejka
HC Slavia Praha (PRA) 2015 11th Zimní stadion Eden (5,138) Miloš Říha Jr. Jan Novák
HC Poruba (POR) 2018 12th RT TORAX ARENA (5,000) František Výborný Jiří Zdeněk
HC Benátky nad Jizerou (BNJ) 2008 13th Zimní stadion Benátky nad Jizerou (1,700) Valdemar Jiruš Daniel Špaček
HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem (UNL) 2008 14th Zimní stadion Ústí nad Labem (6,500) Tomáš Mareš Jaroslav Roubík
SK Kadaň (KAD) 1998 15th Zimní stadion Kadaň (3,000) Petr Klíma Jakub Trefný
HC Baník Sokolov (SOK) 2019 Progression from 2. Liga Zimní stadion v Sokolově (5,000) Karel Mlejnek Tomáš Rohan

Format of the league Edit

In the First part, every team played each other twice, which made for 30 games. The 30 game phase allowed each team to play one home game against each team, which also allowed every team to play one road game in every opposing team's arena.

After the First part, best eight teams created group For Standings In The Play-off, in which every team played four times each other (two home games and two road games), so it made for another 28 games (results from the First part were counted).

Teams on the 9th-16th place after the First part created group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off, in which every team played four times each other (two home games and two road games), so it made for 28 games, too (results from the First part were counted).

Teams on the 1st-6th place of the group For Standings in The Play-off (1st-6th overall) should have proceed straight to the quarterfinals. Teams on the 7th and 8th place of the group For Standings In The Play-off and teams on the 1st and 2nd place of the group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off (7th-10th overall) went to the 1st round of the play-off (best-of-five; 7th vs. 10th, 8th vs. 9th). Winners of the 1st rounds should have proceed into the quarterfinals (best-of-seven; 1st vs. 8th, 2nd vs. 7th, 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th). Winners of the quarterfinals should have go to the semifinals (best-of-seven; 1st vs. 4th, 2nd vs. 3rd). Winners of the semifinals should have proceed into the finals (best-of-seven). Winner of the finals should have proceed into the Tipsport Extraliga for the next season.

From season 2017-18, Chance Liga was unrelegatious and it expanded until this season, so for teams on 11th-16th place overall after second phase season was over. Into Chance Liga proceeded the best teams of 2. Liga divisons (originally should have been played the play-off of the 2. Liga and the winner of the superfinal should have advance into Chance Liga for the next season, but it was skipped due to coronavirus pandemic) and the worst team after basic part of the Tipsport Extraliga was relegated to the Chance Liga for next season.

Three points were awarded for a win in regular time, and two points for an overtime victory, while the defeated team in overtime got one point. If it was/should have been necessary, penalty shots were/should have been used to decide games after five-minute overtime 3 vs. 3 in the First part, group For Standings in The Play-off and group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off and twenty-minute overime 5 vs. 5 in the first 3 matches of the 1st rounds of the play-off and first 4 matches of the quaterfinals, semifinals and finals. Continued overtime 5 vs. 5 should have be used in 4th and 5th matches of 1st rounds of the play-off and 5th, 6th and 7th matches of the quaterfinals, semifinals and finals.

First part Edit

Round 1 Edit

Date Match Score
September 11, 2019 BNJ - LIT 0:4
September 11, 2019 PRA - UNL 1:2 OT
September 11, 2019 JIH - KAD 3:1
September 11, 2019 CEB - TRE 3:2
September 11, 2019 PRE - PRO 3:2
September 11, 2019 CHO - SOK 4:1
September 11, 2019 POR - HAV 4:2
September 11, 2019 VSE - FRM 3:4 OT

Round 2 Edit

Date Match Score
September 13, 2019 PRO - CHO 4:3
September 14, 2019 LIT - FRM 3:2 SO
September 14, 2019 HAV - VSE 2:0
September 14, 2019 SOK - POR 3:5
September 14, 2019 TRE - PRE 4:5 OT
September 14, 2019 KAD - CEB 1:7
September 14, 2019 UNL - JIH 2:3
September 14, 2019 BNJ - PRA 3:1

Round 3 Edit

Date Match Score
September 16, 2019 PRA - LIT 3:2 SO
September 16, 2019 JIH - BNJ 4:5 SO
September 16, 2019 CEB - UNL 9:1
September 16, 2019 PRE - KAD 7:0
September 16, 2019 CHO - TRE 3:0
September 16, 2019 POR - PRO 9:3
September 16, 2019 VSE - SOK 3:2
September 16, 2019 FRM - HAV 2:1 SO

Round 4 Edit

Date Match Score
September 18, 2019 LIT - HAV 1:5
September 18, 2019 SOK - FRM 4:2
September 18, 2019 PRO - VSE 3:1
September 18, 2019 TRE - POR 2:4
September 18, 2019 KAD - CHO 3:4 SO
September 18, 2019 UNL - PRE 1:7
September 18, 2019 BNJ - CEB 5:4 SO
September 18, 2019 PRA - JIH 2:1

Round 5 Edit

Date Match Score
September 21, 2019 JIH - LIT 2:1 SO
September 21, 2019 CEB - PRA 4:2
September 21, 2019 PRE - BNJ 1:0
September 21, 2019 CHO - UNL 5:2
September 21, 2019 POR - KAD 4:2
September 21, 2019 VSE - TRE 4:2
September 21, 2019 FRM - PRO 2:1 SO
September 21, 2019 HAV - SOK 4:2

Round 6 Edit

Date Match Score
September 23, 2019 LIT - SOK 5:3
September 23, 2019 PRO - HAV 1:4
September 23, 2019 TRE - FRM 4:1
September 23, 2019 KAD - VSE 2:7
September 23, 2019 UNL - POR 2:4
September 23, 2019 BNJ - CHO 0:4
September 23, 2019 PRA - PRE 3:0
September 23, 2019 JIH - CEB 2:3

Round 7 Edit

Date Match Score
September 25, 2019 CEB - LIT 2:6
September 25, 2019 PRE - JIH 1:3
September 25, 2019 CHO - PRA 5:0
September 25, 2019 POR - BNJ 5:1
September 25, 2019 VSE - UNL 3:1
September 25, 2019 FRM - KAD 8:0
September 25, 2019 HAV - TRE 1:3
September 25, 2019 SOK - PRO 3:9

Round 8 Edit

Date Match Score
September 28, 2019 LIT - PRO 6:1
September 28, 2019 TRE - SOK 4:2
September 28, 2019 KAD - HAV 1:4
September 28, 2019 UNL - FRM 4:2
September 28, 2019 BNJ - VSE 2:3
September 28, 2019 PRA - POR 6:2
September 28, 2019 JIH - CHO 4:0
September 28, 2019 CEB - PRE 3:2

Round 9 Edit

Date Match Score
September 29, 2019 UNL - HAV 2:3 OT
October 2, 2019 PRE - LIT 5:2
October 2, 2019 CHO - CEB 1:4
October 2, 2019 POR - JIH 2:1
October 2, 2019 FRM - BNJ 5:3
October 2, 2019 SOK - KAD 8:3
October 2, 2019 PRO - TRE 1:2 SO
October 3, 2019 VSE - PRA 4:5

Round 10 Edit

Date Match Score
October 5, 2019 LIT - TRE 4:0
October 5, 2019 KAD - PRO 2:3
October 5, 2019 UNL - SOK 4:2
October 5, 2019 BNJ - HAV 4:1
October 5, 2019 PRA - FRM 2:1
October 5, 2019 JIH - VSE 2:4
October 5, 2019 CEB - POR 2:3 SO
October 5, 2019 PRE - CHO 2:1

Round 11 Edit

Date Match Score
October 7, 2019 CHO - LIT 2:1
October 7, 2019 POR - PRE 4:1
October 7, 2019 VSE - CEB 3:5
October 7, 2019 FRM - JIH 4:3 SO
October 7, 2019 HAV - PRA 1:0
October 7, 2019 SOK - BNJ 3:4
October 7, 2019 PRO - UNL 5:4
October 7, 2019 TRE - KAD 5:3

Round 12 Edit

Date Match Score
October 9, 2019 LIT - KAD 4:2
October 9, 2019 BNJ - PRO 2:8
October 9, 2019 PRA - SOK 4:0
October 9, 2019 JIH - HAV 1:3
October 9, 2019 CEB - FRM 3:2
October 9, 2019 PRE - VSE 2:1
October 9, 2019 CHO - POR 8:3
October 10, 2019 UNL - TRE 1:4

Round 13 Edit

Date Match Score
October 12, 2019 POR - LIT 0:6
October 12, 2019 VSE - CHO 5:2
October 12, 2019 FRM - PRE 1:2 SO
October 12, 2019 HAV - CEB 2:5
October 12, 2019 SOK - JIH 4:5
October 12, 2019 PRO - PRA 4:1
October 12, 2019 TRE - BNJ 2:3
October 12, 2019 KAD - UNL 2:5

Round 14 Edit

Date Match Score
October 16, 2019 LIT - UNL 6:3
October 16, 2019 BNJ - KAD 3:2 OT
October 16, 2019 PRA - TRE 3:1
October 16, 2019 JIH - PRO 4:1
October 16, 2019 CEB - SOK 4:1
October 16, 2019 PRE - HAV 4:2
October 16, 2019 CHO - FRM 6:4
October 17, 2019 POR - VSE 3:1

Round 15 Edit

Date Match Score
October 17, 2019 UNL - BNJ 4:3 OT
October 19, 2019 VSE - LIT 4:2
October 19, 2019 FRM - POR 5:1
October 19, 2019 HAV - CHO 2:3
October 19, 2019 SOK - PRE 4:3 SO
October 19, 2019 PRO - CEB 0:5
October 19, 2019 TRE - JIH 2:4
October 19, 2019 KAD - PRA 2:5

Round 16 Edit

Date Match Score
October 21, 2019 LIT - BNJ 4:2
October 21, 2019 UNL - PRA 2:4
October 21, 2019 KAD - JIH 2:1
October 21, 2019 TRE - CEB 1:5
October 21, 2019 PRO - PRE 0:3
October 21, 2019 SOK - CHO 4:2
October 21, 2019 HAV - POR 3:2
October 21, 2019 FRM - VSE 5:2

Round 17 Edit

Date Match Score
October 13, 2019 FRM - LIT 2:4
October 23, 2019 VSE - HAV 3:1
October 23, 2019 POR - SOK 7:0
October 23, 2019 CHO - PRO 3:1
October 23, 2019 PRE - TRE 3:2
October 23, 2019 CEB - KAD 5:2
October 23, 2019 JIH - UNL 2:1
October 24, 2019 PRA - BNJ 3:2

Round 18 Edit

Date Match Score
October 26, 2019 LIT - PRA 6:4
October 26, 2019 BNJ - JIH 1:3
October 26, 2019 UNL - CEB 1:8
October 26, 2019 KAD - PRE 1:2
October 26, 2019 TRE - CHO 3:1
October 26, 2019 PRO - POR 3:4 OT
October 26, 2019 SOK - VSE 2:6
October 26, 2019 HAV - FRM 4:2

Round 19 Edit

Date Match Score
October 30, 2019 HAV - LIT 1:2
October 30, 2019 FRM - SOK 5:3
October 30, 2019 VSE - PRO 3:2
October 30, 2019 CHO - KAD 4:0
October 30, 2019 PRE - UNL 5:2
October 30, 2019 JIH - PRA 1:2 OT
October 31, 2019 CEB - BNJ 5:2
October 31, 2019 POR - TRE 4:2

Round 20 Edit

Date Match Score
November 1, 2019 UNL - CHO 1:3
November 2, 2019 LIT - JIH 3:1
November 2, 2019 PRA - CEB 2:7
November 2, 2019 BNJ - PRE 2:1 SO
November 2, 2019 KAD - POR 3:2
November 2, 2019 TRE - VSE 2:3
November 2, 2019 PRO - FRM 3:2
November 2, 2019 SOK - HAV 3:5

Round 21 Edit

Date Match Score
November 13, 2019 SOK - LIT 2:3 SO
November 13, 2019 HAV - PRO 3:2
November 13, 2019 FRM - TRE 3:5
November 13, 2019 VSE - KAD 5:2
November 13, 2019 POR - UNL 6:2
November 13, 2019 CHO - BNJ 1:2 OT
November 13, 2019 PRE - PRA 2:4
November 13, 2019 CEB - JIH 3:2

Round 22 Edit

Date Match Score
November 16, 2019 LIT - CEB 5:8
November 16, 2019 JIH - PRE 0:1 OT
November 16, 2019 PRA - CHO 1:4
November 16, 2019 BNJ - POR 6:2
November 16, 2019 UNL - VSE 2:3 OT
November 16, 2019 KAD - FRM 2:7
November 16, 2019 TRE - HAV 4:3
November 16, 2019 PRO - SOK 4:2

Round 23 Edit

Date Match Score
November 18, 2019 PRO - LIT 4:5 OT
November 18, 2019 SOK - TRE 3:4
November 18, 2019 HAV - KAD 4:0
November 18, 2019 FRM - UNL 4:2
November 18, 2019 VSE - BNJ 8:0
November 18, 2019 POR - PRA 4:1
November 18, 2019 CHO - JIH 1:3
November 18, 2019 PRE - CEB 3:2 SO

Round 24 Edit

Date Match Score
November 19, 2019 HAV - UNL 3:2
November 20, 2019 CEB - CHO 6:4
November 20, 2019 PRA - VSE 5:4 OT
November 20, 2019 BNJ - FRM 4:5 OT
November 20, 2019 KAD - SOK 4:3
November 20, 2019 TRE - PRO 1:3
November 21, 2019 LIT - PRE 2:4
November 21, 2019 JIH - POR 2:4

Round 25 Edit

Date Match Score
November 22, 2019 CHO - PRE 5:2
November 23, 2019 TRE - LIT 3:2 SO
November 23, 2019 PRO - KAD 6:3
November 23, 2019 SOK - UNL 8:2
November 23, 2019 HAV - BNJ 3:1
November 23, 2019 VSE - JIH 3:2
November 23, 2019 POR - CEB 1:3
November 24, 2019 FRM - PRA 3:4 OT

Round 26 Edit

Date Match Score
November 26, 2019 PRA - HAV 5:0
November 27, 2019 LIT - CHO 8:3
November 27, 2019 PRE - POR 6:1
November 27, 2019 CEB - VSE 5:0
November 27, 2019 JIH - FRM 2:0
November 27, 2019 BNJ - SOK 4:1
November 27, 2019 UNL - PRO 4:5 SO
November 27, 2019 KAD - TRE 1:3

Round 27 Edit

Date Match Score
November 30, 2019 KAD - LIT 2:6
November 30, 2019 TRE - UNL 1:2
November 30, 2019 PRO - BNJ 3:4 OT
November 30, 2019 SOK - PRA 3:5
November 30, 2019 HAV - JIH 3:1
November 30, 2019 FRM - CEB 2:4
November 30, 2019 VSE - PRE 1:2 SO
November 30, 2019 POR - CHO 4:5

Round 28 Edit

Date Match Score
November 25, 2019 UNL - KAD 3:0
December 2, 2019 LIT - POR 6:1
December 2, 2019 CHO - VSE 6:2
December 2, 2019 PRE - FRM 1:2 OT
December 2, 2019 CEB - HAV 5:3
December 2, 2019 JIH - SOK 6:4
December 2, 2019 PRA - PRO 3:1
December 2, 2019 BNJ - TRE 3:2 OT

Round 29 Edit

Date Match Score
December 4, 2019 UNL - LIT 4:2
December 4, 2019 KAD - BNJ 5:4
December 4, 2019 TRE - PRA 4:1
December 4, 2019 PRO - JIH 4:3 SO
December 4, 2019 SOK - CEB 1:6
December 4, 2019 HAV - PRE 1:2
December 4, 2019 FRM - CHO 3:2
December 4, 2019 VSE - POR 3:2

Round 30 Edit

Date Match Score
December 7, 2019 LIT - VSE 2:1
December 7, 2019 POR - FRM 0:3
December 7, 2019 CHO - HAV 3:2
December 7, 2019 PRE - SOK 3:1
December 7, 2019 CEB - PRO 6:0
December 7, 2019 JIH - TRE 3:1
December 7, 2019 PRA - KAD 4:3
December 7, 2019 BNJ - UNL 1:3

Standings after the First part Edit

Position Team GP W WOT LOT L GF:GA PTS
#1 ČEZ Motor České Budějovice 30 26 0 3 1 141:62 81
#2 HC Zubr Přerov 30 16 5 3 6 85:57 61
#3 HC Stadion Litoměřice 30 17 3 3 7 113:76 60
#4 Piráti Chomutov 30 17 1 1 11 98:77 54
#5 HC Slavia Praha 30 15 4 1 10 86:78 54
#6 VHK ROBE Vsetín 30 16 1 3 10 93:79 53
#7 HC Poruba 30 15 2 0 13 97:93 49
#8 AZ Havířov 30 15 1 1 13 76:70 48
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#9 HC Dukla Jihlava 30 13 1 5 11 74:68 46
#10 LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 30 11 2 5 12 87:100 42
#11 HC Frýdek-Místek 30 9 6 3 12 93:82 42
#12 SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 30 11 2 2 15 75:82 39
#13 HC Benátky nad Jizerou 30 6 7 2 15 76:100 34
#14 HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 30 7 2 3 18 71:114 28
#15 HC Baník Sokolov 30 4 1 1 24 82:129 15
#16 SK Kadaň 30 4 0 2 24 56:136 14

Group For Standings In The Play-off Edit

Participants Edit

Round 1 Edit

Date Match Score
December 17, 2019 CEB - HAV 2:1
December 17, 2019 LIT - VSE 3:4 OT
December 17, 2019 CHO - PRA 3:2
December 17, 2019 PRE - POR 1:2

Round 2 Edit

Date Match Score
December 19, 2019 VSE - CHO 4:3 OT
December 19, 2019 POR - LIT 9:1
December 19, 2019 CEB - PRE 9:3
December 19, 2019 HAV - PRA 3:0

Round 3 Edit

Date Match Score
December 21, 2019 PRA - VSE 3:5
December 21, 2019 PRE - HAV 1:3
January 9, 2020 CHO - POR 3:1
January 20, 2020 LIT - CEB 4:6

Round 4 Edit

Date Match Score
December 26, 2019 POR - PRA 2:5
December 26, 2019 CEB - CHO 2:5
December 26, 2019 PRE - LIT 4:1
December 26, 2019 HAV - VSE 2:3 SO

Round 5 Edit

Date Match Score
December 28, 2019 CHO - PRE 3:1
December 28, 2019 LIT - HAV 5:6
December 28, 2019 PRA - CEB 4:2
December 28, 2019 VSE - POR 3:1

Round 6 Edit

Date Match Score
December 30, 2019 HAV - POR 2:1
December 30, 2019 CEB - VSE 5:2
December 30, 2019 LIT - CHO 3:4 OT
December 30, 2019 PRE - PRA 4:1

Round 7 Edit

Date Match Score
January 4, 2020 PRA - LIT 3:4
January 4, 2020 CHO - HAV 2:4
January 4, 2020 VSE - PRE 2:0
January 5, 2020 POR - CEB 1:2

Round 8 Edit

Date Match Score
January 6, 2020 POR - PRE 1:2
January 6, 2020 VSE - LIT 4:3 SO
January 6, 2020 HAV - CEB 2:5
January 6, 2020 PRA - CHO 1:3

Round 9 Edit

Date Match Score
January 8, 2020 CHO - VSE 6:4
January 8, 2020 LIT - POR 8:4
January 8, 2020 PRA - HAV 4:6
January 8, 2020 PRE - CEB 4:5

Round 10 Edit

Date Match Score
December 20, 2019 POR - CHO 4:2
January 11, 2020 HAV - PRE 3:4
January 11, 2020 CEB - LIT 5:4
January 11, 2020 VSE - PRA 6:2

Round 11 Edit

Date Match Score
January 13, 2020 VSE - HAV 4:1
January 13, 2020 CHO - CEB 3:6
January 13, 2020 LIT - PRE 3:4
January 13, 2020 PRA - POR 4:3

Round 12 Edit

Date Match Score
January 14, 2020 CHO - PRE 1:2 OT
January 15, 2020 CEB - PRA 2:3 OT
January 15, 2020 POR - VSE 1:0 OT
January 15, 2020 HAV - LIT 1:2

Round 13 Edit

Date Match Score
January 18, 2020 PRA - PRE 4:2
January 18, 2020 POR - HAV 1:2
January 18, 2020 CHO - LIT 3:1
January 18, 2020 VSE - CEB 0:3

Round 14 Edit

Date Match Score
January 22, 2020 LIT - PRA 3:4
January 22, 2020 CEB - POR 4:2
January 22, 2020 HAV - CHO 1:3
January 22, 2020 PRE - VSE 3:2 SO

Round 15 Edit

Date Match Score
January 25, 2020 CEB - HAV 7:1
January 25, 2020 LIT - VSE 2:6
January 25, 2020 CHO - PRA 1:4
January 25, 2020 PRE - POR 3:1

Round 16 Edit

Date Match Score
January 27, 2020 VSE - CHO 2:0
January 27, 2020 POR - LIT 3:2
January 27, 2020 CEB - PRE 3:2 OT
January 27, 2020 HAV - PRA 2:7

Round 17 Edit

Date Match Score
January 29, 2020 PRA - VSE 4:2
January 29, 2020 PRE - HAV 3:2
January 29, 2020 LIT - CEB 0:3
February 23, 2020 CHO - POR 3:2

Round 18 Edit

Date Match Score
February 1, 2020 POR - PRA 3:6
February 1, 2020 CEB - CHO 4:3
February 1, 2020 PRE - LIT 3:1
February 1, 2020 HAV - VSE 4:1

Round 19 Edit

Date Match Score
February 12, 2020 PRE - CHO 2:0
February 12, 2020 LIT - HAV 1:5
February 12, 2020 PRA - CEB 3:6
February 12, 2020 VSE - POR 5:1

Round 20 Edit

Date Match Score
February 15, 2020 HAV - POR 2:6
February 15, 2020 CEB - VSE 3:2
February 15, 2020 LIT - CHO 4:3 OT
February 15, 2020 PRE - PRA 2:3 OT

Round 21 Edit

Date Match Score
February 17, 2020 PRA - LIT 3:4
February 17, 2020 CHO - HAV 3:1
February 17, 2020 POR - CEB 1:8
February 17, 2020 VSE - PRE 2:3

Round 22 Edit

Date Match Score
February 19, 2020 POR - PRE 8:1
February 19, 2020 VSE - LIT 6:4
February 19, 2020 HAV - CEB 2:4
February 19, 2020 PRA - CHO 3:4

Round 23 Edit

Date Match Score
February 22, 2020 CHO - VSE 3:5
February 22, 2020 LIT - POR 6:3
February 22, 2020 PRA - HAV 2:3
February 22, 2020 PRE - CEB 4:2

Round 24 Edit

Date Match Score
January 28, 2020 POR - CHO 3:0
February 25, 2020 CEB - LIT 3:1
February 26, 2020 HAV - PRE 3:1
February 26, 2020 VSE - PRA 4:1

Round 25 Edit

Date Match Score
February 29, 2020 VSE - HAV 2:5
February 29, 2020 CHO - CEB 1:2
February 29, 2020 LIT - PRE 5:4 SO
February 29, 2020 PRA - POR 2:3

Round 26 Edit

Date Match Score
February 11, 2020 PRE - CHO 3:1
March 2, 2020 CEB - PRA 12:1
March 2, 2020 POR - VSE 3:2
March 2, 2020 HAV - LIT 4:3

Round 27 Edit

Date Match Score
March 4, 2020 PRA - PRE 2:4
March 4, 2020 POR - HAV 3:4
March 4, 2020 CHO - LIT 4:2
March 4, 2020 VSE - CEB 2:5

Round 28 Edit

Date Match Score
March 7, 2020 LIT - PRA 6:3
March 7, 2020 CEB - POR 8:1
March 7, 2020 HAV - CHO 5:1
March 7, 2020 PRE - VSE 4:3 SO

Standings Edit

Position Team GP W WOT LOT L GF:GA PTS
#1 ČEZ Motor České Budějovice 58 49 1 4 4 269:124 153
#2 HC Zubr Přerov 58 29 8 6 15 159:133 109
#3 VHK ROBE Vsetín 58 27 5 6 20 180:157 97
#4 Piráti Chomutov 58 29 2 4 23 169:155 95
#5 AZ Havířov 58 30 1 2 25 156:151 94
#6 HC Stadion Litoměřice 58 23 5 6 24 199:190 85
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#7 HC Slavia Praha 58 24 6 1 27 170:182 85
#8 HC Poruba 58 24 3 0 31 171:184 78

Group For Participation In The 1st Round Of The Play-off Edit

Participants Edit

Round 1 Edit

Date Match Score
December 17, 2019 JIH - KAD 3:2
December 17, 2019 PRO - SOK 1:4
December 18, 2019 UNL - FRM 6:2
January 24, 2020 TRE - BNJ 2:3 SO

Round 2 Edit

Date Match Score
December 19, 2019 JIH - PRO 3:4 OT
December 19, 2019 KAD - BNJ 2:4
December 19, 2019 UNL - TRE 2:3 SO
December 19, 2019 SOK - FRM 4:7

Round 3 Edit

Date Match Score
December 21, 2019 PRO - KAD 3:6
December 21, 2019 BNJ - UNL 5:4 OT
December 21, 2019 TRE- SOK 3:4 OT
February 9, 2020 FRM - JIH 6:1

Round 4 Edit

Date Match Score
December 14, 2019 JIH - TRE 2:3 SO
December 26, 2019 KAD - UNL 9:4
December 26, 2019 PRO - FRM 2:3 OT
February 10, 2020 SOK - BNJ 5:6 OT

Round 5 Edit

Date Match Score
December 28, 2019 UNL - SOK 5:2
December 28, 2019 TRE - PRO 0:7
February 11, 2020 FRM - KAD 9:0
February 24, 2020 BNJ - JIH 3:0

Round 6 Edit

Date Match Score
December 30, 2019 JIH - UNL 7:2
December 30, 2019 PRO - BNJ 5:1
December 30, 2019 KAD - SOK 2:1 SO
February 3, 2020 FRM - TRE 0:5

Round 7 Edit

Date Match Score
January 4, 2020 UNL - PRO 5:6
January 4, 2020 BNJ - FRM 3:1
January 4, 2020 SOK - JIH 2:4
January 4, 2020 TRE - KAD 6:1

Round 8 Edit

Date Match Score
January 6, 2020 BNJ - TRE 2:6
January 6, 2020 KAD - JIH 3:2 SO
January 6, 2020 SOK - PRO 2:4
January 7, 2020 FRM - UNL 7:3

Round 9 Edit

Date Match Score
January 8, 2020 BNJ - KAD 5:2
January 8, 2020 TRE - UNL 4:3
January 8, 2020 PRO - JIH 1:3
January 9, 2020 FRM - SOK 3:1

Round 10 Edit

Date Match Score
January 11, 2020 UNL - BNJ 4:5
January 11, 2020 KAD - PRO 3:0
January 11, 2020 SOK - TRE 1:3
January 11, 2020 JIH - FRM 5:1

Round 11 Edit

Date Match Score
January 13, 2020 BNJ - SOK 4:3 OT
January 13, 2020 TRE - JIH 4:3
January 13, 2020 UNL - KAD 4:0
January 13, 2020 FRM - PRO 3:2

Round 12 Edit

Date Match Score
January 15, 2020 JIH - BNJ 4:1
January 15, 2020 KAD - FRM 3:6
January 15, 2020 PRO - TRE 7:2
January 15, 2020 SOK - UNL 4:1

Round 13 Edit

Date Match Score
January 18, 2020 UNL - JIH 3:6
January 18, 2020 SOK - KAD 4:3 OT
January 18, 2020 BNJ - PRO 2:5
February 27, 2020 TRE - FRM 3:2 SO

Round 14 Edit

Date Match Score
January 21, 2020 FRM - BNJ 4:1
January 22, 2020 JIH - SOK 5:0
January 22, 2020 KAD - TRE 3:2 SO
January 22, 2020 PRO - UNL 6:1

Round 15 Edit

Date Match Score
January 23, 2020 FRM - UNL 5:3
January 25, 2020 JIH - KAD 0:2
January 25, 2020 TRE - BNJ 5:3
January 25, 2020 PRO - SOK 6:2

Round 16 Edit

Date Match Score
January 26, 2020 FRM - SOK 7:2
January 27, 2020 JIH - PRO 5:4
January 27, 2020 KAD - BNJ 5:1
January 27, 2020 UNL - TRE 2:4

Round 17 Edit

Date Match Score
January 29, 2020 PRO - KAD 6:1
January 29, 2020 BNJ - UNL 2:1 OT
January 29, 2020 TRE - SOK 3:1
January 29, 2020 FRM - JIH 5:6 SO

Round 18 Edit

Date Match Score
February 1, 2020 JIH - TRE 3:0
February 1, 2020 SOK - BNJ 2:1 OT
February 1, 2020 KAD - UNL 4:2
February 1, 2020 PRO - FRM 3:4 OT

Round 19 Edit

Date Match Score
February 12, 2020 UNL - SOK 3:5
February 12, 2020 BNJ - JIH 1:2
February 12, 2020 TRE - PRO 5:2
February 12, 2020 FRM - KAD 5:3

Round 20 Edit

Date Match Score
February 15, 2020 JIH - UNL 5:1
February 15, 2020 PRO - BNJ 3:1
February 15, 2020 KAD - SOK 2:1
February 15, 2020 FRM - TRE 2:3

Round 21 Edit

Date Match Score
February 17, 2020 UNL - PRO 4:1
February 17, 2020 SOK - JIH 2:6
February 17, 2020 TRE - KAD 11:1
February 18, 2020 BNJ - FRM 3:1

Round 22 Edit

Date Match Score
February 18, 2020 KAD - JIH 2:4
February 19, 2020 BNJ - TRE 0:1
February 19, 2020 SOK - PRO 3:5
February 19, 2020 UNL - FRM 3:2

Round 23 Edit

Date Match Score
February 21, 2020 SOK - FRM 2:6
February 22, 2020 BNJ - KAD 7:1
February 22, 2020 TRE - UNL 6:2
February 22, 2020 PRO - JIH 2:5

Round 24 Edit

Date Match Score
February 26, 2020 UNL - BNJ 4:2
February 26, 2020 KAD - PRO 1:6
February 26, 2020 SOK - TRE 2:5
February 26, 2020 JIH - FRM 6:5 OT

Round 25 Edit

Date Match Score
February 29, 2020 BNJ - SOK 3:2 SO
February 29, 2020 TRE - JIH 3:1
February 29, 2020 UNL - KAD 6:4
February 29, 2020 FRM - PRO 6:3

Round 26 Edit

Date Match Score
March 2, 2020 JIH - BNJ 5:0
March 2, 2020 KAD - FRM 1:9
March 2, 2020 PRO - TRE 2:3
March 2, 2020 SOK - UNL 3:1

Round 27 Edit

Date Match Score
March 4, 2020 UNL - JIH 3:7
March 4, 2020 SOK - KAD 8:0
March 4, 2020 BNJ - PRO 3:4
March 4, 2020 TRE - FRM 4:3 SO

Round 28 Edit

Date Match Score
March 7, 2020 JIH - SOK 3:1
March 7, 2020 KAD - TRE 5:6
March 7, 2020 FRM - BNJ 5:4 OT
March 7, 2020 PRO - UNL 4:2

Standings Edit

Position Team GP W WOT LOT L GF:GA PTS
#1 HC Dukla Jihlava 58 31 3 8 16 180:134 107
#2 SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč 58 29 6 5 18 180:151 104
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#3 HC Frýdek-Místek 58 23 9 7 19 212:167 94
#4 LHK Jestřábi Prostějov 58 25 3 7 23 191:183 88
#5 HC Benátky nad Jizerou 58 13 13 4 28 152:188 69
#6 HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem 58 14 2 6 36 155:234 52
#7 SK Kadaň 58 11 3 3 41 127:261 42
#8 HC Baník Sokolov 58 9 4 5 40 155:231 40

Play-off Edit

1st rounds Edit

In the 1st round, there were played only two games of each series. Due to coronavirus pandemic, second matches were played without any audience and on March 12, 2020 Chance Liga season was canceled. Results of the 1st rounds were annuled.

7th overall vs. 10th overall (PRA - TRE) Edit

Date Match Score
March 9, 2020 PRA - TRE 1:3
March 10, 2020 PRA - TRE 2:3

8th overall vs. 9th overall (POR - JIH) Edit

Date Match Score
March 9, 2020 POR - JIH 3:2 OT
March 10, 2020 POR - JIH 2:3 OT
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.