FANDOM


2015 MJHL Bantam Draft @ Neepawa on Sunday, June 7th
# Player Position Drafted By Hometown
Territorial Picks
Braden Gillies Forward Neepawa Natives Neepawa
Jesse Jones Forward Neepawa Natives Brookdale
Rylan Bartley Forward OCN Blizzard The Pas
Sheldon Chartier Forward OCN Blizzard Opaskwayak
Vincent Hughes Forward Dauphin Kings Dauphin
Tanyon Koshowski Forward Dauphin Kings Dauphin
Brian Mentuck Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Waywayseecappo
Logan Tanner Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Waywayseecappo
Michael Lee Forward Selkirk Steelers St. Andrews
Nicholas Trudel Defense Selkirk Steelers Selkirk
Darian Boychuk Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Swan River
Lane Kirk Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Swan River
Tanner Andrew Forward Virden Oil Capitals Virden
Riley Wallace Goal Virden Oil Capitals Oak Lake
Sven Schefer Forward Winkler Flyers Winkler
Carter Wall Defense Winkler Flyers Winkler
Cedric Chenier Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
Riley Cusack Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
Burke Heide Defense Steinbach Pistons Steinbach
Jack Lenchyshyn Defense Steinbach Pistons Steinbach
Reilly Funk Forward Portage Terriers Portage la Prairie
Riley Sveistrup Goal Portage Terriers Portage la Prairie
Round One
1 Mackenzie Belinski Forward Neepawa Natives Vista
2 Justin Nachbaur Forward OCN Blizzard Winnipeg
3 Grady Hobbs Forward Dauphin Kings Deloraine
4 Cole DeKoninck Defense Waywayseecappo Wolverines Lorette
5 Garrett Sambrook Defense Virden Oil Capitals Medora
6 Jake Thomson Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Brandon
7 Ben Coppinger Forward Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
8 Tate Popple Forward Winkler Flyers Brandon
9 Marcus Sekundiak Forward Winnipeg Blues Oak Bluff
10 Michael King Forward Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
11 Duncan Pierce Forward Portage Terriers Winnipeg
Round Two
12 Sam Stewart Defense Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
13 Zachary Falck Forward Portage Terriers Winnipeg
14 Kyle Oleksiuk Forward Dauphin Kings Winnipeg
15 Rylan Hoffman Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Lac du Bonnet
16 Marco Creta Defense Virden Oil Capitals Oak Bluff
17 Jared McCorrister Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Boissevain
18 Justin Lee Defense Virden Oil Capitals Waskada
19 Kyle Lang Forward Winkler Flyers Winnipeg
20 Nick Cicek Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
21 Isaiah Cockerill Forward Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
22 Jacy Kennedy Forward OCN Blizzard Winnipeg
Round Three
23 Ben Hilhorst Defense Neepawa Natives Killarney
24 Tyler Van Deynze Defense OCN Blizzard Portage la Prairie
25 Troy Beauchemin Forward Steinbach Pistons Île-des-Chênes
26 Reid Robertson Forward Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
27 Matthew Thiessen Goal Steinbach Pistons Altona
28 Matthew Osadick Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Grande Pointe
29 Drea Esposito Defense Winkler Flyers Winnipeg
30 Trent Halfdanson Forward Winkler Flyers Winnipeg
31 Hunter Cloutier Forward Virden Oil Capitals Winnipeg
32 Riley Sierhuis Defense Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
33 Rylan Bettens Forward Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
Round Four
34 Riley Johnson Forward Winkler Flyers Winnipeg
35 Lewis Negrich Forward Neepawa Natives East St. Paul
36 Ryder Richmond Defense Dauphin Kings Forrest
37 Josh Belcher Forward Virden Oil Capitals Rapid City
38 Carson Tiede Defense Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
39 Noah Geekie Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Strathclair
40 Wyatt Emes Goal Winnipeg Blues Anola
41 Carson McConnell Defense Winkler Flyers Pilot Mound
42 Adam Swan Goal Winnipeg Blues Ashern
43 Curtis Ireland Defense Steinbach Pistons Brandon
44 Layne Toder Defense Portage Terriers Elkhorn
Round Five
45 Lynden McCallum Forward Dauphin Kings Brandon
46 Kyle Moore Forward Neepawa Natives Dufresnse
47 Reece Hopfner Forward Dauphin Kings Ste. Rose du Lac
48 Kyle Devos Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Brunxelle
49 Jack Einarson Forward Virden Oil Capitals Gimli
50 Rhett Bryant Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Brandon
51 Nick Hatley Defense Virden Oil Capitals Morden
52 Montana Onyebuchi Defense Winkler Flyers Dugald
53 Codey Behun Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
54 Travis Penner Forward Steinbach Pistons La Salle
55 Brendan Benoit Goal Portage Terriers Winnipeg
Round Six
56 Austin Smyth Goal Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
57 Matthew Myrowich Forward Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
58 Alec Borger Defense Dauphin Kings Winnipeg
59 Martin Gagnon Goal Waywayseecappo Wolverines La Salle
60 Ryan Sasek Defense Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
61 Owen Fijala Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Manitou
62 Owen Blocker Forward Virden Oil Capitals Cooks Creek
63 Zachary Bennett Goal Winkler Flyers Winnipeg
64 Shaydon Mousseau Forward OCN Blizzard Portage la Prairie
65 Max Paddock Goal Swan Valley Stampeders Brandon
66 Evan Gullett Defense Portage Terriers Gilbert Plains
MJHL Bantam Draft

MJHL LOGO

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.