FANDOM


Held in Winkler on Sunday, June 8th.

2014 MJHL Bantam Draft
# Player Position Drafted By Hometown
Territorial Picks
Reese Jones Goal Neepawa Natives Brookdale
Will Rainka Forward Neepawa Natives Neepawa
Jory Nychuk Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Rossburn
Jacob Tibbatts Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Foxwarren
Griffin Dyck Goal Winkler Flyers Winkler
Owen Wiebe Defense Winkler Flyers Winkler
Connor Dewar Forward OCN Blizzard The Pas
Bryce Young Forward OCN Blizzard The Pas
Nicholas Arp Goal Swan Valley Stampeders Swan River
Riley McKay Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Swan River
John Patmore Forward Virden Oil Capitals Pipestone
Tristan Rinn Goal Virden Oil Capitals Virden
Tyler Campbell Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
Dylan Cassie Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
Nick Henry Forward Portage Terriers Portage la Prairie
Justin Klassen Goal Portage Terriers Portage la Prairie
Brendan Bogoslowski Defense Dauphin Kings Dauphin
Andrew Liwiski Defense Dauphin Kings Dauphin
Will Cruise Forward Steinbach Pistons Steinbach
Caleb Paisley Forward Steinbach Pistons Steinbach
Carter Barley Forward Selkirk Steelers St. Andrews
Bronson Kelly Defense Selkirk Steelers East Selkirk
Round One
1 Brad Marshall Forward Neepawa Natives Ste. Rose du Lac
2 Riley Bruce Defense Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
3 Tyler Jubenvill Defense Winkler Flyers Gilbert Plains
4 Vaughn Dupre Forward Steinbach Pistons Ste. Anne
5 Dane Hirst Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Lac du Bonnet
6 Leif Mattson Forward Virden Oil Capitals Stonewall
7 Dylan Burton Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
8 Kyle Wiltshire Forward Portage Terriers Winnipeg
9 Connor Gutenberg Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Brandon
10 Mason Martin Defense Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
11 Ian Briscoe Forward Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
Round Two
12 Austin Nault Forward Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
13 Kolby Chen Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Deloraine
14 James McIsaac Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
15 Wyatt Bear Forward OCN Blizzard Hodgson
16 Brian Harris Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Wawanesa
17 Brett Davis Forward Virden Oil Capitals Oakbank
18 Conor Timlick Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
19 Reg Pohl Forward OCN Blizzard Douglas
20 Brandon Marques Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
21 Noah King Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
22 Preston Phillips Defense Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
Round Three
23 Cole Kirkup Forward Neepawa Natives Souris
24 Garrett Szeremley Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Morden
25 Nikko Morin Forward Winkler Flyers Morden
26 Tanner Mole Forward Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
27 Eli Carels Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Bruxelles
28 Kolton Kanaski Forward Virden Oil Capitals Beausejour
29 John Jebamani Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
30 Sam Huston Defense Portage Terriers Brandon
31 Jaden Townsend Forward Dauphin Kings Roblin
32 Cayden Kraus Forward Steinbach Pistons East St. Paul
33 Drew Draward Defense Portage Terriers Beausejour
Round Four
34 Codey Beaulieu Forward Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
35 Zach Wytinck Defense Waywayseecappo Wolverines Glenboro
36 Brody Moffatt Forward Winkler Flyers Portage la Prairie
37 Keeven Daniels-Webb Forward OCN Blizzard Peguis
38 Noah Basarab Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Gimli
39 Riley Hall Defense Selkirk Steelers East St. Paul
40 Jared Pelechaty Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
41 Cody Thompson Defense Portage Terriers Killarney
42 Marco Mazza Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
43 Eric Lecuyer Forward Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
44 Tyrae Fountain Forward Selkirk Steelers Powerview
Round Five
45 Luc Alarie Forward Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
46 no pick Waywayseecappo Wolverines -
47 Riese Gaber Forward Dauphin Kings Gilbert Plains
48 no pick OCN Blizzard -
49 Brendan Arnold Forward Dauphin Kings Winnipeg
50 Brennan Ostir Forward Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
51 Dustin Mozdzen Forward OCN Blizzard Alonsa
52 Lane Taylor Defense Portage Terriers Portage la Prairie
53 Adam Dufresne Forward Dauphin Kings La Salle
54 Everett Bestland Forward Winkler Flyers Brunkild
55 Kaden Kotowich Forward Selkirk Steelers Petersfield
Round Six
56 Brett Namaka Forward Neepawa Natives Winnipeg
57 Curtis Brule Defense Waywayseecappo Wolverines Île-des-Chênes
58 Tyler Weatherbie Defense Winkler Flyers Shilo
59 Quinn Munro Goal OCN Blizzard Swan River
60 Carson Boyechko Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Brandon
61 Tanner Gaudry Defense Virden Oil Capitals Brandon
62 Jordan Blatz Defense OCN Blizzard Morden
63 Rylan Rommelaere Goal Virden Oil Capitals Boissevain
64 Bradyn Smelski Forward Dauphin Kings Dauphin
65 Bennett Garber Goal Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
66 Ryan Piwniuk Forward Selkirk Steelers Tyndall
MJHL Bantam Draft

MJHL LOGO

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.