Ice Hockey Wiki
 
Line 4: Line 4:
 
==Standings==
 
==Standings==
 
<u>Team GP W L T OL P GF GA</u>
 
<u>Team GP W L T OL P GF GA</u>
[[Kinderlsey Red Lions]] 16 16 0 0 0 32 132 45
+
[[Kindersley Red Lions]] 16 16 0 0 0 32 132 45
 
[[Eatonia Huskies]] 16 9 7 0 0 18 78 80
 
[[Eatonia Huskies]] 16 9 7 0 0 18 78 80
 
[[Luseland/Dodsland Mallards]] 16 6 8 0 2 14 79 78
 
[[Luseland/Dodsland Mallards]] 16 6 8 0 2 14 79 78
Line 16: Line 16:
 
 
 
<u>Team GP W L T OL P GF GA</u>
 
<u>Team GP W L T OL P GF GA</u>
[[Kinderlsey Red Lions]] 20 18 2 0 0 36 - -
+
[[Kindersley Red Lions]] 20 18 2 0 0 36 - -
 
[[Lloydminster Border Kings]] 20 13 5 0 2 28 - -
 
[[Lloydminster Border Kings]] 20 13 5 0 2 28 - -
 
[[Luseland/Dodsland Mallards]] 20 9 8 0 3 21 - -
 
[[Luseland/Dodsland Mallards]] 20 9 8 0 3 21 - -

Latest revision as of 23:11, 13 December 2018

This is the 2013-14 Sask West Senior Hockey League season.  This is the league's tenth season.

Membership changes[]

Standings[]

Team                       GP  W  L T OL  P   GF  GA
Kindersley Red Lions       16 16  0 0  0  32 132  45
Eatonia Huskies            16  9  7 0  0  18  78  80
Luseland/Dodsland Mallards 16  6  8 0  2  14  79  78
Unity Miners               16  5 10 0  1  11  68 115
Kerrobert Tigers           16  4 12 0  0   8  69 108
Lloydminster Border Kings   0  0  0 0  0   0   0   0

The above standings were listed on the league's 
website however, I also found an achived page 
dated December 22, 2014 that gave the following standings

Team                       GP  W  L T OL  P   GF  GA 
Kindersley Red Lions       20 18  2 0  0  36   -   -
Lloydminster Border Kings  20 13  5 0  2  28   -   -
Luseland/Dodsland Mallards 20  9  8 0  3  21   -   - 
Eatonia Huskies            20  9 11 0  0  18   -   -
Unity Miners               20  6 13 0  1  13   -   -
Kerrobert Tigers           20  5 15 0  0  10   -   -

Playoffs[]

First Round (Best-of-three)

  • Luseland/Dodsland defeated Kerrobert 2 games to none (7-2,5-1)
  • Unity defeated Eatonia 2 games to none (7-5, 6-2)

Semifinals

  • Unity defeated Kinderlsey 3 games to 1 (6-4, 7-4, 2-3, 7-3)
  • Lloydminster defeated Luseland/Dodsland 3 games to none (4-2, 5-3, 4-3

Final

  • Unity defeated Lloydminster 3 games to none (6-5 (2ot), 4-2, 8-2)