FANDOM


Held in Steinbach on Sunday, June 3rd.

2012 MJHL Bantam Draft
# Player Position Drafted By Hometown
Territorial Picks
Brett Kozak Goal Neepawa Natives Neepawa
Logan Young Forward Neepawa Natives Neepawa
Thomas Lenchyshyn Defense Steinbach Pistons Steinbach
Scott Petkau Forward Steinbach Pistons Steinbach
Rylee Zimmer Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Russell
Landyn Cochrane Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Russell
Morgan Kushniryk Goal Swan Valley Stampeders Benito
Hayden Yaremko Defense OCN Blizzard The Pas
Lantz Hiebert Forward OCN Blizzard The Pas
Wyatt Kalynuk Defense Virden Oil Capitals Virden
Derek Cross Defense Virden Oil Capitals Virden
Jack Purvis Forward Selkirk Steelers Selkirk
Jay Muller Forward Selkirk Steelers Selkirk
Lawson McDonald Defense Winkler Flyers Rosetown
Mitch Dyck Defense Winkler Flyers Winkler
Zach Court Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
Gianlucca Esteves Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
Matty Greening Forward Dauphin Kings Dauphin
Tyler Derkach Forward Dauphin Kings Dauphin
Tanner Blight Forward Portage Terriers Oakville
Connor Nichol Goal Portage Terriers MacGregor
Round One
1 Ashton Anderson Forward Neepawa Natives Rivers
2 James Shearer Defense Steinbach Pistons Brandon
3 Colt Conrad Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines St. Alphonse
4 Jordan Stallard Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Brandon
5 Ethan Williams Forward OCN Blizzard Winnipeg
6 Cole Oliver Defense Virden Oil Capitals Melita
7 Hayden Dola Goal Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg Beach
8 Liam Macleod Forward Winkler Flyers La Salle
9 Jackson Keane Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
10 Kirklan Lycar Forward Dauphin Kings Elma
11 Tyler Jeanson Forward Portage Terriers Graysville
Round Two
12 Aaron Boyd Forward Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
13 Julian Uhryniuk Forward Steinbach Pistons East St. Paul
14 Derek Wood Defense Waywayseecappo Wolverines Graysville
15 Wade Allison Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Myrtle
16 Dayne Finnson Defense Neepawa Natives Arborg
17 Braden Compton Defense Portage Terriers Brandon
18 Cameron Wiens Forward Portage Terriers Winkler
19 Michael Wirth Forward Winkler Flyers Morden
20 Meyer Nell Forward Virden Oil Capitals Boissevain
21 Mitch Lyall Defense Dauphin Kings Brandon
22 Dexter Kuczek Forward Portage Terriers East St. Paul
Round Three
23 Tyson Verhelst Goal Neepawa Natives Brandon
24 Travis Kilbrei Forward Dauphin Kings Arborg
25 Kelby Picard Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Beausejour
26 Cole Kehler Goal Swan Valley Stampeders Altona
27 Ethan Constant Defense OCN Blizzard Opaskwayak
28 Jake Coulter Defense Virden Oil Capitals Hamiota
29 Mackenzie Dwyer Defense Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
30 Garrett Armour Forward Winkler Flyers Winnipeg
31 Colin Burston Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
32 Andrew Vercaigne Defense Dauphin Kings Deloraine
33 Brennan Cochrane Defense OCN Blizzard Fisher River
Round Four
34 Jordan McCausland Forward Winkler Flyers Deloraine
35 Shane Roulette Forward Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
36 Stephen Kleysen Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
37 Mark Taraschuk Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Winnipeg
38 Bryce Horning Forward OCN Blizzard Thompson
39 Mark Klassen Forward Virden Oil Capitals Carman
40 Riley Bouchard Forward Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
41 Troy Martyniuk Goal Dauphin Kings Winnipeg
42 Taylor Ritchie Forward OCN Blizzard Thompson
43 Jesse Lawrence Defense Dauphin Kings Brandon
44 James Vandevelde Defense Portage Terriers Mariapolis
Round Five
45 Riley Thomsen Defense Neepawa Natives Oakbank
46 Mario Petit Goal Steinbach Pistons Ile-des-Chenes
47 Robert Hechler Forward Winkler Flyers Brandon
48 Braden Groot Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Stonewall
49 Dallas Miller Forward OCN Blizzard Winnipeg
50 Tyler Dereniwski Forward Virden Oil Capitals Strathclair
51 Kruz Listmayer Defense Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
52 Griffen McLean Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Manitou
53 Ryan Mutch Defense Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
54 Bradley Schoonbaert Forward Dauphin Kings Brandon
55 Jeremey Leipsic Forward Portage Terriers Winnipeg
Round Six
56 Trenton Kornelsen Forward Neepawa Natives Arborg
57 Desmond Nevin Defense Portage Terriers Mitchell
58 Brett Opperman Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Killarney
59 Matt Millan Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Killarney
60 Alec Masse Defense Steinbach Pistons Winnipeg
61 Keaton Jameson Forward Virden Oil Capitals Brandon
62 Jordan Ivanyshyn Forward Selkirk Steelers Winnipeg
63 Coltyn Bates Forward Winkler Flyers Brandon
64 Joel MacGillivray Forward Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg
65 Daniel Chartrand Forward Dauphin Kings Dauphin
66 Tanner Wishnowski Forward Selkirk Steelers Cooks Creek
MJHL Bantam Draft

MJHL LOGO

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.