Line 25: Line 25:
 
*[[Edmonton Ice (Noralta)|Edmonton Ice]]  defeated [[Gibbons Broncos]] 4-2
 
*[[Edmonton Ice (Noralta)|Edmonton Ice]]  defeated [[Gibbons Broncos]] 4-2
 
*[[Seera Stealth]] defeated [[Millet Lightning]] 4-0
 
*[[Seera Stealth]] defeated [[Millet Lightning]] 4-0
*[[Seera Icemen]] defeated [[St. Albert Blues]] 4-3
+
*[[Seera Icemen]] defeated [[St. Albert Comets|St. Albert Blues]] 4-3
*[[Southwest Zone Sentinels]] defeated [[Northeast Zone Northstars]] 4-3
+
*[[SouthWest Zone Sentinels]] defeated [[NorthEast Zone Northstars]] 4-3
   
 
===Quarterfinals===
 
===Quarterfinals===
 
*[[Edmonton Avalanche]] defeated [[Seera Icemen]] 4-2
 
*[[Edmonton Avalanche]] defeated [[Seera Icemen]] 4-2
*[[Beaumont Braves]] defeated [[Southwest Zone Sentinels]] 4-0
+
*[[Beaumont Braves]] defeated [[SouthWest Zone Sentinels]] 4-0
*[[Southwest Zone Oil Kings]] defeated [[Seera Stealth]] 4-0
+
*[[SouthWest Zone Oil Kings]] defeated [[Seera Stealth]] 4-0
 
*[[Morinville Titans]] defeated [[Edmonton Ice (Noralta)|Edmonton Ice]] 4-3
 
*[[Morinville Titans]] defeated [[Edmonton Ice (Noralta)|Edmonton Ice]] 4-3
   
 
===Semifinals===
 
===Semifinals===
 
*[[Edmonton Avalanche]] defeated [[Morinville Titans]] 4-0
 
*[[Edmonton Avalanche]] defeated [[Morinville Titans]] 4-0
*[[Beaumont Braves]] defeated [[Southwest Zone Oil Kings]] 4-2 
+
*[[Beaumont Braves]] defeated [[SouthWest Zone Oil Kings]] 4-2 
   
 
===Third Place===
 
===Third Place===
*[[Morinville Titans]] defeated [[Southwest Zone Oil Kings]] 5-1
+
*[[Morinville Titans]] defeated [[SouthWest Zone Oil Kings]] 5-1
   
 
===Championship===
 
===Championship===

Latest revision as of 23:35, 25 June 2018

These are the 2010-11 Noralta Junior Hockey League season standings.

Team                             GP    W    L    T    GF    GA     P
Edmonton Avalanche               28    24   4    0    226   78     48
Beaumont Braves                  28    24   4    0    170   71     48
SouthWest Zone Oil Kings         28    19   6    3    171   129    41
Morinville Titans                28    18   6    4    136   87     40
Edmonton Ice                     28    18   8    2    178   132    38
Seera Stealth                    28    16   10   2    176   119    34
St. Albert Blues                 28    14   11   3    122   119    31
NorthEast Zone Northstars        28    14   12   2    151   129    30
SouthWest Zone Sentinels         28    10   12   6    142   150    26
Seera Icemen                     28    11   16   1    132   124    23
Millet Lightning                 28    9    17   2    120   131    20
Gibbons Broncos                  28    8    16   4    132   146    20
RCAC Rivermen                    28    6    20   2    127   151    14
Wabamun Wings                    28    2    23   3    86    207    7
Sherwood Park Renegades          28    0    28   0    57    353    0

Playoffs[edit | edit source]

Format[edit | edit source]

The top 12 teams overall qualified for the playoffs with the top four seeds earning a bye and the 5th through 12th seeds playing in the preliminary round. All series are first to four points with a sudden death mini game after the third game if no team reaches 4 points. The semifinal losers meet in a single game playoff for the league's third spot in the provincial playoffs

First Round[edit | edit source]

Quarterfinals[edit | edit source]

Semifinals[edit | edit source]

Third Place[edit | edit source]

Championship[edit | edit source]

Team Photos[edit | edit source]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.