FANDOM


Division III Edit

The following teams took part in the Division III tournament, which was played at the Ankara Ice Palace in Ankara, Turkey from January 8, 2007 through January 14, 2007:

Team GP W L OTW OTL GF GA PTS
Flag of China China 54010371214
Flag of Belgium Belgium 54001381213
Flag of New Zealand New Zealand 5221022188
Flag of Armenia Armenia 5220126277
Flag of Turkey Turkey 514009313
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria 5050013450

All times local

January 8, 2007
13:00
New Zealand Flag of New Zealand 6–5 (OT) Flag of Armenia Armenia
January 8, 2007
16:30
Belgium Flag of Belgium 9–1 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria
January 8, 2007
20:00
Turkey Flag of Turkey 0–6 Flag of China China
January 9, 2007
13:00
China Flag of China 15–3 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria
January 9, 2007
16:30
Armenia Flag of Armenia 4–7 Flag of Belgium Belgium
January 9, 2007
20:00
New Zealand Flag of New Zealand 2–6 Flag of Turkey Turkey
January 11, 2007
13:00
China Flag of China 7–4 Flag of Armenia Armenia
January 11, 2007
16:30
New Zealand Flag of New Zealand 1–5 Flag of Belgium Belgium
January 11, 2007
20:00
Turkey Flag of Turkey 4–2 Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria
January 12, 2007
13:00
Belgium Flag of Belgium 4–5 (OT) Flag of China China
January 12, 2007
16:30
Bulgaria Flag of Bulgaria 2–8 Flag of New Zealand New Zealand
January 12, 2007
20:00
Armenia Flag of Armenia 4–2 Flag of Turkey Turkey
January 14, 2007
13:00
Bulgaria Flag of Bulgaria 5–9 Flag of Armenia Armenia
January 14, 2007
16:30
Turkey Flag of Turkey 1–13 Flag of Belgium Belgium
January 14, 2007
20:00
China Flag of China 4–1 Flag of New Zealand New Zealand

Flag of China China and Flag of Belgium Belgium are promoted to Division II for the 2008 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships

Preceded by
2006 World Juniors
World Junior Ice Hockey Championships

See also: 2007 World Championships
Succeeded by
2008 World Juniors
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.