FANDOM


Division IIEdit

The Division II Championships were held January 3-January 9, 2005, in Bucharest, Romania (Group A), and December 13-December 19, 2004, in Puigcerdà, Spain (Group B).

Group AEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Japan 54013249
Romania 531123137
Netherlands 532029146
China 532016146
Serbia and Montenegro 514011362
Lithuania 50505350

Group BEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Hungary 5500411010
South Korea 541046128
Croatia 532027216
Spain 523014324
Australia 514016402
Belgium 505012410

Leading scorer: Park Woo-Sang, South Korea (12 goals, 8 assists; 20 points).

Hungary and Japan are promoted to Division I; Belgium and Lithuania are relegated to Division III.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.