FANDOM


Division IEdit

The Division I Championships were held December 13-December 19, 2004, in Sheffield, United Kingdom (Group A), and in Narva, Estonia (Group B).

Final standings

Group AEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Norway 5500291210
Kazakhstan 541029158
Austria 532012166
France 523018194
Italy 514011162
United Kingdom 50508290

Leading scorer: Mathis Olimb, Norway (4 goals, 5 assists; 9 points).

Group BEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Latvia 540128129
Slovenia 532028126
Denmark 532022136
Poland 521215136
Ukraine 513111193
Estonia 50506410

Leading scorer: Anže Kopitar, Slovenia (10 goals, 3 assists; 13 points).

Norway and Latvia advance to the 2006 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships while the United Kingdom and Estonia are relegated to Division II.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.