FANDOM


2004 Manitoba Junior Hockey League Bantam Draft
# Player Position Drafted By Hometown
Round One
1 Aaron Lewadniuk Forward Southeast Blades Carman
2 Logan McGonigal Defense Waywayseecappo Wolverines Kenton
3 Ryan Funk Defense Dauphin Kings Morden
4 Chet Pickard Goal Winnipeg South Blues Winnipeg
5 Craig Simchuk Forward Winnipeg Saints Winnipeg
6 Jay Fehr Forward Portage Terriers Morden
7 Michael Mutcheson Forward Winkler Flyers Morden
8 Curtis Gordon Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Boissevain
9 Evan Durnin Forward Neepawa Natives Wawanesa
10 Wes Pawluk Forward Selkirk Steelers Petersfield
11 Preston McLeod Forward OCN Blizzard Gillam
Round Two
12 Cole Lillies Forward Southeast Blades Woodlands
13 Alexander McKinnon Defense Waywayseecappo Wolverines Deloraine
14 Riley Daulby Forward Dauphin Kings Emerson
15 Zach Tully Defense Winnipeg South Blues Winnipeg
16 Johnny Lazo Forward Winnipeg Saints Winnipeg
17 Clint Lucier Forward Portage Terriers Winnipeg
18 Ian Campbell Forward Winkler Flyers Brandon
19 Daniel Gregoire Defense Swan Valley Stampeders Lorette
20 Del Cowan Defense Neepawa Natives Hartney
21 Derek McMahon Defense Selkirk Steelers Teulon
22 Ryan Audino Forward OCN Blizzard Oak Bluff
Round Three
23 Ryan Fouillard Defense Neepawa Natives St. Lazare
24 Jesse Pouteau Defense Waywayseecappo Wolverines Mariapolis
25 Reggie Giesbrecht Defense Dauphin Kings Stuartburn
26 Daniel Lepp Forward Winnipeg South Blues Elm Creek
27 Carl Rioux Forward Winnipeg Saints Winnipeg
28 Shael Hechter Forward Portage Terriers Winnipeg
29 Matt Calvert Forward Winkler Flyers Brandon
30 Brennan Peters Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Winnipeg
31 Keaton Turner Forward Neepawa Natives Carberry
32 Pat Rollins Forward Selkirk Steelers Lac du Bonnet
33 Bryce McClintock Defense OCN Blizzard Stonewall
Round Four
34 Riley Kielich Defense Southeast Blades Steinbach
35 Jerrett Bicknell Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Birtle
36 Garrett Brook Defense Dauphin Kings Brandon
37 Cody Vann Defense Winnipeg South Blues Winnipeg
38 Brett Plouffe Defense Winnipeg Saints Winnipeg
39 Phil Letkeman Forward Portage Terriers Altona
40 Cam Stevens Defense Winkler Flyers Brandon
41 Aaron Steven Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Brandon
42 Bryce Lamb Forward Neepawa Natives Killarney
43 Brandon Rewucki Forward Selkirk Steelers East St. Paul
44 Cody Genaille Forward OCN Blizzard Brandon
Round Five
45 Terrel Hince Forward Southeast Blades Winnipeg
46 Layne Renard Forward Waywayseecappo Wolverines Virden
47 Cale Jefferies Forward Dauphin Kings Glenboro
48 Bryan Appleyard Forward Winnipeg South Blues Stonewall
49 Shaughn Skinner Defense Winnipeg Saints Winnipeg
50 Alex Boyd Defense Portage Terriers Winnipeg
51 Lucas Alexiuk Defense Winkler Flyers Winnipeg
52 Tristan Nohlgren Forward Swan Valley Stampeders Winnipeg
53 Kory Kimpinski Forward Neepawa Natives Brandon
54 Kevin Burton Forward Southeast Blades Steinbach
55 Jared Arnott Forward Portage Terriers Portage la Prairie
Manitoba Junior Hockey League Bantam Draft

MJHL LOGO

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.