FANDOM


Division IIEdit

The Division II Championships were played January 6, 2003-January 12, 2003 in Miercurea-Ciuc, Romania (Group A) and December 28, 2002-January 3, 2003 in Novi Sad Yugoslavia (Group B)

StandingsEdit

Group AEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Flag of Estonia Estonia 550062810
Flag of the United Kingdom Great Britain 54106478
Flag of Romania Romania 532034266
Flag of Lithuania Lithuania 523021314
Flag of South Africa South Africa 514012582
Flag of Bulgaria Bulgaria 50505680

Group BEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Flag of Hungary Hungary 5500471410
Flag of the Netherlands Netherlands 541034138
Flag of Serbia and Montenegro Yugoslavia 532027226
Flag of Spain Spain 513112263
Flag of Iceland Iceland 513119433
Flag of Mexico Mexico 50504250


Hungary and Estonia advance to the 2004 Division I Championships, Bulgaria and Mexico are relegated to the 2004 Division III Championships'

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.