FANDOM


Division IEdit

The Division I Championships were played December 27, 2002 - January 2, 2003 in Almaty, Kazakhstan (Group A) and December 16 - December 22, 2002 in Bled, Slovenia (Group B)

StandingsEdit

Group AEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 54011889
Flag of Japan Japan 541024108
Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 531125127
Flag of France France 523017134
Flag of Italy Italy 514011162
Flag of Croatia Croatia 50506420

Group BEdit

  GP W L T GF GA Pts
Flag of Austria Austria 550035910
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia 531115147
Flag of Norway Norway 522117165
Flag of Latvia Latvia 513113213
Flag of Denmark Denmark 513118193
Flag of Poland Poland 514012312


Austria and Ukraine advance to the 2004 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, Croatia and Poland are relegated to Division II

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.