(Created page with "This is the '''2001-02 Sask West Senior Hockey League season'''.  This is the league's secon season. ==Membership changes== *unknown, previous season information missing ...")
Tag: rte-wysiwyg
 
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 106: Line 106:
 
|}
 
|}
 
Kerrobert wins league playoffs
 
Kerrobert wins league playoffs
  +
==League Awards==
  +
  +
  +
<p class="MsoNormal">'''<span style="font-family:"DellaRobbia BT","serif"">Coach Of the Year - Bruce Yockey - Unity Miners</span>''' Best Defenseman - Todd Murphy - Kerrobert Tigers<br />Best GoalTender - Barry Becker - Leader Flyers<br />Best Defensive Forward - Brent Flahr - Kerrobert Tigers<br />Most Gentlemanly Player - Rob Nutley - Eston Ramblers<br />Rookie of the Year - J.J. Miller - Unity Miners<br />Top Scorer - Martin Smith - Unity Miners<br />Most Valuable PLayer - Derek Schutz - Luseland Mallards<br />Best Referee - Brian Reed of Kindersley</p>
 
==Playoffs==
 
==Playoffs==
 
*[[Kerrobert Tigers]] won playoffs
 
*[[Kerrobert Tigers]] won playoffs
 
[[Category:2002 in hockey]]
 
[[Category:2002 in hockey]]
[[Category:Saskatchewan Senior Hockey]]
+
[[Category:Sask West Senior Hockey League seasons]]

Latest revision as of 20:40, 21 October 2018

This is the 2001-02 Sask West Senior Hockey League season.  This is the league's secon season.

Membership changes[edit | edit source]

  • unknown, previous season information missing

Standings[edit | edit source]

TEAM               GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
UNITY 24 14 7 2 1 139 114 31
BIGGAR 24 14 9 1 0 119 100 29
ESTON 24 13 9 2 0 125 96 28
KERROBERT 24 13 10 1 0 107 94 27
KINDERSLEY 24 11 10 3 0 100 98 25
LUSELAND 24 10 11 1 2 124 127 23
EATONIA 24 8 10 5 1 127 150 22
OYEN 24 9 14 0 1 88 131 19
LEADER 24 7 14 3 0 88 106 17

Kerrobert wins league playoffs

League Awards[edit | edit source]

Coach Of the Year - Bruce Yockey - Unity Miners Best Defenseman - Todd Murphy - Kerrobert Tigers
Best GoalTender - Barry Becker - Leader Flyers
Best Defensive Forward - Brent Flahr - Kerrobert Tigers
Most Gentlemanly Player - Rob Nutley - Eston Ramblers
Rookie of the Year - J.J. Miller - Unity Miners
Top Scorer - Martin Smith - Unity Miners
Most Valuable PLayer - Derek Schutz - Luseland Mallards
Best Referee - Brian Reed of Kindersley

Playoffs[edit | edit source]

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.