FANDOM


(New page: This is a list of '''Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League Standings''' for the 1994-95 season. <u>Team GP W L T OTL GF GA P</u> [[Timmins ...)
 
 
Line 9: Line 9:
 
[[Elliot Lake Vikings]] 48 13 30 5 - 202 306 31
 
[[Elliot Lake Vikings]] 48 13 30 5 - 202 306 31
 
[[Espanola Eagles]] 48 6 39 3 - 173 389 15
 
[[Espanola Eagles]] 48 6 39 3 - 173 389 15
  +
  +
==Playoffs==
  +
'''''Quarter-final'''''
  +
:'''[[Sturgeon Falls Lynx]]''' defeated [[Elliot Lake Vikings]] ''3-games-to-none''
  +
:'''[[Parry Sound Shamrocks]]''' defeated [[Rayside-Balfour Canadians]] ''3-games-to-none''
  +
'''''Semi-final'''''
  +
:'''[[Timmins Golden Bears]]''' defeated [[Parry Sound Shamrocks]] ''4-games-to-none''
  +
:'''[[Rouyn-Noranda Capitales]]''' defeated [[Sturgeon Falls Lynx]] ''4-games-to-2''
  +
'''''Final'''''
  +
:'''[[Timmins Golden Bears]]''' defeated [[Rouyn-Noranda Capitales]] ''4-games-to-none''
  +
  +
  +
:'''[[Timmins Golden Bears]]''' move on to the [[1995 Dudley Hewitt Cup]].
   
 
==Sources==
 
==Sources==
 
*http://www.nojhl.com/ -- Contacted Statistician for League Standings
 
*http://www.nojhl.com/ -- Contacted Statistician for League Standings
 
 
[[Category:Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League]]
 
[[Category:Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League]]

Latest revision as of 04:09, August 4, 2010

This is a list of Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League Standings for the 1994-95 season.

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Timmins Golden Bears        48    39   9    0   -    303   165    78
Rouyn Noranda Capitales     48    33   12   3   -    295   175    69
Sturgeon Falls Lynx         48    33   12   3   -    237   136    69
Parry Sound Shamrocks       48    21   23   4   -    228   227    46
Rayside Balfour Canadians   48    22   26   0   -    233   273    44
Elliot Lake Vikings         48    13   30   5   -    202   306    31
Espanola Eagles             48    6    39   3   -    173   389    15

PlayoffsEdit

Quarter-final

Sturgeon Falls Lynx defeated Elliot Lake Vikings 3-games-to-none
Parry Sound Shamrocks defeated Rayside-Balfour Canadians 3-games-to-none

Semi-final

Timmins Golden Bears defeated Parry Sound Shamrocks 4-games-to-none
Rouyn-Noranda Capitales defeated Sturgeon Falls Lynx 4-games-to-2

Final

Timmins Golden Bears defeated Rouyn-Noranda Capitales 4-games-to-none


Timmins Golden Bears move on to the 1995 Dudley Hewitt Cup.

SourcesEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.