FANDOM


Group AEdit

Top three teams (shaded ones) entered the medal round.

Pld W L T GF GA Pts
Flag of Finland Finland 53112287
Flag of Sweden Sweden 520323107
Flag of Canada.svg Canada 531117127
Flag of Switzerland Switzerland 532019106
Flag of Poland Poland 51319133
Flag of France France 505010470
  • Switzerland 2-1 Finland
  • Canada 4-2 Switzerland
  • Sweden 4-2 Switzerland
  • Switzerland 4-1 Poland
  • Switzerland 9-0 France

Game for 7th placeEdit

Team #1 Score Team #2
United States 8–4 Switzerland

Team Roster

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.