Ottawa City Playgrounds League[]
First Round[]
2 games total goals
- Aylmer 4 Notre Dame 4
- Aylmer 3 Notre Dame 2
Aylmer Alouettes beat Hull Notre Dame 7 goals to 6.
Quarter Finals[]
2 games total goals
- West End 4 Westboro 2
- West End 2 Westboro 1
West End Shamrocks beat Westboro Mohawks 6 goals to 3.
- Glebe 3 Ottawa East 2
- Ottawa East 2 Glebe 0
Ottawa East beat Glebe Barons 4 goals to 3.
- Aylmer 2 Finter Aces 0
- Aylmer 10 Finter Aces 4
Aylmer Alouettes beat Finter Aces 12 goals to 4.
- St Anthony 3 Windsor 1
- St Anthony 6 Windsor 3
St. Anthony beat Windsor Bombers 9 goals to 4.
Semi Finals[]
2 games total goals
- Aylmer 3 West End 1
- Aylmer 1 West End 1
Aylmer Alouettes beat West End Shamrocks 4 goals to 2.
- St Anthony 4 Ottawa East 2
- St Anthony 6 Ottawa East 3
St. Anthony beat Ottawa East 10 goals to 5.
Final[]
Best of 3
- Aylmer beat St Anthony
- St Anthony 4 Aylmer 0
- Aylmer 3 St Anthony 2
Aylmer Alouettes beat St. Anthony 2 wins to 1.
Russell-Dundas League[]
Semi Final[]
Best of 3
Winchester beat Finch 2 wins to 1.
Final[]
Best of 5
Russell beat Winchester 3 wins to 2.
St. Lawrence League[]
Semi Final[]
Best of 3
Morrisburg beat Cardinal 2 wins to none.
Final[]
Best of 5
Morrisburg beat Brockville 3 wins to none.
Lanark League[]
Final[]
Best of 5
Smiths Falls beat Perth 3 wins to none,
Upper Ottawa Valley League[]
Semi Finals[]
Best of 3
- Arnprior 9 Pembroke 6
- Pembroke 8 Arnprior 3
- Pembroke 6 Arnprior 3
Pembroke beat Arnprior 2 wins to 1.
- Renfrew 6 Shawville 2
- Renfrew 4 Shawville 1
Renfrew beat Shawville 2 wins to none.
Final[]
Best of 5
- Pembroke 9 Renfrew 8
- Pembroke 3 Renfrew 1
- Pembroke 4 Renfrew 4
- Pembroke 4 Renfrew 2
Pembroke beat Renfrew 3 wins to none, 1 tie.
St. Jean Baptiste League[]
Final[]
Best of 3'
Buckingham beat Hull St. Francois 2 wins to none.
Independent team[]
Regional Playoffs[]
Quarter Finals[]
Best of 5
Buckingham beat Aylmer Alouettes 3 wins to none.
Pembroke beat Smiths Falls.
2 games total goals
Semi Final[]
Best of 5
- Pembroke 11 Buckingham 5
- Buckingham 7 Pembroke 6
- Buckingham 5 Pembroke 4
- Pembroke 7 Buckingham 1
- Pembroke 6 Buckingham 4
Pembroke beat Buckingham 3 wins to 2.
Best of 7
Morrisburg beat Russell.
Final[]
Best of 7
- Pembroke 8 Morrisburg 3
- Morrisburg 8 Pembroke 5
- Pembroke 6 Morrisburg 3
- Pembroke 4 Morrisburg 2
- Pembroke 9 Morrisburg 4 (replayed after a protest)
- Pembroke 9 Morrisburg 3
Pembroke beat Morrisburg 4 wins to 1,
Team Photos[]