Northern Section
All Series were Two Games Total Goals
First Round
- Canmore 2 Banff 1
- Canmore 1 Banff 0
Canmore beat Banff 3 goals to 1.
- Olds 7 Calgary Wildfire Miners 0
- Calgary Wildfire Miners 4 Olds 3
Olds beat Calgary Wildfire Miners 10 goals to 4.
- Lacombe 6 Innisfail 3
- Innisfail 5 Lacombe 4
Lacombe beat Innisfail 10 goals to 8,
- Red Deer 5 Stettler 4
- Red Deer 8 Stettler 4
Red Deer beat Stettler 13 goals to 8.
- Camrose 5 Edmonton Olympics 1
- Camrose 4 Edmonton Olympics 1
Camrose beat Edmonton Olympics 9 goals to 2.
- Bashaw 4 Ponoka 2
- Bashaw 3 Ponoka 0
Bashaw beat Ponoka 7 goals to 2.
Vegreville beat Edmonton Civil Service.
Edmonton Mercurys beat Luscar.
Quarter Finals
- Olds 3 Canmore 2
- Olds 4 Canmore 1
Olds beat Canmore 7 goals to 3.
- Lacombe 4 Red Deer 3
- Red Deer 7 Lacombe 3
Red Deer beat Lacombe 10 goals to 7.
- Camrose 7 Bashaw 1
- Camrose 5 Bashaw 5
Camrose beat Bashaw 12 goals to 6.
Vegreville beat Edmonton Mercurys
Semi Finals
- Olds 3 Red Deer 2
- Olds 4 Red Deer 1
Olds beat Red Deer 7 goals to 3.
- Vegreville 4 Camrose 0
- Vegreville 2 Camrose 2
Vegreville beat Camrose 6 goals to 2.
Final
- Olds 2 Vegreville 2
- Olds 3 Vegreville 1
Olds beat Vegreville 5 goals to 3.
Southern Section
All series were two games total goals.
First Round
- High River 2 Stavely 1
- High River 1 Stavely 1
High River beat Stavely 3 goals to 2.
- Bellevue 2 Blairmore 1
- Bellevue 1 Blairmore 1
Bellevue beat Blairmore 3 goals to 2.
- Strathmore 4 Calgary Consols 3
- Strathmore 3 Calgary Consols 2
Strathmore beat Calgary Consols 7 goals to 5.
- Gleichen 0 Medicine Hat 0
- Gleichen 2 Medicine Hat 2
(tied 2-2)
- Gleichen 4 Medicine Hat 2
- Vulcan 6 Lethbridge 3
- Lethbridge 4 Vulcan 3
Vulcan beat Lethbridge 9 goals to 7.
Gleichen beat Medicine Hat 6 goals to 4.
Claresholm won Nanton dropped out.
Coleman won MacLeod defaulted.
Quarter Finals
- Strathmore 4 Vulcan 3
- Strathmore 5 Vulcan 3
Strathmore beat Vulcan 9 goals to 6.
- Coleman 1 Bellevue 0
- Second game missing
Coleman beat Bellevue.
- High River 4 Claresholm 2
- Clareshom 6 High River 0
Claresholm beat High River 8 goals to 4.
Gleichen. bye.
Semi Finals
- Gleichen 1 Strathmore 1
- Gleichen 1 Strathmore 1
(tied 2-2)
- Gleichen 4 Strathmore 2
Gleichen beat Strathmore 6 goals to 4.
- Coleman 8 Clareshom 2
- Coleman 4 Claresholm 3
Coleman beat Clareshom 12 goals to 5.
Final
- Coleman 2 Gleichen 0
- Gleichen 2 Coleman 0
(tied 2-2)
- Coleman 2 Gleichen 1
Coleman beat Gleichen 4 goals to 3.
Provincial
Final
Best of Three
- Olds 3 Coleman 2
- Coleman 6 Olds 1
- Coleman 2 Olds 1
Coleman beat Olds 2 wins to 1.
Coleman advanced to the 1933-34 Western Canada Intermediate Playoffs