League champions[]
- Western Manitoba League: Souris
- Winnipeg Intermediate League: Keewatin
- St. Georges Intermediate League: Eriksdale
- Northwestern Manitoba Intermediate League: Foxwarren
- North Central Manitoba League: Minnedosa (other participants: Neepawa, Basswood, Dauphin)
- Southwestern League: Manitou (clinched with 10:3 win over Morden on 1/31, also beat them 4:3 on 1/6; Pilot Mound was also in league)
- Southeastern League: Swan Lake (clinched with 3:1 and 3:4 results against Miami)
- Southern League: Morris (beat Emerson 9:4 and 6:1; Emerson beat St. Jean 15:2, and lost to them 5:3)
- Manitoba Big Three League: Portage la Prairie
Manitoba Big Three League[]
- 1/27: Portage - Poplar Point 2:1 OT
- 2/2: MacGregor - Poplar Point 5:3
- 2/8: Portage - MacGregor 10:1
- 2/12: Poplar Point - MacGregor 9:1
- 2/19: Portage - Poplar Point 6:5 OT
- 2/21: Portage - MacGregor 6:3
St. Georges Intermediate League[]
- 1/9: Eriksdale - Lundar 6:4
- 1/11: Eriksdale - Ashern 6:1
- 2/2: Eriksdale - Ashern 6:4
- 2/9: Ashern - Eriksdale 2:1
- Final
- Eriksdale - Lundar 5:1
- Eriksdale - Lundar 4:1
Northwestern Manitoba Intermediate League[]
- 1/9: Foxwarren - Shoal Lake 11:8
- 1/11: Shoal Lake - Russell 6:4
- Foxwarren - Russell 5:2
- 1/16: Shoal Lake - Foxwarren 8:7 OT
- Russell - Shoal Lake 5:0
- 2/2: Foxwarren - Shoal Lake 8:1
- Shoal Lake - Russell 4:3
- Russell - Shoal Lake Forfeit
- 2/8: Foxwarren - Shoal Lake 6:2
North Central Manitoba League[]
- 12/26: Minnedosa - Basswood 8:4
- 1/12: Neepawa - Dauphin 8:4
- 1/22: Dauphin - Minnedosa 6:4
- 1/23: Dauphin - Basswood 4:2
- 1/25: Basswood - Neepawa 4:1
- 2/2: Minnedosa - Dauphin 2:1
- 2/9: Basswood - Neepawa 6:4
- 2/12: Basswood - Dauphin - Basswood failed to appear
- 2/14: Dauphin - Neepawa 5:3
Standings as of 1/25 (according to Dauphin Herald and Press - table doesn't balance)
- Minnedosa 3-1
- Dauphin 2-1
- Neepawa 1-2
- Basswood 1-2
First round[]
Quarter Finals[]
- Souris - Portage la Prairie 3:1, 3:3
- Manitou - Morris 3:2, 7:2
- Minnedosa 6 Foxwarren 4
- Keewatin 3 Swan Lake 0
Semi Finals[]
Sudden death
Final[]
Sudden death
- Souris 4 Keewatin 2
Souris advanced to the 1922-23 Manitoba Senior Playoffs.
Team Photos[]